PerpEquities

Equity · Consumer defensive

The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (EL) perpetual futures

EL perpetual futures on 1 crypto exchanges – live perp price vs the stock, funding rate, open interest and where to trade ELUSDT.

Develops, markets and sells premium beauty and personal care products—skin care, makeup, fragrance and hair care—under owned brands such as Clinique, M·A·C and La Mer, plus licensed labels, through global retail and online channels.

$108.92+2.2%NYSE closed
Open in terminal

Price chart

 

Use the left and right arrow keys to inspect points on the chart.

Collecting venue price data...
venue perp mark · MEXC (EL/USDT)
Auto: highest-volume live perp venueOpen in TradingView

Trading data

Perpetual market activity

1/2 live markets
Venues
2
Live markets
1/2
24h volume
$100.8K
Open interest
$17.1K
Best liquidity
$1.8K
MEXC
Tightest spread
+59.7 bps
MEXC
Highest volume
$100.8K
MEXC
Settlement mix
USDT · 2/2
Perp/spot vol.
0.00x
Spot volume $418.2M
OI / float
0.00%
Float $39.3B
Spot performance
1D+2.24%
5D-1.96%
1M+16.53%
6M+29.04%
YTD+5.10%
1Y+25.42%

Venue matrix

2 markets

Some venue links are sponsored. We may receive a commission, and eligible users may occasionally receive trading-fee discounts, at no additional cost to you.

Trade
MEXCTradeEL/USDTTrading$108.92-21.9% APR
-0.020% every 8h
+59.7 bps$1.8K$100.8K$17.1KUSDT20x
BingXTradeEL-USDTWatchlist------USDT-

Tradability

Execution quality

Entry cost and depth per venue at $1k–$100k

No sufficient depth · 0 of 1 venues absorb $10k

Too thin: MEXC

Taker execution estimate incl. approx. fees - maker fills are not guaranteed.

Best venues for this underlying

Best liquidity

EL

Tightest spread

EL

Highest volume

EL

Funding history

Stored venue snapshots by market

Company financials

Financials at a glance

Last report Q1 '27 · filed 2026-11-02 · next report 2027-02-03 · Updated 8h ago
All financials →

Valuation & key figures

Market cap
$39.9B
Updated 8h ago
Revenue
$15.3B
Trailing 12 months
Revenue growth
+6%
Next fiscal year
Profit margin
+2.4%
P/E
107.9
Peer P/E 21.4
P/S
2.6
Peer P/E
21.4
Similar listed perps
Free cash flow
$1.5B
Trailing 12 months
Net income
$368M
Trailing 12 months
Revenue estimate
$15.9B
Next fiscal year
Earnings
2027-02-03
Revenue est. $4.5B · Updated 8h ago
Dividend
$0.35
2026-11-30
Revenue (TTM)$15.3B+5.8% vs a year agoLast 4 quarters; bars = each quarter
Operating margin (TTM)12.0%+11.1 pp vs a year agoOperating income $1.83B
Net income (TTM)$368M+139.6% vs a year agoAfter tax, incl. non-operating gains
Free cash flow (TTM)$1.52B+45.2% vs a year agoCapex $430M
Diluted EPS (TTM)$1.00+138.8% vs a year agoSum of the last 4 quarters
Net cash-$6B+16.7% vs a year agoCash + short-term investments - debt
  • Last report (2026-11-02): revenue beat by 1.7%, EPS beat by 42.0%Revenue $3.72B vs $3.65B expected (+1.7%); EPS $0.72 vs $0.51 (+42.0%).
  • Revenue growth accelerating: 6.7% year on yearQ1 '27 revenue $3.72B, against an average of 5.0% over the four quarters before.
  • Operating margin 12.0% (TTM), +11.1 pp on a year agoOperating income grew 1,361.6% while revenue grew 5.8%.
  • 142.6% of pre-tax profit is eaten by non-operating lossesPre-tax income $753M vs operating income $1.83B (TTM). Losses on equity stakes and other one-off items cut net income and EPS - operating income is the cleaner measure of the business.

