Tongfu Microelectronics Co., Ltd. (TFME) financials
SHZ · Technology · Semiconductors · 25,446 employees · CEO Shi Lei
- Price
- CN¥41.12 +0.98%
- Market cap
- CN¥62.4B
- Enterprise value
- CN¥66.5B
- Last report
- Q3 '26 filed 2026-09-30
- Next report
- 2027-03-31 EPS est. CN¥0.32
Valuation & key figures
- Market cap
- CN¥62.4B EV CN¥66.5B
- Revenue
- CN¥32.7B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue growth
- +24% FY2026 consensus
- Profit margin
- 10.5% Net income / revenue, TTM
- P/E
- 18.4× Forward 26.8× (FY2026)
- P/S
- 1.9× Price / sales, TTM
- EV / EBITDA
- 11.3× TTM
- Free cash flow
- -CN¥2.47B Trailing 12 months
- Net income
- CN¥3.42B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue estimate
- CN¥34.5B FY2026 consensus
- Earnings
- 2027-03-31 Revenue est. CN¥8.83B
- Dividend
- CN¥0.08 Per share, last 12 months
Key takeaways
Computed from the reported numbers - every statement carries the figure it rests on.
- Last report (2026-10-30): revenue beat by 8.1%, EPS beat by 185.3%Revenue CN¥8.84B vs CN¥8.18B expected (+8.1%); EPS CN¥0.87 vs CN¥0.30 (+185.3%).
- Revenue growth accelerating: 25.0% year on yearQ3 '26 revenue CN¥8.84B, against an average of 19.7% over the four quarters before.
- Operating margin 10.4% (TTM), +4.9 pp on a year agoOperating income grew 128.0% while revenue grew 21.5%.
- 20.6% of pre-tax profit is non-operatingPre-tax income CN¥4.28B vs operating income CN¥3.39B (TTM). Gains on equity stakes and other one-off items lift net income and EPS - operating income is the cleaner measure of the business.
- Capex 29.2% of revenue (a year ago 21.5%)CN¥9.55B invested in the last 4 quarters (+64.8% on a year earlier). Free cash flow -CN¥2.47B = -72.4% of net income.
- Diluted share count up 1.3% in a year1.54B diluted shares in Q3 '26, 1.52B a year earlier.
- Net debt CN¥2.16BCash + short-term investments CN¥12.1B, debt incl. leases CN¥14.2B; a year ago net debt CN¥13.2B.
Last quarter: Q3 '26
Quarter ended 2026-09-30. Compared with the same quarter a year earlier and with the analyst consensus before the report.
Quarter vs a year ago
| Q3 '26 | Year ago | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CN¥8.84B | CN¥7.08B | +25.0% |
| Gross margin | 16.7% | 16.2% | +0.5 pp |
| Operating income | CN¥1.6B | CN¥546M | +192.9% |
| Operating margin | 18.1% | 7.7% | +10.4 pp |
| Net income | CN¥1.34B | CN¥448M | +199.5% |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.87 | CN¥0.30 | +190.0% |
| Operating cash flow | CN¥2.61B | CN¥2.99B | -12.5% |
| Capex | CN¥2.57B | CN¥1.39B | +85.4% |
| Free cash flow | CN¥41.5M | CN¥1.6B | -97.4% |
| R&D | CN¥453M | CN¥368M | +23.1% |
| Stock-based compensation | CN¥0 | CN¥0 | – |
Reported vs consensus
2026-10-30| Actual | Consensus | vs consensus | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CN¥8.84B | CN¥8.18B | +8.1% |
| EPS (as estimated) | CN¥0.87 | CN¥0.30 | +185.3% |
From the report of 2026-10-30 for Q3 '26: revenue and the EPS analysts estimate (often adjusted), so it can differ from the EPS of the statements above.
EPS vs consensus
last 8 reportsRevenue
Where the money comes from - by business line and by region, quarter by quarter.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyMargins & cost structure
How much of each unit of revenue is left at each level - and where the costs go.
Margins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyCash flow & capital allocation
Cash generated, what it is spent on, and what reaches shareholders.
Operating cash flow, capex, free cash flow
quarterlyUses of cash vs operating cash flow
fiscal yearsLast 4 quarters
cash flow statement- Operating cash flow
- CN¥7.07B
- Capex
- -CN¥9.55B
- Buybacks
- CN¥0
- Dividends
- -CN¥690M
- Acquisitions
- -CN¥96.8M
- Net debt issued
- CN¥4.54B
- Stock-based compensation
- CN¥0
- Free cash flow
- -CN¥2.47B
- Returned to shareholders / FCF
- -27.9%
Share count and EPS
quarterly, dilutedBalance sheet
Liquidity, investments and debt at each quarter end.
Cash, investments and debt
quarter endsValuation & returns
Today's multiples against the company's own last five fiscal years; analyst targets and ratings.
Multiples and returns
TTM vs 5 fiscal years| Now | 5y average | Where today sits in the 5-year range | |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (TTM) | 18.4× | 78.7× | 27.0× – 209.1× |
| EV / EBITDA | 11.3× | 9.6× | 7.2× – 11.3× |
| EV / Sales | 2.0× | 1.9× | 1.3× – 2.3× |
| Price / FCF | -25.2× | 71.7× 1 of 5 years | 71.7× – 71.7× |
| Price / Book | 2.8× | 2.7× | 1.6× – 3.7× |
| FCF yield | -4.0% | -6.8% | -17.6% – 1.4% |
| Return on invested capital | 7.0% | 2.9% | 0.8% – 4.6% |
| Return on equity | 19.5% | 5.3% | 1.2% – 9.2% |
Outlook
Analyst consensus for the coming fiscal years and what it implies at today's price.
Consensus estimates
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Growth | EPS | Growth | P/E at today's price | Analysts (EPS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | CN¥34.5B | +23.7% | CN¥1.53 | +91.5% | 26.8× | 1 |
| FY2027 | CN¥40.4B | +16.9% | CN¥1.58 | +3.0% | 26.0× | 7 |
| FY2028 | CN¥45.9B | +13.6% | CN¥1.89 | +20.0% | 21.7× | 4 |
Financial statements
Every line of the income statement, balance sheet and cash flow statement - 12 quarters and 10 fiscal years, as values, as % of revenue or as growth.
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings.
Data as of 2026-11-02