PerpEquities

Equity · Technology

Cloudflare, Inc. (NET) perpetual futures

NET perpetual futures on 16 crypto exchanges – live perp price vs the stock, funding rate, open interest and where to trade NETUSDT.

Cloudflare provides a global cloud security platform with DDoS protection, firewalls, CDN, DNS and developer tools for diverse industries.

$277.16-10.4%NYSE closed
Open in terminal

Price chart

 

Use the left and right arrow keys to inspect points on the chart.

Collecting venue price data...
venue perp mark · Deepcoin (NET/USDT)
Auto: highest-volume live perp venueOpen in TradingView

Trading data

Perpetual market activity

17/17 live markets
Venues
16
Live markets
17/17
24h volume
$42.7MCoverage: 11/17 marketsExchange-reported volume: $58.1M
Open interest
$31.1MCoverage: 15/17 markets
Best liquidity
$638.6K
Deepcoin
Tightest spread
+2.1 bps
MEXC
Highest volume
$23.9M
Deepcoin
Settlement mix
USDT · 14/17
Perp/spot vol.
0.03x
Spot volume $1.3B
OI / float
+0.04%
Float $88.6B
Spot performance
1D-9.95%
5D-19.90%
1M-33.22%
6M-1.79%
YTD+21.77%
1Y+5.05%

Venue matrix

17 markets

Some venue links are sponsored. We may receive a commission, and eligible users may occasionally receive trading-fee discounts, at no additional cost to you.

Trade
Hyperliquid HIP-3Tradexyz:NETTrading$276.73+5.5% APR
+0.00063% every 1h
+21.0 bps$329.5K$14.2M$2.6MUSDC10x
LBankTradeNET/USDTTrading$276.730.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
--$1.9M$489.2KUSDT50x
XT.comTradeNET/USDTTrading$276.82+11.0% APR
+0.010% every 8h
+15.2 bps-$1.2M$25.1MUSDT20x
BitgetTradeNET/USDTTrading$277.160.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
+20.6 bps-$500.9K$478.5KUSDT20x
MEXCTradeNET/USDTTrading$276.990.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
+2.1 bps$44.5K$452.8K$260KUSDT20x
BitunixTradeNET/USDTTrading$276.88+11.3% APR
+0.010% every 8h
+15.7 bps$94.3K$208K$25.2KUSDT20x
Hyperliquid HIP-3Tradepara:NETTrading$276.66+18.4% APR
+0.00210% every 1h
+48.8 bps$186.9K$158.1K$107.7KUSDC10x
Gate.ioTradeNET/USDTTrading$277.000.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
+10.8 bps-$122.4K$85.5KUSDT20x
HTXTradeNET/USDTTrading$277.43-+16.4 bps$111K$111.5K-USDT-
Crypto.com ExchangeTradeNET/USDTrading$278.14+166.6% APR
+0.019% every 1h
+5.4 bps$4.9K$22.1K$2.7KUSD50x
DeepcoinTradeNET/USDTTrading$277.16-+11.4 bps$638.6K$23.9M-USDT25x
BinanceTradeNET/USDTTrading$277.110.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
+7.1 bps-$6.8M⚠$1.1MUSDT-
BybitTradeNET/USDTTrading$276.930.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
+10.3 bps$20K$2.9M⚠$457.3KUSDT25x
OurbitTradeNET/USDTTrading$276.930.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
+15.2 bps-$2.6M⚠$111KUSDT20x
OKXTradeNET/USDTTrading$277.060.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
+15.3 bps$10.1K$1.6M⚠$253.4KUSDT20x
KuCoinTradeNET/USDTTrading$276.540.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
+16.4 bps$2.4K$805.3K⚠$19.4KUSDT20x
BingXTradeNET-USDTTrading$276.65-5.5% APR
-0.00500% every 8h
+10.7 bps$56.1K$761.8K⚠$2.7KUSDT-

Unverified volume: implausibly high against open interest, a typical sign of wash trading. These venues are listed last.

Tradability

Execution quality

Entry cost and depth per venue at $1k–$100k

Broad liquidity · 8 of 16 venues absorb $10k · Typical cost: +24.5 bps – +57.7 bps

Too thin: Crypto.com Exchange, KuCoin, Binance

No fresh book data: Ourbit, LBank, XT.com, Bitget, Gate.io

Taker execution estimate incl. approx. fees - maker fills are not guaranteed.