Revenue, operating income and growth

quarterly

Revenue by business line

latest quarter
LineRevenuey/yShare
Skin Care$1.65B+4.8%44.8%
Makeup$1.05B+1.7%28.4%
Fragrance$861M+19.4%23.3%
Hair Care$128M-0.8%3.5%
In the full financialsIncome statement, balance sheet and cash flow (12 quarters / 10 years) · margins and cost structure · capital allocation and buybacks · valuation against the 5-year range · analyst estimates · all 292 lines The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. reported to the SEC

Next catalyst

Catalysts

Earnings
2027-02-03
Revenue est. $4.5B · Updated 8h ago
Dividend
$0.35
2026-11-30

No unusual perp activity right now.

Research data

Analysts, filings and peer context

Estimates

6
DateEPS estimateRevenue estimateGrowthAnalysts
FY 20273.43$15.9B+6%18
FY 20284.05$16.6B+10%18
FY 20294.61$17.3B+15%9
FY 20304.92$17.9B+19%3
FY 20314.34$17.9B+19%5
Q3 20270.80$3.9B+4%7

Company events

6
2027-02-03EarningsActual - / Estimate 1.21-
2026-11-30Dividend$0.35-
2026-11-02Earnings · Before market openActual 0.72 / Estimate 0.51Beat
2026-08-31Dividend$0.35-
2026-08-19EarningsActual 0.39 / Estimate 0.32Beat
2026-05-29Dividend$0.35-

Peer comparison

Similar listed perps

Company data

Company intelligence

Updated: Nov 3, 2026, 11:35 AM UTC

Company profile

Sector
Consumer Defensive
Industry
Household & Personal Products
Chief executive
Stephane de la Faverie
Employees
41,800
IPO date
Nov 17, 1995
Country
US
Exchange
New York Stock Exchange
Website
Altman Z-scorei3.31
Piotroski scorei6/9
Overall ratingiC
Owner earningsi-$163.35M-$0.45 per share
ESG risk ratingiB+Industry rank: 5 out of 10

Rating factors

Return on equityi
3
Return on assetsi
2
Debt to equityi
1
Price to earningsi
1
Price to booki
1
Market cap history
$38.06B+23.8%Aug 26 – Nov 26
$30.62B$35.07B$39.51BHigh: $39.51B · 2026-10-26Low: $30.62B · 2026-08-17Latest: $38.06B · 2026-11-02Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26Nov 26
Latest: $38.06B · 2026-11-02High: $39.51B · 2026-10-26Low: $30.62B · 2026-08-17
Largest fund holders
FundWeightShares held
VTI0.03%7.8M
VOO0.03%6.5M
VO0.23%5.3M
VCPA.S0.08%3.9M
IVV0.04%3.3M
SPY0.04%3M
MOAT2.77%3M
FXAIX0.04%2.7M
VTV0.09%2.4M
XLP1.59%2.2M
VXUS0%2.2M
VWO0.01%2.1M

Analyst track record

How the analysts covering EL have done: ratings, price-target accuracy and the measured reaction after their calls.

12 months3 years
Ratings168488
Analysts2741
Buy / hold / sell84 / 83 / 1214 / 272 / 2
Upgrades / downgrades / initiations6 / 2 / 315 / 13 / 7
Price targets hit / missed98 / 66 (60%)268 / 191 (58%)
Avg. return after a rating (TipRanks)+5.7%+9.6%
Best / worst call+60.5% / -19.7%+104.3% / -41.2%

After buy calls on this stock: median 21-day move -1.6% vs S&P 500 -3.3% (n = 218)

Most accurate on this stock

Share of an analyst's price targets on this stock that the price reached within 12 months (our measurement over the last 3 years, at least 8 targets). It describes past calls, not the odds of the current one.

  1. Nik ModiRBC Capital71% hit rate on this stock · 14 targets measuredBuytarget $126Nov 3, 2026
  2. Robert OttensteinEvercore ISI50% hit rate on this stock · 22 targets measuredBuytarget $125Oct 28, 2026
  3. Andrea Faria TeixeiraJ.P. Morgan45% hit rate on this stock · 11 targets measuredBuytarget $120Nov 3, 2026

