Equity · Technology
Intuit (INTU) perpetual futures
INTU perpetual futures on 6 crypto exchanges – live perp price vs the stock, funding rate, open interest and where to trade INTUUSDT.
Intuit Inc. provides financial management, payments, compliance, and marketing products, including QuickBooks and TurboTax, across multiple segments.
Price chart
Use the left and right arrow keys to inspect points on the chart.
Trading data
Perpetual market activity
6/6 live markets
Trading data
Perpetual market activity
Spot performance
Venue matrix
6 markets
Some venue links are sponsored. We may receive a commission, and eligible users may occasionally receive trading-fee discounts, at no additional cost to you.
| Trade | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BingX | Trade | INTU-USDT | Trading | $347.22 | -5.5% APR -0.00500% every 8h | +47.8 bps | $6.3K | $383.7K | $3.4K | USDT | - | |
HTX | Trade | INTU/USDT | Trading | $342.32 | - | +93.9 bps | $21K | $381.7K | $876.3 | USDT | - | |
MEXC | Trade | INTU/USDT | Trading | $347.53 | 0.0% APR 0.000% every 8h | +51.4 bps | $10.5K | $102.4K | $128.5K | USDT | 50x | |
Bybit | Trade | INTU/USDT | Trading | $347.38 | 0.0% APR 0.000% every 8h | +47.2 bps | $5.7K | $35.2K | $269.7K | USDT | 25x | |
Gate.io | Trade | INTU/USDT | Trading | $344.70 | 0.0% APR 0.000% every 8h | +140.3 bps | $326.9 | $5K | $1.2M | USDT | 20x | |
Extended | Trade | INTU/USD | Trading | $350.50 | +4.4% APR +0.00050% every 1h | +61.5 bps | $200K | $0 | $0 | USD | 10x |
Tokenized wrappers of the real stock, tradable on-chain and on crypto exchanges around the clock. Premium/discount compares the token price to our stock reference price. Data: CoinMarketCap · Robinhood · DexScreener · GeckoTerminal.
| Product | Price | Premium vs stock | 24h Vol. | Market Cap | Chains |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTUonOndo GM | $352.38 | +0.54% | $484k | $780k | Ethereum · BNB Smart Chain (BEP20) · Solana |
| INTURobinhood | – | – | – | $9k | Robinhood Chain |
Tradability
Execution quality
Entry cost and depth per venue at $1k–$100k
Tradability
Execution quality
Entry cost and depth per venue at $1k–$100kAdequate liquidity · 4 of 6 venues absorb $10k · Typical cost: +60.2 bps – +124.8 bps
Cheapest execution: Extended · +39.5 bps
Too thin: Bybit
No fresh book data: Gate.io
Taker execution estimate incl. approx. fees - maker fills are not guaranteed.
Best venues for this underlying
Best liquidity
INTUTightest spread
INTUHighest volume
INTUFunding history
Stored venue snapshots by market
Funding history
Stored venue snapshots by marketNext catalyst
Catalysts
Next catalyst
Catalysts
No unusual perp activity right now.
Research data
Analysts, filings and peer context
Research data
Analysts, filings and peer context
Estimates
6Company events
6Peer comparison
Similar listed perpsRevenue mix
PendingAnalysts
PendingOwnership
INTU-PERPFilings
PendingTranscripts
PendingCompany news
Reuters, WSJ, Bloomberg and FT first, as far as our news provider delivers them; other publishers behind the second filter. Headlines link to the publisher.No articles from Reuters, WSJ, Bloomberg or FT for this company in our feed.