Best venues for this underlying

Best liquidity

NET

Tightest spread

NET

Highest volume

NET

Funding history

Stored venue snapshots by market

Company financials

Financials at a glance

Last report Q2 '26 · filed 2026-08-06 · next report 2026-11-05 · Updated 42m ago
All financials →

Valuation & key figures

Market cap
$87.3B
Updated 42m ago
Revenue
$2.7B
Trailing 12 months
Revenue growth
+32%
Next fiscal year
Profit margin
-8.7%
P/E
-423.2
Peer P/E 38.4
P/S
31.9
Peer P/E
38.4
Similar listed perps
Free cash flow
$511.5M
Trailing 12 months
Net income
-$239.1M
Trailing 12 months
Revenue estimate
$2.9B
Next fiscal year
Earnings
2026-11-05
Revenue est. $737.2M · Updated 42m ago
Dividend
-
Revenue (TTM)$2.51B+33.5% vs a year agoLast 4 quarters; bars = each quarter
Operating margin (TTM)-14.1%-4.2 pp vs a year agoOperating income -$354M
Net income (TTM)-$206M-76.2% vs a year agoAfter tax, incl. non-operating gains
Free cash flow (TTM)$379M+111.3% vs a year agoCapex $319M
Diluted EPS (TTM)-$0.58-72.9% vs a year agoSum of the last 4 quarters
Net cash$633M+27.3% vs a year agoCash + short-term investments - debt
  • Last report (2026-08-06): revenue beat by 4.7%, EPS beat by 8.0%Revenue $696M vs $665M expected (+4.7%); EPS $0.29 vs $0.27 (+8.0%).
  • Revenue growth accelerating: 35.9% year on yearQ2 '26 revenue $696M, against an average of 31.4% over the four quarters before.
  • Operating margin -14.1% (TTM), -4.2 pp on a year agoOperating income grew -90.5% while revenue grew 33.5%.
  • Capex 12.7% of revenue (a year ago 15.9%)$319M invested in the last 4 quarters (+6.7% on a year earlier). Free cash flow $379M.

Revenue, operating income and growth

quarterly

Revenue by business line

latest quarter
LineRevenuey/yShare
Reportable Segment$696M+35.9%100.0%
In the full financialsIncome statement, balance sheet and cash flow (12 quarters / 10 years) · margins and cost structure · capital allocation and buybacks · valuation against the 5-year range · analyst estimates · all 236 lines Cloudflare, Inc. reported to the SEC

Next catalyst

Catalysts

Earnings
2026-11-05
Revenue est. $737.2M · Updated 42m ago
Since the close
+14.3%
  • +14.3% since the NYSE close · 16v
  • Earnings today · After market close

Research data

Analysts, filings and peer context

Estimates

6
DateEPS estimateRevenue estimateGrowthAnalysts
FY 20261.26$2.9B+32%18
FY 20271.68$3.7B+70%18
FY 20282.30$4.7B+116%6
FY 20293.36$5.7B+163%3
FY 20304.31$7B+222%2
Q1 20280.50$1.1B+65%14

Company events

6
2026-11-05Earnings · After market closeActual 0.38 / Estimate 0.34Beat
2026-08-06Earnings · After market closeActual 0.29 / Estimate 0.27Beat
2026-05-07EarningsActual 0.25 / Estimate 0.23Beat
2026-02-10EarningsActual 0.28 / Estimate 0.27Beat
2025-10-30EarningsActual 0.27 / Estimate 0.23Beat
2025-07-31EarningsActual 0.21 / Estimate 0.18Beat

Peer comparison

Similar listed perps

Company data

Company intelligence

Updated: Nov 1, 2026, 07:57 PM UTC

Company profile

Sector
Technology
Industry
Software - Infrastructure
Chief executive
Matthew Prince
Employees
5,156
IPO date
Sep 13, 2019
Country
US
Exchange
New York Stock Exchange
Website
Altman Z-scorei12.74
Piotroski scorei3/9
Overall ratingiD+
Owner earningsi$128.93M$0.36 per share
ESG risk ratingiBIndustry rank: 106 out of 164

Rating factors

Return on equityi
1
Return on assetsi
1
Debt to equityi
1
Price to earningsi
1
Price to booki
1
Market cap history
$99.46B-0.7%Aug 26 – Oct 26
$99.34B$113.36B$127.38BHigh: $127.38B · 2026-10-05Low: $99.34B · 2026-08-24Latest: $99.46B · 2026-10-30Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26
Latest: $99.46B · 2026-10-30High: $127.38B · 2026-10-05Low: $99.34B · 2026-08-24
Largest fund holders
FundWeightShares held
ANNPX2.8%32.6M
AIO1.57%10.7M
VTI0.15%10.2M
NCV2.03%8.3M
BALPX0.2%8.2M
NFJ0.73%7.5M
VO1.11%6.9M
NIE1.18%6.6M
NCZ2.06%6.5M
VUG0.33%3.7M
VXF1.35%3.6M
ACV1.53%3.5M

Analyst track record

How the analysts covering NET have done: ratings, price-target accuracy and the measured reaction after their calls.

12 months3 years
Ratings197521
Analysts4049
Buy / hold / sell149 / 43 / 5322 / 175 / 24
Upgrades / downgrades / initiations5 / 1 / 312 / 7 / 13
Price targets hit / missed133 / 44 (75%)427 / 44 (91%)
Avg. return after a rating (TipRanks)+18.9%+115.1%
Best / worst call+165.2% / -27.8%+589.6% / -27.8%

After buy calls on this stock: median 21-day move +4.1% vs S&P 500 +2.5% (n = 322)

Most accurate on this stock

Share of an analyst's price targets on this stock that the price reached within 12 months (our measurement over the last 3 years, at least 8 targets). It describes past calls, not the odds of the current one.

