Yageo Corporation (YAGEO) financials
TAI · Technology · Hardware, Equipment & Parts · 35,000 employees · CEO Deng-Rue Wang
- Price
- NT$498.50 -0.70%
- Market cap
- NT$1.03T
- Enterprise value
- NT$1.13T
- Last report
- Q3 '26 filed 2026-09-30
- Next report
- 2027-03-18 EPS est. NT$6.16
Valuation & key figures
- Market cap
- NT$1.03T EV NT$1.13T
- Revenue
- NT$168B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue growth
- +39% FY2026 consensus
- Profit margin
- 21.6% Net income / revenue, TTM
- P/E
- 28.3× Forward 24.5× (FY2026)
- P/S
- 6.1× Price / sales, TTM
- EV / EBITDA
- 21.1× TTM
- Free cash flow
- – Trailing 12 months
- Net income
- NT$36.3B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue estimate
- NT$184B FY2026 consensus
- Earnings
- 2027-03-18 Revenue est. NT$52.2B
- Dividend
- NT$6.00 Per share, last 12 months
Key takeaways
Computed from the reported numbers - every statement carries the figure it rests on.
- Last report (2026-10-29): revenue beat by 0.6%, EPS beat by 2.8%Revenue NT$49.5B vs NT$49.2B expected (+0.6%); EPS NT$5.84 vs NT$5.68 (+2.8%).
- Revenue growth accelerating: 49.7% year on yearQ3 '26 revenue NT$49.5B, against an average of 20.6% over the four quarters before.
- Operating margin 26.6% (TTM), +5.8 pp on a year agoOperating income grew 69.3% while revenue grew 32.4%.
- Diluted share count up 0.1% in a year2.06B diluted shares in Q3 '26, 2.06B a year earlier.
- Net debt NT$46.7BCash + short-term investments NT$201B, debt incl. leases NT$247B; a year ago net debt NT$41.6B.
Last quarter: Q3 '26
Quarter ended 2026-09-30. Compared with the same quarter a year earlier and with the analyst consensus before the report.
Quarter vs a year ago
| Q3 '26 | Year ago | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | NT$49.5B | NT$33.1B | +49.7% |
| Gross margin | 41.0% | 36.2% | +4.8 pp |
| Operating income | NT$14.6B | NT$7.6B | +92.1% |
| Operating margin | 29.5% | 23.0% | +6.5 pp |
| Net income | NT$12B | NT$6.36B | +89.1% |
| Diluted EPS | NT$5.84 | NT$3.09 | +89.0% |
| Operating cash flow | – | NT$8.13B | – |
| Capex | – | NT$1.56B | – |
| Free cash flow | – | NT$6.56B | – |
| R&D | NT$0 | NT$834M | -100.0% |
| Stock-based compensation | – | NT$88.3M | – |
Reported vs consensus
2026-10-29| Actual | Consensus | vs consensus | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | NT$49.5B | NT$49.2B | +0.6% |
| EPS (as estimated) | NT$5.84 | NT$5.68 | +2.8% |
From the report of 2026-10-29 for Q3 '26: revenue and the EPS analysts estimate (often adjusted), so it can differ from the EPS of the statements above.
EPS vs consensus
last 8 reportsRevenue
Where the money comes from - by business line and by region, quarter by quarter.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyMargins & cost structure
How much of each unit of revenue is left at each level - and where the costs go.
Margins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyCash flow & capital allocation
Cash generated, what it is spent on, and what reaches shareholders.
Operating cash flow, capex, free cash flow
quarterlyUses of cash vs operating cash flow
fiscal yearsLast 4 quarters
cash flow statement- Free cash flow
- –
- Returned to shareholders / FCF
- –
Share count and EPS
quarterly, dilutedBalance sheet
Liquidity, investments and debt at each quarter end.
Cash, investments and debt
quarter endsValuation & returns
Today's multiples against the company's own last five fiscal years; analyst targets and ratings.
Multiples and returns
TTM vs 5 fiscal years| Now | 5y average | Where today sits in the 5-year range | |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (TTM) | 28.3× | 12.7× | 8.5× – 20.1× |
| EV / EBITDA | 21.1× | 8.6× | 6.3× – 12.5× |
| EV / Sales | 6.7× | 2.8× | 2.1× – 4.1× |
| Price / FCF | 36.0× | 14.1× | 10.1× – 19.4× |
| Price / Book | 5.8× | 2.0× | 1.6× – 2.8× |
| FCF yield | 2.8% | 7.5% | 5.1% – 9.9% |
| Return on invested capital | 7.9% | 8.1% | 5.1% – 13.4% |
| Return on equity | 21.6% | 17.3% | 12.1% – 28.8% |
Outlook
Analyst consensus for the coming fiscal years and what it implies at today's price.
Consensus estimates
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Growth | EPS | Growth | P/E at today's price | Analysts (EPS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | NT$184B | +38.5% | NT$20.32 | +76.6% | 24.5× | 11 |
| FY2027 | NT$255B | +38.6% | NT$34.16 | +68.1% | 14.6× | 13 |
| FY2028 | NT$324B | +27.0% | NT$49.60 | +45.2% | 10.0× | 7 |
Financial statements
Every line of the income statement, balance sheet and cash flow statement - 12 quarters and 10 fiscal years, as values, as % of revenue or as growth.
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings.
Data as of 2026-11-02