Largan Precision Co., Ltd. (LARGAN) financials
TAI · Technology · Hardware, Equipment & Parts · 7,800 employees · CEO En-Ping Lin
- Price
- NT$5,490.00 +1.10%
- Market cap
- NT$718B
- Enterprise value
- NT$600B
- Last report
- Q3 '26 filed 2026-09-30
- Next report
- 2027-01-14 EPS est. NT$41.49
Valuation & key figures
- Market cap
- NT$718B EV NT$600B
- Revenue
- NT$62.1B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue growth
- +1% FY2026 consensus
- Profit margin
- 37.0% Net income / revenue, TTM
- P/E
- 31.9× Forward 33.0× (FY2026)
- P/S
- 11.6× Price / sales, TTM
- EV / EBITDA
- 20.2× TTM
- Free cash flow
- – Trailing 12 months
- Net income
- NT$23B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue estimate
- NT$61.9B FY2026 consensus
- Earnings
- 2027-01-14 Revenue est. NT$16.6B
- Dividend
- NT$69.50 Per share, last 12 months
Key takeaways
Computed from the reported numbers - every statement carries the figure it rests on.
- Last report (2026-10-28): revenue in line, EPS missed by 0.9%Revenue NT$15.7B vs NT$15.7B expected (0.0%); EPS NT$39.63 vs NT$40.00 (-0.9%).
- Revenue growth slowing: -11.5% year on yearQ3 '26 revenue NT$15.7B, against an average of 2.9% over the four quarters before.
- Operating margin 35.5% (TTM), -5.6 pp on a year agoOperating income grew -13.8% while revenue grew -0.1%.
- 20.5% of pre-tax profit is non-operatingPre-tax income NT$27.7B vs operating income NT$22B (TTM). Gains on equity stakes and other one-off items lift net income and EPS - operating income is the cleaner measure of the business.
- Diluted share count down 1.3% in a year133M diluted shares in Q3 '26, 135M a year earlier.
- Net cash NT$135BCash + short-term investments NT$135B, debt incl. leases NT$167M; a year ago net cash NT$123B.
Last quarter: Q3 '26
Quarter ended 2026-09-30. Compared with the same quarter a year earlier and with the analyst consensus before the report.
Quarter vs a year ago
| Q3 '26 | Year ago | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | NT$15.7B | NT$17.7B | -11.5% |
| Gross margin | 42.2% | 46.2% | -4.0 pp |
| Operating income | NT$4.73B | NT$6.26B | -24.4% |
| Operating margin | 30.3% | 35.4% | -5.2 pp |
| Net income | NT$5.26B | NT$7.08B | -25.7% |
| Diluted EPS | NT$39.63 | NT$52.61 | -24.7% |
| Operating cash flow | – | NT$1.91B | – |
| Capex | – | NT$3.38B | – |
| Free cash flow | – | -NT$1.47B | – |
| R&D | NT$0 | NT$1.54B | -100.0% |
| Stock-based compensation | – | NT$0 | – |
Reported vs consensus
2026-10-28| Actual | Consensus | vs consensus | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | NT$15.7B | NT$15.7B | 0.0% |
| EPS (as estimated) | NT$39.63 | NT$40.00 | -0.9% |
From the report of 2026-10-28 for Q3 '26: revenue and the EPS analysts estimate (often adjusted), so it can differ from the EPS of the statements above.
EPS vs consensus
last 8 reportsRevenue
Where the money comes from - by business line and by region, quarter by quarter.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyMargins & cost structure
How much of each unit of revenue is left at each level - and where the costs go.
Margins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyCash flow & capital allocation
Cash generated, what it is spent on, and what reaches shareholders.
Operating cash flow, capex, free cash flow
quarterlyUses of cash vs operating cash flow
fiscal yearsLast 4 quarters
cash flow statement- Free cash flow
- –
- Returned to shareholders / FCF
- –
Share count and EPS
quarterly, dilutedBalance sheet
Liquidity, investments and debt at each quarter end.
Cash, investments and debt
quarter endsValuation & returns
Today's multiples against the company's own last five fiscal years; analyst targets and ratings.
Multiples and returns
TTM vs 5 fiscal years| Now | 5y average | Where today sits in the 5-year range | |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (TTM) | 31.9× | 16.1× | 12.0× – 21.4× |
| EV / EBITDA | 20.2× | 7.4× | 4.9× – 10.0× |
| EV / Sales | 9.7× | 4.4× | 3.4× – 5.6× |
| Price / FCF | 33.7× | 21.6× | 7.6× – 39.3× |
| Price / Book | 3.8× | 2.0× | 1.8× – 2.3× |
| FCF yield | 3.0% | 6.1% | 2.5% – 13.1% |
| Return on invested capital | 9.4% | 11.4% | 8.7% – 14.5% |
| Return on equity | 12.3% | 12.8% | 10.8% – 14.6% |
Outlook
Analyst consensus for the coming fiscal years and what it implies at today's price.
Consensus estimates
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Growth | EPS | Growth | P/E at today's price | Analysts (EPS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | NT$61.9B | +1.2% | NT$166.37 | +4.4% | 33.0× | 17 |
| FY2027 | NT$71.2B | +15.1% | NT$188.25 | +13.1% | 29.2× | 16 |
| FY2028 | NT$99.3B | +39.5% | NT$259.75 | +38.0% | 21.1× | 9 |
Financial statements
Every line of the income statement, balance sheet and cash flow statement - 12 quarters and 10 fiscal years, as values, as % of revenue or as growth.
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings.
Data as of 2026-11-02