SharonAI Holdings, Inc. Class A Common Stock (SHAZ) financials
NASDAQ · Technology · Information Technology Services · 25 employees · CEO James Edward Manning
- Price
- $22.68 -13.34%
- Market cap
- $809M
- Enterprise value
- -$41.1M
- Last report
- Q2 '26 filed 2026-08-06
- Next report
- 2026-11-05
Valuation & key figures
- Market cap
- $809M EV -$41.1M
- Revenue
- $3.09M Trailing 12 months
- Revenue growth
- +6,550% FY2026 consensus
- Profit margin
- -15,658.3% Net income / revenue, TTM
- P/E
- -0.8× Forward -1.5× (FY2026)
- P/S
- 261.8× Price / sales, TTM
- EV / EBITDA
- 0.7× TTM
- Free cash flow
- -$314M Trailing 12 months
- Net income
- -$484M Trailing 12 months
- Revenue estimate
- $104M FY2026 consensus
- Earnings
- 2026-11-05
- Dividend
- – No dividend
Key takeaways
Computed from the reported numbers - every statement carries the figure it rests on.
- Last report (2026-08-06): revenue missed by 64.8%, EPS missed by 8,477.0%Revenue $1.93M vs $5.48M expected (-64.8%); EPS -$26.16 vs -$0.31 (-8,477.0%).
- Revenue growth accelerating: 412.3% year on yearQ2 '26 revenue $1.93M, against an average of -9.6% over the four quarters before.
- Capex 10,914.6% of revenue$337M invested in the last 4 quarters (– on a year earlier). Free cash flow -$314M.
- Diluted share count down 9.8% in a year16.4M diluted shares in Q2 '26, 18.2M a year earlier.
- Net cash $850MCash + short-term investments $1.86B, debt incl. leases $1.01B; a year ago net debt $755K.
Last quarter: Q2 '26
Quarter ended 2026-06-30. Compared with the same quarter a year earlier and with the analyst consensus before the report.
Quarter vs a year ago
| Q2 '26 | Year ago | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.93M | $377K | +412.3% |
| Gross margin | -36.8% | -5.6% | -31.2 pp |
| Operating income | -$24.8M | -$2.61M | -849.5% |
| Operating margin | -1,283.2% | -692.4% | -590.8 pp |
| Net income | -$428M | -$2.58M | -16,524.0% |
| Diluted EPS | -$26.16 | -$0.14 | -18,585.7% |
| Operating cash flow | $30.7M | -$380K | +8,169.2% |
| Capex | $284M | $4.38K | +6,479,890.8% |
| Free cash flow | -$253M | -$385K | -65,695.6% |
| R&D | $0 | $0 | – |
| Stock-based compensation | $0 | $489K | -100.0% |
Reported vs consensus
2026-08-06| Actual | Consensus | vs consensus | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.93M | $5.48M | -64.8% |
| EPS (as estimated) | -$26.16 | -$0.31 | -8,477.0% |
From the report of 2026-08-06 for Q2 '26: revenue and the EPS analysts estimate (often adjusted), so it can differ from the EPS of the statements above.
EPS vs consensus
last 8 reportsRevenue
Where the money comes from - by business line and by region, quarter by quarter.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyMargins & cost structure
How much of each unit of revenue is left at each level - and where the costs go.
Margins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyCash flow & capital allocation
Cash generated, what it is spent on, and what reaches shareholders.
Operating cash flow, capex, free cash flow
quarterlyUses of cash vs operating cash flow
fiscal yearsLast 4 quarters
cash flow statement- Operating cash flow
- $22.9M
- Capex
- -$337M
- Buybacks
- $0
- Dividends
- $0
- Acquisitions
- $0
- Net debt issued
- $1.15B
- Stock-based compensation
- $315K
- Free cash flow
- -$314M
- Returned to shareholders / FCF
- 0.0%
Share count and EPS
quarterly, dilutedBalance sheet
Liquidity, investments and debt at each quarter end.
Cash, investments and debt
quarter endsValuation & returns
Today's multiples against the company's own last five fiscal years; analyst targets and ratings.
