PerpEquities

Equity · Industrials

Generac Holdings Inc. (GNRC) perpetual futures

GNRC perpetual futures on 2 crypto exchanges – live perp price vs the stock, funding rate, open interest and where to trade GNRCUSDT.

Generac Holdings engineers and manufactures power generation systems, energy storage and electrical products for residential, light-commercial and industrial customers worldwide.

$176.30+2.6%NYSE closed
Open in terminal

Price chart

 

Use the left and right arrow keys to inspect points on the chart.

Collecting venue price data...
venue perp mark · Bitget (GNRC/USDT)
Auto: highest-volume live perp venueOpen in TradingView

Trading data

Perpetual market activity

2/3 live markets
Venues
3
Live markets
2/3
24h volume
$6.7K
Open interest
$22.3K
Best liquidity
$7.1K
Gate.io
Tightest spread
+26.5 bps
Bitget
Highest volume
$4.2K
Bitget
Settlement mix
USDT · 3/3
Perp/spot vol.
0.00x
Spot volume $223.9M
OI / float
0.00%
Float $10.2B
Spot performance
1D+2.58%
5D-11.88%
1M-20.13%
6M-33.73%
YTD+29.63%
1Y+13.84%

Venue matrix

3 markets

Some venue links are sponsored. We may receive a commission, and eligible users may occasionally receive trading-fee discounts, at no additional cost to you.

Trade
BitgetTradeGNRC/USDTTrading$177.380.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
+26.5 bps-$4.2K$12.5KUSDT20x
Gate.ioTradeGNRC/USDTTrading$176.300.0% APR
0.000% every 8h
+107.3 bps$7.1K$2.4K$9.8KUSDT20x
BingXTradeGNRC-USDTWatchlist------USDT-

Tradability

Execution quality

Entry cost and depth per venue at $1k–$100k

No sufficient depth · 0 of 2 venues absorb $10k

No fresh book data: Gate.io, Bitget

Taker execution estimate incl. approx. fees - maker fills are not guaranteed.

Best venues for this underlying

Best liquidity

GNRC

Tightest spread

GNRC

Highest volume

GNRC

Funding history

Stored venue snapshots by market

Company financials

Financials at a glance

Last report Q3 '26 · filed 2026-11-03 · next report 2027-02-10 · Updated 16m ago
All financials →

Valuation & key figures

Market cap
$10.4B
Updated 16m ago
Revenue
$4.6B
Trailing 12 months
Revenue growth
+17%
Next fiscal year
Profit margin
+6.5%
P/E
34.5
Peer P/E 3.6
P/S
2.3
Peer P/E
3.6
Similar listed perps
Free cash flow
$414.5M
Trailing 12 months
Net income
$301.3M
Trailing 12 months
Revenue estimate
$4.9B
Next fiscal year
Earnings
2027-02-10
Revenue est. $1.4B · Updated 16m ago
Dividend
$5
2013-06-10
Revenue (TTM)$4.62B+6.1% vs a year agoLast 4 quarters; bars = each quarter
Operating margin (TTM)10.4%-1.0 pp vs a year agoOperating income $479M
Net income (TTM)$301M-3.7% vs a year agoAfter tax, incl. non-operating gains
Free cash flow (TTM)$414M-2.3% vs a year agoCapex $186M
Diluted EPS (TTM)$5.05-3.8% vs a year agoSum of the last 4 quarters
Net cash-$940M+16.1% vs a year agoCash + short-term investments - debt
  • Last report (2026-10-28): revenue missed by 2.3%, EPS beat by 5.8%Revenue $1.29B vs $1.32B expected (-2.3%); EPS $2.54 vs $2.40 (+5.8%).
  • Revenue growth accelerating: 16.2% year on yearQ3 '26 revenue $1.29B, against an average of 1.6% over the four quarters before.
  • Operating margin 10.4% (TTM), -1.0 pp on a year agoOperating income grew -3.5% while revenue grew 6.1%.
  • 19.2% of pre-tax profit is eaten by non-operating lossesPre-tax income $402M vs operating income $479M (TTM). Losses on equity stakes and other one-off items cut net income and EPS - operating income is the cleaner measure of the business.