  1. Shaul EyalTD Cowen100% hit rate on this stock · 17 targets measuredBuytarget $375Oct 13, 2026
  2. Matthew HedbergRBC Capital100% hit rate on this stock · 17 targets measuredBuytarget $405Oct 12, 2026
  3. Shrenik KothariRobert W. Baird100% hit rate on this stock · 16 targets measuredBuytarget $330Oct 2, 2026

Latest ratings

DateAnalystCallTarget
Nov 3, 2026Samik ChatterjeeJ.P. MorganBuyUpgraded$350
Nov 2, 2026Peter WeedBernsteinHoldMaintained$245
Nov 3, 2026Saket KaliaBarclaysBuyMaintained$400
Nov 2, 2026Joseph GalloJefferiesHoldMaintained$320
Oct 29, 2026John DifucciGuggenheimSellMaintained$160
Consensus over the last 12 months buy hold sell avg. target month-end close
Monthly buy, hold and sell shares of analyst ratings with the average price target and the month-end close$200$250$300$350Dec 25 · Buy 17 · Hold 10 · Sell 1Dec 25Jan 26 · Buy 16 · Hold 11 · Sell 0Feb 26 · Buy 21 · Hold 8 · Sell 1Feb 26Mar 26 · Buy 21 · Hold 8 · Sell 1Apr 26 · Buy 19 · Hold 7 · Sell 1Apr 26May 26 · Buy 20 · Hold 8 · Sell 1Jun 26 · Buy 22 · Hold 8 · Sell 1Jun 26Jul 26 · Buy 27 · Hold 7 · Sell 1Aug 26 · Buy 25 · Hold 8 · Sell 1Aug 26Sep 26 · Buy 25 · Hold 9 · Sell 1Oct 26 · Buy 25 · Hold 8 · Sell 1Oct 26Nov 26 · Buy 25 · Hold 8 · Sell 1Dec 25 · avg. target $248Jan 26 · avg. target $246Feb 26 · avg. target $238Mar 26 · avg. target $238Apr 26 · avg. target $236May 26 · avg. target $236Jun 26 · avg. target $245Jul 26 · avg. target $267Aug 26 · avg. target $332Sep 26 · avg. target $328Oct 26 · avg. target $344Nov 26 · avg. target $344Dec 25 · month-end close $197Jan 26 · month-end close $177Feb 26 · month-end close $172Mar 26 · month-end close $206Apr 26 · month-end close $205May 26 · month-end close $242Jun 26 · month-end close $245Jul 26 · month-end close $279Aug 26 · month-end close $305Sep 26 · month-end close $347Oct 26 · month-end close $281Nov 26 · month-end close $281

Share of analysts per call each month (latest call per analyst within 180 days). Targets and closes in USD.

TipRanks data · computed Nov 3, 2026 · 197 ratings

Frequently asked questions

Where can I trade NET perpetual futures?

Cloudflare, Inc. (NET) perpetual futures trade on 16 crypto venues, including Deepcoin, Hyperliquid HIP-3, Binance. PerpEquities compares them by live price, funding rate, open interest and liquidity.

Can I trade NET around the clock?

Yes. Unlike the underlying stock, NET perpetuals trade 24/7 — including weekends and outside regular market hours.

What is the funding rate on NET perpetuals?

Right now the NET perp funding rate is +5.5% annualized (venue median), ranging from 0.0% to +11.0% across 16 venues. A positive rate means longs pay shorts. PerpEquities shows the live rate and its history for every venue.

How does the NET perp price compare to the Cloudflare, Inc. stock?

The venue-median NET perp mark is $277 versus a reference stock price of $277.2, a basis of -0.1%. Perps follow the stock through an index price; the gap widens when funding or liquidity diverge between venues.

What is a NET perpetual future?

A NET perpetual is a derivative that tracks the price of Cloudflare, Inc. with no expiry date. It lets you take long or short exposure to Cloudflare, Inc. on crypto venues, around the clock.

What is NETUSDT perpetual?

NETUSDT is the symbol most crypto exchanges use for the Cloudflare, Inc. perpetual settled in USDT (Tether). It tracks the NET share price through an index, trades 24/7 with leverage and never expires.

Embed this asset

NET perpetuals · perpequities.comNET perpetuals · perpequities.com
<a href="https://perpequities.com/stocks/net-perp"><img src="https://perpequities.com/badge/net-perp.svg" width="240" height="64" alt="NET perpetuals · perpequities.com" loading="lazy"></a>

Next step

Stay on top of NET perps

Signals with a track record

Analysts who hit 70%+ of their targets on the perps we track, congress buys over $500k, 13F positions over $5M, funding spreads that have paid for days. Every post shows the evidence. Free, no sign-up.

Join on Telegram

Weekly digest by email

The listings, funding and moves that matter for NET — one email every Sunday.

Watchlist and alerts

Price and funding alerts for NET, via push or Telegram.

Set an alert

Follow the live feed

Daily movers, new listings and funding extremes as they happen.

Follow on X