Multiples and returns
TTM vs 5 fiscal years| Now | 5y average | Where today sits in the 5-year range | |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (TTM) | -0.8× | – | – |
| EV / EBITDA | 0.7× | – | – |
| EV / Sales | -13.3× | 1,113.8× 1 of 2 years | 1,113.8× – 1,113.8× |
| Price / FCF | -2.6× | – | – |
| Price / Book | 0.3× | – | – |
| FCF yield | -38.9% | -0.4% | -0.8% – 0.0% |
| Return on invested capital | -1.9% | -5.8% | -11.7% – 0.0% |
| Return on equity | -157.1% | 197.3% | 0.0% – 394.7% |
Analysts
Consensus target $95.00 (+318.9%)
range $95.00 – $95.00 · rating Buy
Outlook
Analyst consensus for the coming fiscal years and what it implies at today's price.
Consensus estimates
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Growth | EPS | Growth | P/E at today's price | Analysts (EPS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $104M | +6,550.1% | -$15.12 | -593.4% | -1.5× | 2 |
| FY2027 | $1.36B | +1,207.4% | -$3.50 | +76.8% | -6.5× | 2 |
| FY2028 | $2.83B | +107.9% | $3.48 | +199.4% | 6.5× | 2 |
| FY2029 | $6.59B | +132.7% | $11.61 | +233.9% | 2.0× | 1 |
Financial statements
Every line of the income statement, balance sheet and cash flow statement - 12 quarters and 10 fiscal years, as values, as % of revenue or as growth.
Every reported line
All 193 figures SharonAI Holdings, Inc. Class A Common Stock tagged in its recent 10-Q / 10-K filings, with the official SEC label and definition - including the notes (leases, taxes, buybacks, employees, ...).
| Line (SEC label) | Latest quarter | Year ago | y/y | Latest FY | Prior FY | y/y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3.13M2026-03-31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| Accounts and Other Receivables, Net, Current | $28.5M | – | – | $750K | $985K | -23.9% |
| Accounts Payable and Accrued Liabilities, Current | $32.4M | – | – | $3.43M | $958K | +258.4% |
| Accounts Receivable, after Allowance for Credit Loss, Current | $1.16M | – | – | $44.1K | $15.8K | +179.4% |
| Accounts Receivable, Credit Loss Expense (Reversal) | – | – | – | $73.4K | – | – |
| Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax | -$3.42M | – | – | -$373K | $424K | -188.0% |
| Additional Paid in Capital | $1.62B | – | – | $33.9M | $33.3M | +1.7% |
| Adjustments to Additional Paid in Capital, Other | -$1.09M2026-03-31 | -$106K | -934.2% | -$801K | $425K | -288.5% |
| Adjustments to Additional Paid in Capital, Stock Issued, Issuance Costs | $5.5M2026-03-31 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Adjustments to Additional Paid in Capital, Warrant Issued | $438M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Amortization of Debt Issuance Costs | – | – | – | $5.94M | – | – |
| Amortization of Intangible Assets | – | – | – | $1.65M | $565K | +192.2% |
| APIC, Share-based Payment Arrangement, Other, Increase for Cost Recognition | – | – | – | -$593K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Assets | $2.32B | – | – | $133M | $32.1M | +314.2% |
| Assets Held-for-sale, Not Part of Disposal Group, Current | $1.17M | – | – | $1.14M | – | – |
| Assets, Current | $1.94B | – | – | $88.4M | $6.21M | +1,323.8% |
| Business Combination, Recognized Identifiable Assets Acquired and Liabilities Assumed, Liabilities | $3.9M2025-12-17 | – | – | $3.9M2025-12-17 | – | – |
| Cash Acquired from Acquisition | – | – | – | $55.8K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Cash and Cash Equivalents, at Carrying Value | $1.86B | – | – | $71.1M | $4.42M | +1,506.2% |
| Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents | $1.86B | $2.41M | +77,269.9% | $71.1M | $4.42M | +1,506.2% |
| Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease), Including Exchange Rate Effect | $1.7B | -$439K | +386,744.4% | $66.6M | $4.42M | +1,406.3% |
| Class of Warrant or Right, Exercise Price of Warrants or Rights | $0.002026-06-17 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Class of Warrant or Right, Number of Securities Called by Each Warrant or Right | 22.3M2026-03-31 | – | – | 22.3M | – | – |
| Common Stock, Shares Authorized | 100M2025-12-23 | – | – | 100M2025-12-23 | – | – |
| Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax, Attributable to Parent | -$430M | -$2.82M | -15,162.0% | -$40.4M | -$3.48M | -1,061.0% |
| Conversion of Stock, Shares Converted | – | – | – | 906K | – | – |
| Conversion of Stock, Shares Issued | – | – | – | 45K | – | – |
| Convertible Debt, Fair Value Disclosures | $20.1K2026-03-31 | – | – | $129M | – | – |
| Convertible Notes Payable | $1.01B | – | – | – | – | – |
| Convertible Notes Payable, Current | $20.1K | – | – | $129M | – | – |
| Convertible Notes Payable, Noncurrent | $1.01B | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cost of Revenue | $762K | $398K | +91.3% | $1.47M | $720K | +103.6% |
| CryptoAssetFairValueNoncurrent | – | – | – | $722K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| CryptoAssetRealizedGainOperating | – | – | – | $158K | – | – |
| CryptoAssetRealizedLossOperating | – | – | – | $406K | – | – |
| Current Foreign Tax Expense (Benefit) | – | – | – | $99.3K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Current Income Tax Expense (Benefit) | – | – | – | $140K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Current State and Local Tax Expense (Benefit) | – | – | – | $40.7K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Debt Conversion, Converted Instrument, Amount | – | – | – | $420K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Deferred Foreign Income Tax Expense (Benefit) | – | – | – | -$216K | -$107K | -101.9% |
| Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) | – | – | – | -$216K | -$107K | -101.9% |
| Deferred Income Tax Liabilities, Net | – | – | – | $328K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Capital Loss Carryforwards | $1.83M2025-12-31 | $77.2K | +2,269.4% | $1.83M | $77.2K | +2,269.4% |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Gross | $7.83M2025-12-31 | $818K | +856.9% | $7.83M | $818K | +856.9% |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Net | – | – | – | $328K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Net of Valuation Allowance | $2.55M2025-12-31 | $85K | +2,897.3% | $2.55M | $85K | +2,897.3% |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Operating Loss Carryforwards | $4.34M2025-12-31 | $303K | +1,330.4% | $4.34M | $303K | +1,330.4% |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Tax Deferred Expense, Compensation and Benefits | $378K2025-12-31 | $65.2K | +480.1% | $378K | $65.2K | +480.1% |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Tax Deferred Expense, Reserves and Accruals | $36.1K2025-12-31 | $78.9K | -54.2% | $36.1K | $78.9K | -54.2% |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Unrealized Losses on Trading Securities | – | – | – | $294K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Valuation Allowance | $5.28M2025-12-31 | $733K | +620.5% | $5.28M | $733K | +620.5% |
| Deferred Tax Liabilities, Intangible Assets | – | – | – | $413K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Deferred Tax Liabilities, Net | $2.55M2025-12-31 | $413K | +517.4% | $2.55M | $413K | +517.4% |
| Deferred Tax Liabilities, Other | -$761K2025-12-31 | – | – | -$761K | – | – |
| Defined Contribution Plan, Employer Matching Contribution, Percent of Employees' Gross Pay | 0.5% | – | – | 11.5% | – | – |
| Deposits | $12.7M | – | – | $915K | – | – |
| Deposits Assets, Current | – | – | – | $771K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Deposits Assets, Noncurrent | $12.7M | – | – | $915K | – | – |
| Depreciation | $1.32M2026-03-31 | $382K | +244.9% | $2.05M | $566K | +262.5% |
| Earnings Per Share, Basic | -$22.84 | -$0.27 | -8,359.3% | -$4.04 | -$0.77 | -424.7% |
Source: SEC companyfacts (XBRL of every 10-Q / 10-K). Cash-flow quarters are derived from the year-to-date figures the 10-Q tags. Segment breakdowns are tagged with dimensions and are shown in the segment section instead.
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings. Segment profits and every reported line: SEC EDGAR (XBRL). Filings read: 10-Q 2026-06-30, 10-Q 2026-03-31, 10-K 2025-12-31
Data as of 2026-11-02