PerpEquities

Equity · Technology

Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd. (MURATA) perpetual futures

MURATA perpetual futures on 6 crypto exchanges – live perp price vs the stock, funding rate, open interest and where to trade MURATAUSDT.

Murata Manufacturing develops, produces and sells ceramic-based passive electronic components such as capacitors, inductors and resistors, plus sensors, RF modules and batteries.

$31.98-3.0%
Open in terminal

Price chart

 

Use the left and right arrow keys to inspect points on the chart.

Collecting venue price data...
venue perp mark · BingX (MURATA-USDT)
Auto: highest-volume live perp venueOpen in TradingView

Trading data

Perpetual market activity

6/6 live markets
Venues
6
Live markets
6/6
24h volume
$247.6KCoverage: 5/6 marketsExchange-reported volume: $1.6M
Open interest
$7M
Best liquidity
$127.5K
XT.com
Tightest spread
+10.0 bps
BingX
Highest volume
$102.8K
MEXC
Settlement mix
USDT · 6/6
Perp/spot vol.
0.00x
Spot volume $1.5B
OI / float
+0.01%
Float $47.3B
Spot performance
1D-2.98%
5D-23.78%
1M-43.78%
6M-13.56%
YTD+46.61%
1Y+50.12%

Venue matrix

6 markets

Some venue links are sponsored. We may receive a commission, and eligible users may occasionally receive trading-fee discounts, at no additional cost to you.

Trade
MEXCTradeMURATA/USDTTrading$31.970.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
+15.7 bps$35.1K$102.8K$121.4KUSDT20x
XT.comTradeMURATA/USDTTrading$31.98+11.0% APR
+0.010% every 8h
+21.9 bps$127.5K$78.2K$6.5MUSDT20x
BitgetTradeMURATA/USDTTrading$31.980.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
+21.9 bps-$23.9K$385.6KUSDT20x
LBankTradeMURATA/USDTTrading$31.950.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
--$22.7K$37.5KUSDT20x
OKXTradeMURATA/USDTTrading$31.920.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
+20.1 bps$9.3K$20K$16.5KUSDT10x
BingXTradeMURATA-USDTTrading$31.92-5.5% APR
-0.00500% every 8h
+10.0 bps$7.9K$1.4M⚠$3.1KUSDT-

Unverified volume: implausibly high against open interest, a typical sign of wash trading. These venues are listed last.

Tradability

Execution quality

Entry cost and depth per venue at $1k–$100k

Thin liquidity · 3 of 6 venues absorb $10k · Typical cost: +38.5 bps – +77.7 bps

Cheapest execution: XT.com · +31.9 bps

Too thin: OKX

No fresh book data: Bitget, LBank

Taker execution estimate incl. approx. fees - maker fills are not guaranteed.

Best venues for this underlying

Best liquidity

MURATA

Tightest spread

MURATA

Highest volume

MURATA

Funding history

Stored venue snapshots by market

Company financials

Financials at a glance

Last report Q2 '27 · filed 2026-09-30 · next report 2027-02-02 · Updated 12h ago
All financials →

Valuation & key figures

Market cap
$56.1B
Updated 12h ago
Revenue
$12.7B
Trailing 12 months
Revenue growth
+19%
Next fiscal year
Profit margin
+14.3%
P/E
30.9
Peer P/E 28.0
P/S
4.4
Peer P/E
28.0
Similar listed perps
Free cash flow
$1.5B
Trailing 12 months
Net income
$1.8B
Trailing 12 months
Revenue estimate
$13.8B
Next fiscal year
Earnings
2027-02-02
Revenue est. $3.5B · Updated 12h ago
Dividend
¥35
2027-03-30
Revenue (TTM)¥2.02T+14.5% vs a year agoLast 4 quarters; bars = each quarter
Operating margin (TTM)19.8%+3.0 pp vs a year agoOperating income ¥400B
Net income (TTM)¥288B+22.0% vs a year agoAfter tax, incl. non-operating gains
Free cash flow (TTM)¥231B-2.0% vs a year agoCapex ¥254B
Diluted EPS (TTM)¥158.09+24.3% vs a year agoSum of the last 4 quarters
Net cash¥546B+4.4% vs a year agoCash + short-term investments - debt
  • Last report (2026-10-30): revenue beat by 5.1%, EPS in lineRevenue ¥590B vs ¥561B expected (+5.1%); EPS ¥57.72 vs ¥57.96 (-0.4%).
  • Revenue growth accelerating: 20.9% year on yearQ2 '27 revenue ¥589B, against an average of 10.6% over the four quarters before.
  • Operating margin 19.8% (TTM), +3.0 pp on a year agoOperating income grew 35.3% while revenue grew 14.5%.
  • Capex 12.6% of revenue (a year ago 10.1%)¥254B invested in the last 4 quarters (+42.4% on a year earlier). Free cash flow ¥231B = 80.4% of net income.

Revenue, operating income and growth

quarterly
In the full financialsIncome statement, balance sheet and cash flow (12 quarters / 10 years) · margins and cost structure · capital allocation and buybacks · valuation against the 5-year range · analyst estimates

Next catalyst

Catalysts

Earnings
2027-02-02
Revenue est. $3.5B · Updated 12h ago
Dividend
¥35
2027-03-30

No unusual perp activity right now.