Latest ratings

DateAnalystCallTarget
Nov 6, 2026Lauren LiebermanBarclaysBuyMaintained$126
Nov 3, 2026Stephen PowersDeutsche BankBuyMaintained$124
Nov 3, 2026Stephen PowersDeutsche BankBuyMaintained$124
Nov 2, 2026Unknown AnalystArgus ResearchBuyReiterated$125
Nov 3, 2026Oliver ChenTD CowenHoldMaintained$115
Consensus over the last 12 months buy hold sell avg. target month-end close
Monthly buy, hold and sell shares of analyst ratings with the average price target and the month-end close$70.00$80.00$90.00$100$110Dec 25 · Buy 8 · Hold 10 · Sell 1Dec 25Jan 26 · Buy 8 · Hold 11 · Sell 1Feb 26 · Buy 9 · Hold 12 · Sell 1Feb 26Mar 26 · Buy 9 · Hold 12 · Sell 1Apr 26 · Buy 9 · Hold 11 · Sell 1Apr 26May 26 · Buy 10 · Hold 12 · Sell 0Jun 26 · Buy 10 · Hold 13 · Sell 0Jun 26Jul 26 · Buy 9 · Hold 13 · Sell 0Aug 26 · Buy 10 · Hold 13 · Sell 0Aug 26Sep 26 · Buy 10 · Hold 13 · Sell 0Oct 26 · Buy 11 · Hold 12 · Sell 0Oct 26Nov 26 · Buy 11 · Hold 12 · Sell 0Dec 25 · avg. target $103Jan 26 · avg. target $111Feb 26 · avg. target $111Mar 26 · avg. target $109Apr 26 · avg. target $101May 26 · avg. target $101Jun 26 · avg. target $101Jul 26 · avg. target $97.10Aug 26 · avg. target $107Sep 26 · avg. target $107Oct 26 · avg. target $110Nov 26 · avg. target $110Dec 25 · month-end close $105Jan 26 · month-end close $115Feb 26 · month-end close $109Mar 26 · month-end close $71.77Apr 26 · month-end close $76.71May 26 · month-end close $88.95Jun 26 · month-end close $78.95Jul 26 · month-end close $83.90Aug 26 · month-end close $102Sep 26 · month-end close $92.77Oct 26 · month-end close $109Nov 26 · month-end close $109

Share of analysts per call each month (latest call per analyst within 180 days). Targets and closes in USD.

TipRanks data · computed Nov 6, 2026 · 168 ratings

Frequently asked questions

Where can I trade EL perpetual futures?

The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (EL) perpetual futures trade on 1 crypto venues, including MEXC. PerpEquities compares them by live price, funding rate, open interest and liquidity.

Can I trade EL around the clock?

Yes. Unlike the underlying stock, EL perpetuals trade 24/7 — including weekends and outside regular market hours.

What is the funding rate on EL perpetuals?

Right now the EL perp funding rate is -21.9% annualized (venue median), ranging from -21.9% to -21.9% across 1 venues. A positive rate means longs pay shorts. PerpEquities shows the live rate and its history for every venue.

How does the EL perp price compare to the The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. stock?

The venue-median EL perp mark is $108.9 versus a reference stock price of $108.9, a basis of 0.0%. Perps follow the stock through an index price; the gap widens when funding or liquidity diverge between venues.

What is a EL perpetual future?

A EL perpetual is a derivative that tracks the price of The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. with no expiry date. It lets you take long or short exposure to The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. on crypto venues, around the clock.

What is ELUSDT perpetual?

ELUSDT is the symbol most crypto exchanges use for the The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. perpetual settled in USDT (Tether). It tracks the EL share price through an index, trades 24/7 with leverage and never expires.

Embed this asset

EL perpetuals · perpequities.comEL perpetuals · perpequities.com
<a href="https://perpequities.com/stocks/el-perp"><img src="https://perpequities.com/badge/el-perp.svg" width="240" height="64" alt="EL perpetuals · perpequities.com" loading="lazy"></a>

Next step

Stay on top of EL perps

Signals with a track record

Analysts who hit 70%+ of their targets on the perps we track, congress buys over $500k, 13F positions over $5M, funding spreads that have paid for days. Every post shows the evidence. Free, no sign-up.

Join on Telegram

Weekly digest by email

The listings, funding and moves that matter for EL — one email every Sunday.

Watchlist and alerts

Price and funding alerts for EL, via push or Telegram.

Set an alert

Follow the live feed

Daily movers, new listings and funding extremes as they happen.

Follow on X