PerpEquities

Equity · Industrials

FANUC Corporation (FANUC) perpetual futures

FANUC perpetual futures on 1 crypto exchanges – live perp price vs the stock, funding rate, open interest and where to trade FANUCUSDT.

FANUC Corporation develops, manufactures, sells and maintains CNC systems, industrial robots and robomachines such as servo motors, lasers, machining centers and injection molding machines for automated production systems worldwide.

$33.51-6.0%
Open in terminal

Price chart

 

Use the left and right arrow keys to inspect points on the chart.

Collecting venue price data...
venue perp mark · MEXC (FANUC/USDT)
Auto: highest-volume live perp venueOpen in TradingView

Trading data

Perpetual market activity

1/1 live markets
Venues
1
Live markets
1/1
24h volume
$100.8K
Open interest
$75.6K
Best liquidity
$4.3K
MEXC
Tightest spread
+44.8 bps
MEXC
Highest volume
$100.8K
MEXC
Settlement mix
USDT · 1/1
Perp/spot vol.
0.00x
Spot volume $519.7M
OI / float
0.00%
Float $29B
Spot performance
1D-6.03%
5D-5.56%
1M-13.82%
6M-25.13%
YTD-15.74%
1Y+4.98%

Venue matrix

1 markets

Some venue links are sponsored. We may receive a commission, and eligible users may occasionally receive trading-fee discounts, at no additional cost to you.

Trade
MEXCTradeFANUC/USDTTrading$33.51-12.5% APR
-0.011% every 8h
+44.8 bps$4.3K$100.8K$75.6KUSDT20x

Tradability

Execution quality

Entry cost and depth per venue at $1k–$100k

No sufficient depth · 0 of 1 venues absorb $10k

Too thin: MEXC

Taker execution estimate incl. approx. fees - maker fills are not guaranteed.

Best venues for this underlying

Best liquidity

FANUC

Tightest spread

FANUC

Highest volume

FANUC

Funding history

Stored venue snapshots by market

Company financials

Financials at a glance

Last report Q2 '27 · filed 2026-09-30 · next report 2027-01-27 · Updated 4h ago
All financials →

Valuation & key figures

Market cap
$31B
Updated 4h ago
Revenue
$5.8B
Trailing 12 months
Revenue growth
+17%
Next fiscal year
Profit margin
+21.6%
P/E
24.8
Peer P/E 19.1
P/S
5.3
Peer P/E
19.1
Similar listed perps
Free cash flow
$0
Trailing 12 months
Net income
$1.3B
Trailing 12 months
Revenue estimate
$6.3B
Next fiscal year
Earnings
2027-01-27
Revenue est. $1.6B · Updated 4h ago
Dividend
¥72.54
2026-09-29
Revenue (TTM)¥924B+13.1% vs a year agoLast 4 quarters; bars = each quarter
Operating margin (TTM)23.2%+2.5 pp vs a year agoOperating income ¥214B
Net income (TTM)¥199B+26.6% vs a year agoAfter tax, incl. non-operating gains
Free cash flow (TTM)¥0– vs a year agoCapex ¥0
Diluted EPS (TTM)¥213.84+26.8% vs a year agoSum of the last 4 quarters
Net cash¥787B+20.4% vs a year agoCash + short-term investments - debt
  • Last report (2026-10-23): revenue beat by 0.8%, EPS beat by 22.8%Revenue ¥242B vs ¥240B expected (+0.8%); EPS ¥66.27 vs ¥53.95 (+22.8%).
  • Revenue growth accelerating: 14.9% year on yearQ2 '27 revenue ¥243B, against an average of 11.8% over the four quarters before.
  • Operating margin 23.2% (TTM), +2.5 pp on a year agoOperating income grew 26.7% while revenue grew 13.1%.
  • 20.2% of pre-tax profit is non-operatingPre-tax income ¥269B vs operating income ¥214B (TTM). Gains on equity stakes and other one-off items lift net income and EPS - operating income is the cleaner measure of the business.

Revenue, operating income and growth

quarterly
In the full financialsIncome statement, balance sheet and cash flow (12 quarters / 10 years) · margins and cost structure · capital allocation and buybacks · valuation against the 5-year range · analyst estimates

Next catalyst

Catalysts

Earnings
2027-01-27
Revenue est. $1.6B · Updated 4h ago
Dividend
¥72.54
2026-09-29

No unusual perp activity right now.

