Kinsus Interconnect Technology Corp. (KINSUS) financials
TAI · Technology · Semiconductors · 5,910 employees · CEO Hsu Chen
- Price
- NT$910.00 -2.36%
- Market cap
- NT$479B
- Enterprise value
- NT$478B
- Last report
- Q3 '26 filed 2026-09-30
- Next report
- 2027-02-16 EPS est. NT$5.08
Valuation & key figures
- Market cap
- NT$479B EV NT$478B
- Revenue
- NT$49B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue growth
- +38% FY2026 consensus
- Profit margin
- 10.8% Net income / revenue, TTM
- P/E
- 93.3× Forward 73.2× (FY2026)
- P/S
- 9.8× Price / sales, TTM
- EV / EBITDA
- 36.1× TTM
- Free cash flow
- – Trailing 12 months
- Net income
- NT$5.26B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue estimate
- NT$54.2B FY2026 consensus
- Earnings
- 2027-02-16 Revenue est. NT$16.2B
- Dividend
- NT$1.52 Per share, last 12 months
Key takeaways
Computed from the reported numbers - every statement carries the figure it rests on.
- Last report (2026-11-02): revenue in line, EPS beat by 10.0%Revenue NT$14.5B vs NT$14.5B expected (+0.2%); EPS NT$4.64 vs NT$4.22 (+10.0%).
- Revenue growth accelerating: 40.4% year on yearQ3 '26 revenue NT$14.5B, against an average of 30.1% over the four quarters before.
- Operating margin 13.7% (TTM), +8.9 pp on a year agoOperating income grew 283.5% while revenue grew 33.8%.
- Diluted share count up 30.3% in a year595M diluted shares in Q3 '26, 456M a year earlier.
- Net cash NT$8.41BCash + short-term investments NT$18.1B, debt incl. leases NT$9.74B; a year ago net cash NT$41.6M.
Last quarter: Q3 '26
Quarter ended 2026-09-30. Compared with the same quarter a year earlier and with the analyst consensus before the report.
Quarter vs a year ago
| Q3 '26 | Year ago | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | NT$14.5B | NT$10.4B | +40.4% |
| Gross margin | 33.9% | 18.8% | +15.2 pp |
| Operating income | NT$3.22B | NT$628M | +412.1% |
| Operating margin | 22.1% | 6.1% | +16.1 pp |
| Net income | NT$2.76B | NT$339M | +713.8% |
| Diluted EPS | NT$4.64 | NT$0.74 | +527.0% |
| Operating cash flow | – | NT$1.27B | – |
| Capex | – | NT$1.08B | – |
| Free cash flow | – | NT$194M | – |
| R&D | NT$0 | NT$612M | -100.0% |
| Stock-based compensation | – | NT$0 | – |
Reported vs consensus
2026-11-02| Actual | Consensus | vs consensus | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | NT$14.5B | NT$14.5B | +0.2% |
| EPS (as estimated) | NT$4.64 | NT$4.22 | +10.0% |
From the report of 2026-11-02 for Q3 '26: revenue and the EPS analysts estimate (often adjusted), so it can differ from the EPS of the statements above.
EPS vs consensus
last 8 reportsRevenue
Where the money comes from - by business line and by region, quarter by quarter.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyMargins & cost structure
How much of each unit of revenue is left at each level - and where the costs go.
Margins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyCash flow & capital allocation
Cash generated, what it is spent on, and what reaches shareholders.
Operating cash flow, capex, free cash flow
quarterlyUses of cash vs operating cash flow
fiscal yearsLast 4 quarters
cash flow statement- Free cash flow
- –
- Returned to shareholders / FCF
- –
Share count and EPS
quarterly, dilutedBalance sheet
Liquidity, investments and debt at each quarter end.
Cash, investments and debt
quarter endsValuation & returns
Today's multiples against the company's own last five fiscal years; analyst targets and ratings.
Multiples and returns
TTM vs 5 fiscal years| Now | 5y average | Where today sits in the 5-year range | |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (TTM) | 93.3× | 395.3× | 6.9× – 982.0× |
| EV / EBITDA | 36.1× | 6.2× | 2.8× – 8.9× |
| EV / Sales | 9.8× | 1.8× | 1.0× – 2.7× |
| Price / FCF | 126.3× | 40.9× 1 of 5 years | 40.9× – 40.9× |
| Price / Book | 12.2× | 1.9× | 1.4× – 3.2× |
| FCF yield | 0.8% | -3.7% | -9.2% – 2.4% |
| Return on invested capital | 8.6% | 6.0% | 1.3% – 13.1% |
| Return on equity | 13.8% | 7.8% | 0.1% – 20.3% |
Outlook
Analyst consensus for the coming fiscal years and what it implies at today's price.
Consensus estimates
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Growth | EPS | Growth | P/E at today's price | Analysts (EPS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | NT$54.2B | +37.9% | NT$12.43 | +266.8% | 73.2× | 10 |
| FY2027 | NT$85.3B | +57.2% | NT$31.71 | +155.0% | 28.7× | 10 |
| FY2028 | NT$126B | +48.2% | NT$57.11 | +80.1% | 15.9× | 5 |
Financial statements
Every line of the income statement, balance sheet and cash flow statement - 12 quarters and 10 fiscal years, as values, as % of revenue or as growth.
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings.
Data as of 2026-11-02