Company data
Company intelligence
Updated: Oct 16, 2026, 09:18 PM UTC
Company data
Company intelligence
Company profile
- Sector
- Technology
- Industry
- Software - Application
- Chief executive
- Sasan K. Goodarzi
- Employees
- 18,600
- IPO date
- Mar 12, 1993
- Country
- US
- Exchange
- NASDAQ
Rating factors
- Return on equityi
- 4
- Return on assetsi
- 4
- Debt to equityi
- 2
- Price to earningsi
- 3
- Price to booki
- 2
Company press releases
Congressional disclosures
Senate
House
Market cap history
Largest fund holders
| Fund | Weight | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| VTI | 0.1% | 8.7M |
| VOO | 0.11% | 7.2M |
| QQQ | 0.39% | 5.7M |
| FXAIX | 0.15% | 4M |
| XSP.TO | 0.13% | 3.6M |
| XAW.TO | 0.07% | 3.6M |
| IVV | 0.14% | 3.6M |
| XUU.TO | 0.11% | 3.6M |
| SPY | 0.14% | 3.3M |
| VTV | 0.29% | 2.6M |
| VSCA.S | 0.08% | 2.4M |
| XLK | 0.53% | 2M |
Analyst track record
How the analysts covering INTU have done: ratings, price-target accuracy and the measured reaction after their calls.
| 12 months | 3 years | |
|---|---|---|
| Ratings | 175 | 553 |
| Analysts | 36 | 43 |
| Buy / hold / sell | 128 / 40 / 7 | 472 / 73 / 8 |
| Upgrades / downgrades / initiations | 3 / 13 / 3 | 6 / 17 / 8 |
| Price targets hit / missed | 29 / 136 (18%) | 29 / 486 (6%) |
| Avg. return after a rating (TipRanks) | -25.7% | -43.3% |
| Best / worst call | +41.9% / -59.7% | +41.9% / -60.6% |
After buy calls on this stock: median 21-day move -0.2% vs S&P 500 -0.2% (n = 522)
Most accurate on this stock
Share of an analyst's price targets on this stock that the price reached within 12 months (our measurement over the last 3 years, at least 8 targets). It describes past calls, not the odds of the current one.
- Daniel JesterBMO Capital74% hit rate on this stock · 19 targets measuredBuytarget $412Sep 21, 2026
- Arvind RamnaniTruist Financial73% hit rate on this stock · 11 targets measuredHoldtarget $300Sep 18, 2026
- Raimo LenschowBarclays71% hit rate on this stock · 14 targets measuredBuytarget $408Sep 18, 2026
Latest ratings
| Date | Analyst | Call | Target | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12, 2026 | Adam WoodMorgan Stanley | HoldReiterated | $315 | article ↗ |
| Oct 7, 2026 | Steve EndersCiti | BuyMaintained | $416 | article ↗ |
| Oct 7, 2026 | Steve EndersCiti | BuyMaintained | $416 | |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Rishi JaluriaRBC Capital | BuyMaintained | $385 | article ↗ |
| Oct 2, 2026 | Rishi JaluriaRBC Capital | BuyMaintained | $385 | article ↗ |
Share of analysts per call each month (latest call per analyst within 180 days). Targets and closes in USD.
TipRanks data · computed Nov 6, 2026 · 175 ratings
Frequently asked questions
Where can I trade INTU perpetual futures?
Intuit (INTU) perpetual futures trade on 6 crypto venues, including BingX, HTX, MEXC. PerpEquities compares them by live price, funding rate, open interest and liquidity.
Can I trade INTU around the clock?
Yes. Unlike the underlying stock, INTU perpetuals trade 24/7 — including weekends and outside regular market hours.
What is the funding rate on INTU perpetuals?
Right now the INTU perp funding rate is 0.0% annualized (venue median), ranging from -5.5% to +4.4% across 6 venues. A positive rate means longs pay shorts. PerpEquities shows the live rate and its history for every venue.
How does the INTU perp price compare to the Intuit stock?
The venue-median INTU perp mark is $347.3 versus a reference stock price of $350.5, a basis of -0.9%. Perps follow the stock through an index price; the gap widens when funding or liquidity diverge between venues.
What is a INTU perpetual future?
A INTU perpetual is a derivative that tracks the price of Intuit with no expiry date. It lets you take long or short exposure to Intuit on crypto venues, around the clock.
What is INTUUSDT perpetual?
INTUUSDT is the symbol most crypto exchanges use for the Intuit perpetual settled in USDT (Tether). It tracks the INTU share price through an index, trades 24/7 with leverage and never expires.
BingX
HTX
MEXC
Bybit
Gate.io
Extended