Victory Giant Technology (Huizhou) Co., Ltd. (SHTECH) financials
SHZ · Technology · Hardware, Equipment & Parts · 17,989 employees · CEO Qi Xiang Zhao
- Price
- CN¥135.02 -2.89%
- Market cap
- CN¥118B
- Enterprise value
- CN¥126B
- Last report
- Q3 '26 filed 2026-09-30
- Next report
- 2027-03-31 EPS est. CN¥3.15
Valuation & key figures
- Market cap
- CN¥118B EV CN¥126B
- Revenue
- CN¥23.6B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue growth
- +60% FY2026 consensus
- Profit margin
- 18.8% Net income / revenue, TTM
- P/E
- 27.5× Forward 17.5× (FY2026)
- P/S
- 5.0× Price / sales, TTM
- EV / EBITDA
- 18.1× TTM
- Free cash flow
- -CN¥8.92B Trailing 12 months
- Net income
- CN¥4.45B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue estimate
- CN¥30.8B FY2026 consensus
- Earnings
- 2027-03-31 Revenue est. CN¥11.7B
- Dividend
- CN¥1.99 Per share, last 12 months
Key takeaways
Computed from the reported numbers - every statement carries the figure it rests on.
- Last report (2026-10-29): revenue missed by 22.4%, EPS missed by 69.3%Revenue CN¥6.78B vs CN¥8.73B expected (-22.4%); EPS CN¥0.61 vs CN¥1.97 (-69.3%).
- Revenue growth slowing: 34.3% year on yearQ3 '26 revenue CN¥6.83B, against an average of 51.8% over the four quarters before.
- Operating margin 25.4% (TTM), +0.7 pp on a year agoOperating income grew 41.6% while revenue grew 37.8%.
- 15.5% of pre-tax profit is eaten by non-operating lossesPre-tax income CN¥5.2B vs operating income CN¥6B (TTM). Losses on equity stakes and other one-off items cut net income and EPS - operating income is the cleaner measure of the business.
- Capex 62.1% of revenue (a year ago 21.7%)CN¥14.7B invested in the last 4 quarters (+294.2% on a year earlier). Free cash flow -CN¥8.92B = -200.5% of net income.
- Diluted share count up 13.4% in a year983M diluted shares in Q3 '26, 866M a year earlier.
- Net cash CN¥114MCash + short-term investments CN¥18.8B, debt incl. leases CN¥18.7B; a year ago net debt CN¥5.37B.
Last quarter: Q3 '26
Quarter ended 2026-09-30. Compared with the same quarter a year earlier and with the analyst consensus before the report.
Quarter vs a year ago
| Q3 '26 | Year ago | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CN¥6.83B | CN¥5.09B | +34.3% |
| Gross margin | 34.2% | 35.2% | -1.0 pp |
| Operating income | CN¥1.69B | CN¥1.33B | +27.1% |
| Operating margin | 24.8% | 26.2% | -1.4 pp |
| Net income | CN¥527M | CN¥1.1B | -52.2% |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.54 | CN¥1.27 | -57.5% |
| Operating cash flow | CN¥631M | CN¥1.19B | -47.1% |
| Capex | CN¥4.65B | CN¥1.49B | +211.0% |
| Free cash flow | -CN¥4.02B | -CN¥301M | -1,236.4% |
| R&D | CN¥310M | CN¥255M | +21.6% |
| Stock-based compensation | CN¥0 | CN¥0 | – |
Reported vs consensus
2026-10-29| Actual | Consensus | vs consensus | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CN¥6.78B | CN¥8.73B | -22.4% |
| EPS (as estimated) | CN¥0.61 | CN¥1.97 | -69.3% |
From the report of 2026-10-29 for Q3 '26: revenue and the EPS analysts estimate (often adjusted), so it can differ from the EPS of the statements above.
EPS vs consensus
last 8 reportsRevenue
Where the money comes from - by business line and by region, quarter by quarter.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyMargins & cost structure
How much of each unit of revenue is left at each level - and where the costs go.
Margins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyCash flow & capital allocation
Cash generated, what it is spent on, and what reaches shareholders.
Operating cash flow, capex, free cash flow
quarterlyUses of cash vs operating cash flow
fiscal yearsLast 4 quarters
cash flow statement- Operating cash flow
- CN¥5.76B
- Capex
- -CN¥14.7B
- Buybacks
- CN¥0
- Dividends
- -CN¥1.94B
- Acquisitions
- -CN¥268M
- Net debt issued
- CN¥7.44B
- Stock-based compensation
- CN¥0
- Free cash flow
- -CN¥8.92B
- Returned to shareholders / FCF
- -21.8%
Share count and EPS
quarterly, dilutedBalance sheet
Liquidity, investments and debt at each quarter end.
Cash, investments and debt
quarter endsValuation & returns
Today's multiples against the company's own last five fiscal years; analyst targets and ratings.
Multiples and returns
TTM vs 5 fiscal years| Now | 5y average | Where today sits in the 5-year range | |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (TTM) | 27.5× | 32.3× | 14.1× – 57.4× |
| EV / EBITDA | 18.1× | 20.4× | 9.4× – 41.1× |
| EV / Sales | 5.3× | 4.8× | 1.7× – 12.9× |
| Price / FCF | -13.2× | 51.9× 3 of 5 years | 24.7× – 69.1× |
| Price / Book | 3.5× | 5.3× | 1.6× – 14.9× |
| FCF yield | -7.6% | 0.6% | -3.2% – 4.0% |
| Return on invested capital | 8.9% | 9.7% | 5.3% – 19.1% |
| Return on equity | 16.1% | 14.0% | 8.8% – 25.9% |
Outlook
Analyst consensus for the coming fiscal years and what it implies at today's price.
Consensus estimates
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Growth | EPS | Growth | P/E at today's price | Analysts (EPS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | CN¥30.8B | +59.8% | CN¥7.73 | +54.6% | 17.5× | 3 |
| FY2027 | CN¥55.4B | +79.7% | CN¥14.86 | +92.2% | 9.1× | 5 |
| FY2028 | CN¥75.9B | +36.9% | CN¥20.54 | +38.2% | 6.6× | 2 |
Financial statements
Every line of the income statement, balance sheet and cash flow statement - 12 quarters and 10 fiscal years, as values, as % of revenue or as growth.
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings.
Data as of 2026-11-02