Revenue, operating income and growth

quarterly

Revenue by business line

latest quarter
LineRevenuey/yShare
Residential Power Products–––
Commercial and Industrial Power Products–––
Extended Warranties$241M–100.0%
Other Products and Services–––
In the full financialsIncome statement, balance sheet and cash flow (12 quarters / 10 years) · margins and cost structure · capital allocation and buybacks · valuation against the 5-year range · analyst estimates · all 310 lines Generac Holdings Inc. reported to the SEC

Next catalyst

Catalysts

Earnings
2027-02-10
Revenue est. $1.4B · Updated 16m ago
Dividend
$5
2013-06-10

No unusual perp activity right now.

Research data

Analysts, filings and peer context

Estimates

6
DateEPS estimateRevenue estimateGrowthAnalysts
FY 20269.83$4.9B+17%13
FY 202713.97$6.9B+64%15
FY 202817.20$8.1B+91%13
FY 202918.23$8.2B+96%10
FY 203019.46$8.6B+105%5
Q1 20293.58$1.7B+60%3

Company events

6
2027-02-10EarningsActual - / Estimate 2.61-
2026-10-28Earnings · Before market openActual 2.54 / Estimate 2.4Beat
2026-07-29EarningsActual 2.91 / Estimate 2.01Beat
2026-04-29EarningsActual 1.8 / Estimate 1.33Beat
2026-02-11EarningsActual 1.61 / Estimate 1.81Miss
2025-10-29EarningsActual 1.83 / Estimate 2.25Miss

Peer comparison

Similar listed perps

Company data

Company intelligence

Updated: Nov 2, 2026, 07:13 PM UTC

Company profile

Sector
Industrials
Industry
Industrial - Machinery
Chief executive
Aaron Jagdfeld
Employees
9,400
IPO date
Feb 11, 2010
Country
US
Exchange
New York Stock Exchange
Website
Altman Z-scorei4.28
Piotroski scorei6/9
Overall ratingiB+
Owner earningsi$163.63M$2.75 per share
ESG risk ratingiB+Industry rank: 4 out of 101

Rating factors

Return on equityi
4
Return on assetsi
4
Debt to equityi
3
Price to earningsi
2
Price to booki
2
Market cap history
$12.13B+2.9%Aug 26 – Nov 26
$10.37B$11.67B$12.97BHigh: $12.97B · 2026-08-17Low: $10.37B · 2026-09-14Latest: $12.13B · 2026-11-02Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26Nov 26
Latest: $12.13B · 2026-11-02High: $12.97B · 2026-08-17Low: $10.37B · 2026-09-14
Largest fund holders
FundWeightShares held
VTI0.02%1.9M
VOO0.02%1.5M
VB0.15%1.3M
RSP0.21%1.1M
FXAIX0.02%801.8K
IVV0.02%786.8K
XSP.TO0.02%785.5K
VBK0.35%738.6K
SPY0.02%712.9K
XLI0.22%345.3K
DFAS0.19%334.9K
VIIIX0.02%311.9K

Analyst track record

How the analysts covering GNRC have done: ratings, price-target accuracy and the measured reaction after their calls.

12 months3 years
Ratings128344
Analysts2232
Buy / hold / sell87 / 41 / 0197 / 141 / 6
Upgrades / downgrades / initiations6 / 3 / 212 / 9 / 5
Price targets hit / missed3 / 106 (3%)134 / 160 (46%)
Avg. return after a rating (TipRanks)-27.9%-1.3%
Best / worst call+1.9% / -49.7%+121.8% / -49.7%

After buy calls on this stock: median 21-day move 0.0% vs S&P 500 -2.4% (n = 205)

Most accurate on this stock

Share of an analyst's price targets on this stock that the price reached within 12 months (our measurement over the last 3 years, at least 8 targets). It describes past calls, not the odds of the current one.

  1. Stephen GengaroStifel Nicolaus93% hit rate on this stock · 14 targets measuredBuytarget $325Oct 29, 2026
  2. Jeff OsborneTD Cowen93% hit rate on this stock · 14 targets measuredBuytarget $285Jul 29, 2026
  3. George GianarikasCanaccord Genuity93% hit rate on this stock · 14 targets measuredBuytarget $375Oct 28, 2026

