PerpEquities

THE WEEKLY BRIEF

Stock Perps Weekly

Less noise. Selected setups, podcast theses and the catalysts to watch — with evidence and risks, every Sunday.

Every Sunday, 17:00 UTC

Prices and research reflect this issue’s publication snapshot, not live data.

PerpEquities.com

Ideas worth a closer look

A short research list for your next decision: what stands out, why it matters and where the thesis can fail.

The largest companies at a glance

Up to 10 companies tradable here, ranked by market cap. Prices: venue-fair perp median in USD. Changes: rolling 24h / 7 days; — means unknown. Historical comparison quotes precede the target by at most 15 min (24h) or 65 min (7 days).
CompanyThe largest companies at a glance
Price · USDUp to 10 companies tradable here, ranked by market cap. Prices: venue-fair perp median in USD. Changes: rolling 24h / 7 days; — means unknown. Historical comparison quotes precede the target by at most 15 min (24h) or 65 min (7 days).
24hUp to 10 companies tradable here, ranked by market cap. Prices: venue-fair perp median in USD. Changes: rolling 24h / 7 days; — means unknown. Historical comparison quotes precede the target by at most 15 min (24h) or 65 min (7 days).
7 daysUp to 10 companies tradable here, ranked by market cap. Prices: venue-fair perp median in USD. Changes: rolling 24h / 7 days; — means unknown. Historical comparison quotes precede the target by at most 15 min (24h) or 65 min (7 days).
NVDANVIDIA Corporation215.7-1.7%-6.8%
AAPLApple Inc.331.29-0.7%+2.9%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. Class A337.54-0.7%-0.3%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation492.47-0.6%-2.0%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.254.34-0.9%-1.8%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Mfg.428.08-1.1%0.0%
SPCXSpaceX149.34-0.5%-0.7%
AVGOBroadcom Inc.356.08-1.6%-1.4%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc.643.6-1.0%+4.6%
TSLATesla Inc.363.57-0.7%+2.2%

Analyst moves

Cantor Fitzgerald · Sep 10, 2026

PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc Common Stock

Cantor Fitzgerald values Hyperliquid Strategies Inc Common Stock well above the current perp price, with a target of $34.2.

+198.9%Distance to target
Price · USD
11.444
Price target · USD
34.2

Citi · Sep 11, 2026

APP AppLovin Corporation

Citi values AppLovin Corporation well above the current perp price, with a target of $600.

+90.9%Distance to target
Price · USD
314.24
Price target · USD
600

Buy

Recent analyst opinions with at least a 15% gap to the current USD perp price. Not an expected return; the thesis may be wrong.

From the listening desk

Odd Lots

Odd Lots

Long

BE

Robert Friedland · Sep 12, 2026

Friedland notes Bloom Energy's stock has gone up because its solid oxide fuel cells can provide uninterruptible power for data centers, and these cells depend on scandium metal.

Translated AI summary · Speaker’s opinion, not a trade recommendation. Check the original and risks.

All-In Podcast

All-In Podcast

Avoid

ANTHROPIC

David Sacks · Sep 11, 2026

Sacks and Chamath argue Anthropic's contradictory doomer stance creates massive product-liability and quiet-period disclosure risk that undermines its IPO and public-market appeal.

Translated AI summary · Speaker’s opinion, not a trade recommendation. Check the original and risks.

Where trading was busiest

GOLD$383.8M
SILVER$335.8M
SKHYNIX$308.9M
SOXL$192.5M
SNDK$138.6M

Average reported 24h volume across three daily observations. Only continuously covered contracts; suspect volumes excluded. Not an exact 72h turnover sum.

New listings this week · Funding extremes · Biggest movers (24h)
$8.7B24h volume across all stock perps · 4,063 live markets on 33 venues

New listings this week

  • CGNX Cognex Corporation
    BloFin, Bybit
    new on 2 venues
  • XOM Exxon Mobil Corporation
    LBank, OKX
    new on 2 venues
  • BNC CEA Industries Inc. Common Stock
    Deepcoin, KuCoin
    new on 2 venues
  • SKUU GraniteShares 2x Long SK Hynix Daily ETF
    Deepcoin, Crypto.com Exchange
    new on 2 venues
  • SKDD GraniteShares 2x Short SK Hynix Daily ETF
    Deepcoin, Crypto.com Exchange
    new on 2 venues
  • RAM Aries I Acquisition Corporation
    Deepcoin, Crypto.com Exchange
    new on 2 venues
+34 more listings on the New Listings page

Funding extremes

  • LMT Lockheed Martin Corporation · LBank
    -454% APR · shorts pay
  • MINIMAX MiniMax Group · KuCoin
    +400% APR · longs pay
  • DELL Dell Technologies Inc. · Bybit
    -383% APR · shorts pay
  • MSTR MicroStrategy Incorporated · Extended
    +291% APR · longs pay
  • CRDO Credo Technology Group · Hyperliquid HIP-3
    +273% APR · longs pay

Volume leaders (24h)

  • SNDK Sandisk Corporation
    $1.3B · on 32 venues
  • GOLD Gold (Spot)
    $1.1B · on 31 venues
  • SKHYNIX SK hynix Inc. (KRX common shares)
    $854.6M · on 23 venues
  • SOXL Direxion Daily Semi Bull 3X
    $441M · on 26 venues
  • WTI WTI Crude Oil
    $437.3M · on 29 venues

Biggest movers (24h)

Gainers

  • HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
    +12.4%
  • DELL Dell Technologies Inc.
    +12.0%
  • KORU Direxion Daily South Korea Bull 3X Shares
    +9.0%

Losers

  • SMR NuScale Power Corporation
    -15.7%
  • OKLO Oklo Inc.
    -9.2%
  • MINIMAX MiniMax Group
    -7.5%