Research data

Analysts, filings and peer context

Estimates

6
DateEPS estimateRevenue estimateGrowthAnalysts
FY 20271.52$6.3B+17%18
FY 20281.64$6.9B+27%20
FY 20291.70$7B+30%19
FY 20301.61$7.1B+32%8
FY 20311.76$7.8B+44%14
Q3 20260.34$1.5B+11%3

Company events

6
2027-01-27EarningsActual - / Estimate 59.63-
2026-10-23EarningsActual 66.27 / Estimate 53.95Beat
2026-09-29Dividend¥72.54-
2026-07-31EarningsActual 54.63 / Estimate 51.03Beat
2026-04-24EarningsActual 53.24 / Estimate 47.84Beat
2026-03-30Dividend¥55.76-

Peer comparison

Similar listed perps

Company data

Company intelligence

Updated: Nov 2, 2026, 05:35 PM UTC

Company profile

Sector
Industrials
Industry
Industrial - Machinery
Chief executive
Kenji Yamaguchi
Employees
10,040
IPO date
Jan 4, 2000
Country
JP
Exchange
Tokyo Stock Exchange
Website
Altman Z-scorei16.58
Piotroski scorei6/9
Overall ratingiB+
Owner earningsi¥25.6B¥27.54 per share

Rating factors

Return on equityi
4
Return on assetsi
5
Debt to equityi
1
Price to earningsi
2
Price to booki
2
Market cap history
¥5.25T-8.0%Aug 26 – Nov 26
¥5.24T¥5.66T¥6.09THigh: ¥6.09T · 2026-08-17Low: ¥5.24T · 2026-10-26Latest: ¥5.25T · 2026-11-02Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26Nov 26
Latest: ¥5.25T · 2026-11-02High: ¥6.09T · 2026-08-17Low: ¥5.24T · 2026-10-26
Largest fund holders
FundWeightShares held
1321.T1.5%46.6M
1306.T0.47%28.1M
1330.T1.51%22.6M
VXUS0.08%13.7M
VEA0.11%9.1M
BOTZ8.41%7.2M
IEFA0.14%7.1M
1329.T1.51%5.5M
EWJ0.65%4.3M
VWICX1.22%4.2M
INJ0.89%4M
FSPSX0.16%3.9M

Analyst track record

How the analysts covering FANUC have done: ratings, price-target accuracy and the measured reaction after their calls.

12 months3 years
Ratings00
Analysts00
Buy / hold / sell––
Upgrades / downgrades / initiations0 / 0 / 00 / 0 / 0
Price targets hit / missed––
Avg. return after a rating (TipRanks)––
Best / worst call– / –– / –

After buy calls on this stock: not enough measured cases yet

TipRanks data · computed Nov 4, 2026 · 0 ratings

Frequently asked questions

Where can I trade FANUC perpetual futures?

FANUC Corporation (FANUC) perpetual futures trade on 1 crypto venues, including MEXC. PerpEquities compares them by live price, funding rate, open interest and liquidity.

Can I trade FANUC around the clock?

Yes. Unlike the underlying stock, FANUC perpetuals trade 24/7 — including weekends and outside regular market hours.

What is the funding rate on FANUC perpetuals?

Right now the FANUC perp funding rate is -12.5% annualized (venue median), ranging from -12.5% to -12.5% across 1 venues. A positive rate means longs pay shorts. PerpEquities shows the live rate and its history for every venue.

How does the FANUC perp price compare to the FANUC Corporation stock?

The venue-median FANUC perp mark is $33.5 versus a reference stock price of $33.5, a basis of 0.0%. Perps follow the stock through an index price; the gap widens when funding or liquidity diverge between venues.

What is a FANUC perpetual future?

A FANUC perpetual is a derivative that tracks the price of FANUC Corporation with no expiry date. It lets you take long or short exposure to FANUC Corporation on crypto venues, around the clock.

What is FANUCUSDT perpetual?

FANUCUSDT is the symbol most crypto exchanges use for the FANUC Corporation perpetual settled in USDT (Tether). It tracks the FANUC share price through an index, trades 24/7 with leverage and never expires.

Embed this asset

FANUC perpetuals · perpequities.comFANUC perpetuals · perpequities.com
<a href="https://perpequities.com/stocks/fanuc-perp"><img src="https://perpequities.com/badge/fanuc-perp.svg" width="240" height="64" alt="FANUC perpetuals · perpequities.com" loading="lazy"></a>

Next step

Stay on top of FANUC perps

Signals with a track record

Analysts who hit 70%+ of their targets on the perps we track, congress buys over $500k, 13F positions over $5M, funding spreads that have paid for days. Every post shows the evidence. Free, no sign-up.

Join on Telegram

Weekly digest by email

The listings, funding and moves that matter for FANUC — one email every Sunday.

Watchlist and alerts

Price and funding alerts for FANUC, via push or Telegram.

Set an alert

Follow the live feed

Daily movers, new listings and funding extremes as they happen.

Follow on X