Latest ratings

DateAnalystCallTarget
Oct 30, 2026Vikram BagriCitiHoldMaintained$235
Oct 30, 2026Vikram BagriCitiHoldMaintained$235
Oct 28, 2026George GianarikasCanaccord GenuityBuyMaintained$375
Oct 29, 2026Tanner JamesJefferiesBuyMaintained$279
Oct 29, 2026Tanner JamesJefferiesBuyMaintained$279
Consensus over the last 12 months buy hold sell avg. target month-end close
Monthly buy, hold and sell shares of analyst ratings with the average price target and the month-end close$140$160$180$200$220$240$260$280$300Dec 25 · Buy 10 · Hold 6 · Sell 0Dec 25Jan 26 · Buy 12 · Hold 4 · Sell 0Feb 26 · Buy 12 · Hold 4 · Sell 0Feb 26Mar 26 · Buy 10 · Hold 8 · Sell 0Apr 26 · Buy 11 · Hold 7 · Sell 0Apr 26May 26 · Buy 13 · Hold 6 · Sell 0Jun 26 · Buy 13 · Hold 6 · Sell 0Jun 26Jul 26 · Buy 14 · Hold 6 · Sell 0Aug 26 · Buy 15 · Hold 6 · Sell 0Aug 26Sep 26 · Buy 14 · Hold 5 · Sell 0Oct 26 · Buy 16 · Hold 5 · Sell 0Oct 26Nov 26 · Buy 16 · Hold 5 · Sell 0Dec 25 · avg. target $207Jan 26 · avg. target $204Feb 26 · avg. target $234Mar 26 · avg. target $239Apr 26 · avg. target $259May 26 · avg. target $274Jun 26 · avg. target $282Jul 26 · avg. target $284Aug 26 · avg. target $287Sep 26 · avg. target $301Oct 26 · avg. target $295Nov 26 · avg. target $295Dec 25 · month-end close $136Jan 26 · month-end close $168Feb 26 · month-end close $225Mar 26 · month-end close $195Apr 26 · month-end close $259May 26 · month-end close $278Jun 26 · month-end close $293Jul 26 · month-end close $197Aug 26 · month-end close $185Sep 26 · month-end close $207Oct 26 · month-end close $198Nov 26 · month-end close $198

Share of analysts per call each month (latest call per analyst within 180 days). Targets and closes in USD.

TipRanks data · computed Nov 4, 2026 · 128 ratings

Frequently asked questions

Where can I trade GNRC perpetual futures?

Generac Holdings Inc. (GNRC) perpetual futures trade on 2 crypto venues, including Bitget, Gate.io. PerpEquities compares them by live price, funding rate, open interest and liquidity.

Can I trade GNRC around the clock?

Yes. Unlike the underlying stock, GNRC perpetuals trade 24/7 — including weekends and outside regular market hours.

What is the funding rate on GNRC perpetuals?

Right now the GNRC perp funding rate is 0.0% annualized (venue median), ranging from 0.0% to 0.0% across 2 venues. A positive rate means longs pay shorts. PerpEquities shows the live rate and its history for every venue.

How does the GNRC perp price compare to the Generac Holdings Inc. stock?

The venue-median GNRC perp mark is $176.8 versus a reference stock price of $176.3, a basis of +0.3%. Perps follow the stock through an index price; the gap widens when funding or liquidity diverge between venues.

What is a GNRC perpetual future?

A GNRC perpetual is a derivative that tracks the price of Generac Holdings Inc. with no expiry date. It lets you take long or short exposure to Generac Holdings Inc. on crypto venues, around the clock.

What is GNRCUSDT perpetual?

GNRCUSDT is the symbol most crypto exchanges use for the Generac Holdings Inc. perpetual settled in USDT (Tether). It tracks the GNRC share price through an index, trades 24/7 with leverage and never expires.

Embed this asset

GNRC perpetuals · perpequities.comGNRC perpetuals · perpequities.com
<a href="https://perpequities.com/stocks/gnrc-perp"><img src="https://perpequities.com/badge/gnrc-perp.svg" width="240" height="64" alt="GNRC perpetuals · perpequities.com" loading="lazy"></a>

Next step

Stay on top of GNRC perps

Signals with a track record

Analysts who hit 70%+ of their targets on the perps we track, congress buys over $500k, 13F positions over $5M, funding spreads that have paid for days. Every post shows the evidence. Free, no sign-up.

Join on Telegram

Weekly digest by email

The listings, funding and moves that matter for GNRC — one email every Sunday.

Watchlist and alerts

Price and funding alerts for GNRC, via push or Telegram.

Set an alert

Follow the live feed

Daily movers, new listings and funding extremes as they happen.

Follow on X