Research data

Analysts, filings and peer context

Estimates

6
DateEPS estimateRevenue estimateGrowthAnalysts
FY 20271.33$13.8B+19%14
FY 20281.95$16.5B+42%20
FY 20292.59$19.2B+66%18
FY 20303.50$24.2B+109%8
FY 20313.92$25.9B+124%12
Q3 20260.35$3.5B+18%3

Company events

6
2027-03-30Dividend¥35-
2027-02-02EarningsActual - / Estimate 57.04-
2026-10-30EarningsActual 57.72 / Estimate 57.96Miss
2026-09-29Dividend¥35-
2026-07-31EarningsActual 44.71 / Estimate 40.44Beat
2026-04-30EarningsActual 41.98 / Estimate 33.69Beat

Peer comparison

Similar listed perps

Company data

Company intelligence

Updated: Nov 2, 2026, 03:50 PM UTC

Company profile

Sector
Technology
Industry
Hardware, Equipment & Parts
Chief executive
Norio Nakajima
Employees
74,302
IPO date
Jan 4, 2001
Country
JP
Exchange
Tokyo Stock Exchange
Website
Altman Z-scorei16.73
Piotroski scorei7/9
Overall ratingiB+
Owner earningsi¥207.09B¥114.05 per share

Rating factors

Return on equityi
3
Return on assetsi
4
Debt to equityi
4
Price to earningsi
2
Price to booki
2
Market cap history
¥11.5T-11.7%Aug 26 – Nov 26
¥11.28T¥13.6T¥15.91THigh: ¥15.91T · 2026-10-05Low: ¥11.28T · 2026-10-26Latest: ¥11.5T · 2026-11-02Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26Nov 26
Latest: ¥11.5T · 2026-11-02High: ¥15.91T · 2026-10-05Low: ¥11.28T · 2026-10-26
Largest fund holders
FundWeightShares held
1306.T1.29%57.7M
VXUS0.19%25.7M
1321.T0.94%21.3M
VEA0.27%17M
IEFA0.26%12.3M
1330.T0.81%10.9M
FSPSX0.37%7.9M
EWJ1.26%7.4M
INJ2.03%6.9M
BBJP1.3%6.2M
IEE0.49%5.8M
EFA0.3%5.8M

Analyst track record

How the analysts covering MURATA have done: ratings, price-target accuracy and the measured reaction after their calls.

12 months3 years
Ratings00
Analysts00
Buy / hold / sell––
Upgrades / downgrades / initiations0 / 0 / 00 / 0 / 0
Price targets hit / missed––
Avg. return after a rating (TipRanks)––
Best / worst call– / –– / –

After buy calls on this stock: not enough measured cases yet

TipRanks data · computed Nov 4, 2026 · 0 ratings

Frequently asked questions

Where can I trade MURATA perpetual futures?

Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd. (MURATA) perpetual futures trade on 6 crypto venues, including BingX, MEXC, XT.com. PerpEquities compares them by live price, funding rate, open interest and liquidity.

Can I trade MURATA around the clock?

Yes. Unlike the underlying stock, MURATA perpetuals trade 24/7 — including weekends and outside regular market hours.

What is the funding rate on MURATA perpetuals?

Right now the MURATA perp funding rate is 0.0% annualized (venue median), ranging from -5.5% to +11.0% across 6 venues. A positive rate means longs pay shorts. PerpEquities shows the live rate and its history for every venue.

How does the MURATA perp price compare to the Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd. stock?

The venue-median MURATA perp mark is $32 versus a reference stock price of $32, a basis of -0.1%. Perps follow the stock through an index price; the gap widens when funding or liquidity diverge between venues.

What is a MURATA perpetual future?

A MURATA perpetual is a derivative that tracks the price of Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd. with no expiry date. It lets you take long or short exposure to Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd. on crypto venues, around the clock.

What is MURATAUSDT perpetual?

MURATAUSDT is the symbol most crypto exchanges use for the Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd. perpetual settled in USDT (Tether). It tracks the MURATA share price through an index, trades 24/7 with leverage and never expires.

Embed this asset

MURATA perpetuals · perpequities.comMURATA perpetuals · perpequities.com
<a href="https://perpequities.com/stocks/murata-perp"><img src="https://perpequities.com/badge/murata-perp.svg" width="240" height="64" alt="MURATA perpetuals · perpequities.com" loading="lazy"></a>

Next step

Stay on top of MURATA perps

Signals with a track record

Analysts who hit 70%+ of their targets on the perps we track, congress buys over $500k, 13F positions over $5M, funding spreads that have paid for days. Every post shows the evidence. Free, no sign-up.

Join on Telegram

Weekly digest by email

The listings, funding and moves that matter for MURATA — one email every Sunday.

Watchlist and alerts

Price and funding alerts for MURATA, via push or Telegram.

Set an alert

Follow the live feed

Daily movers, new listings and funding extremes as they happen.

Follow on X