Innolux Corporation (INNOLUX) financials
TAI · Technology · Hardware, Equipment & Parts · 44,813 employees · CEO Jin-Yang Hung
- Price
- NT$44.55 +4.70%
- Market cap
- NT$356B
- Enterprise value
- NT$335B
- Last report
- Q2 '26 filed 2026-06-30
- Next report
- 2026-11-02 EPS est. NT$0.10
Valuation & key figures
- Market cap
- NT$356B EV NT$335B
- Revenue
- NT$245B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue growth
- +13% FY2026 consensus
- Profit margin
- 2.5% Net income / revenue, TTM
- P/E
- 57.3× Forward 35.1× (FY2026)
- P/S
- 1.5× Price / sales, TTM
- EV / EBITDA
- 9.8× TTM
- Free cash flow
- NT$18.7B Trailing 12 months
- Net income
- NT$6.21B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue estimate
- NT$255B FY2026 consensus
- Earnings
- 2026-11-02 Revenue est. NT$60.8B
- Dividend
- NT$1.00 Per share, last 12 months
Key takeaways
Computed from the reported numbers - every statement carries the figure it rests on.
- Last report (2026-08-14): revenue missed by 5.6%, EPS missed by 60.0%Revenue NT$63.9B vs NT$67.7B expected (-5.6%); EPS NT$0.57 vs NT$1.43 (-60.0%).
- Revenue growth accelerating: 13.3% year on yearQ2 '26 revenue NT$63.7B, against an average of 7.0% over the four quarters before.
- Operating margin 0.4% (TTM), +3.6 pp on a year agoOperating income grew 113.9% while revenue grew 10.7%.
- 71.6% of pre-tax profit is non-operatingPre-tax income NT$3.49B vs operating income NT$989M (TTM). Gains on equity stakes and other one-off items lift net income and EPS - operating income is the cleaner measure of the business.
- Capex 4.2% of revenue (a year ago 6.6%)NT$10.2B invested in the last 4 quarters (-29.6% on a year earlier). Free cash flow NT$18.7B = 301.3% of net income.
- Diluted share count up 5.0% in a year7.99B diluted shares in Q2 '26, 7.61B a year earlier.
- Net cash NT$35.1BCash + short-term investments NT$99.2B, debt incl. leases NT$64.1B; a year ago net cash NT$34.5B.
Last quarter: Q2 '26
Quarter ended 2026-06-30. Compared with the same quarter a year earlier and with the analyst consensus before the report.
Quarter vs a year ago
| Q2 '26 | Year ago | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | NT$63.7B | NT$56.2B | +13.3% |
| Gross margin | 14.4% | 8.4% | +6.0 pp |
| Operating income | NT$1.63B | -NT$778M | +309.9% |
| Operating margin | 2.6% | -1.4% | +3.9 pp |
| Net income | NT$4.53B | -NT$761M | +695.8% |
| Diluted EPS | NT$0.57 | -NT$0.10 | +670.0% |
| Operating cash flow | NT$6.66B | NT$7.41B | -10.1% |
| Capex | NT$2.35B | NT$3.25B | -27.8% |
| Free cash flow | NT$4.32B | NT$4.16B | +3.8% |
| R&D | NT$2.94B | NT$3B | -2.2% |
| Stock-based compensation | NT$0 | NT$0 | – |
Reported vs consensus
2026-08-14| Actual | Consensus | vs consensus | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | NT$63.9B | NT$67.7B | -5.6% |
| EPS (as estimated) | NT$0.57 | NT$1.43 | -60.0% |
From the report of 2026-08-14 for Q2 '26: revenue and the EPS analysts estimate (often adjusted), so it can differ from the EPS of the statements above.
EPS vs consensus
last 8 reportsRevenue
Where the money comes from - by business line and by region, quarter by quarter.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyMargins & cost structure
How much of each unit of revenue is left at each level - and where the costs go.
Margins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyCash flow & capital allocation
Cash generated, what it is spent on, and what reaches shareholders.
Operating cash flow, capex, free cash flow
quarterlyUses of cash vs operating cash flow
fiscal yearsLast 4 quarters
cash flow statement- Operating cash flow
- NT$29B
- Capex
- -NT$10.2B
- Buybacks
- NT$0
- Dividends
- NT$0
- Acquisitions
- -NT$25.7B
- Net debt issued
- NT$39.2B
- Stock-based compensation
- NT$0
- Free cash flow
- NT$18.7B
- Returned to shareholders / FCF
- -0.0%
Share count and EPS
quarterly, dilutedBalance sheet
Liquidity, investments and debt at each quarter end.
Cash, investments and debt
quarter endsValuation & returns
Today's multiples against the company's own last five fiscal years; analyst targets and ratings.
Multiples and returns
TTM vs 5 fiscal years| Now | 5y average | Where today sits in the 5-year range | |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (TTM) | 57.3× | 197.1× 3 of 5 years | 4.0× – 568.3× |
| EV / EBITDA | 9.8× | 6.5× | 2.5× – 13.9× |
| EV / Sales | 1.4× | 0.6× | 0.4× – 0.7× |
| Price / FCF | 19.0× | 34.0× 3 of 5 years | 3.1× – 82.7× |
| Price / Book | 1.6× | 0.6× | 0.5× – 0.8× |
| FCF yield | 5.3% | 2.7% | -18.1% – 31.8% |
| Return on invested capital | 0.3% | -0.5% | -8.4% – 16.2% |
| Return on equity | 2.8% | 0.5% | -11.1% – 18.9% |
Outlook
Analyst consensus for the coming fiscal years and what it implies at today's price.
Consensus estimates
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Growth | EPS | Growth | P/E at today's price | Analysts (EPS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | NT$255B | +12.6% | NT$1.27 | +4,133.3% | 35.1× | 5 |
| FY2027 | NT$270B | +5.6% | NT$1.22 | -3.8% | 36.5× | 5 |
| FY2028 | NT$272B | +0.9% | NT$0.70 | -42.5% | 63.4× | 2 |
Financial statements
Every line of the income statement, balance sheet and cash flow statement - 12 quarters and 10 fiscal years, as values, as % of revenue or as growth.
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings.
Data as of 2026-11-02