Rumble Inc. (RUM) financials
NASDAQ · Communication Services · Internet Content & Information · 156 employees · CEO Chris Pavlovski
- Price
- $5.32 -5.00%
- Market cap
- $2.31B
- Enterprise value
- $2.61B
- Last report
- Q2 '26 filed 2026-08-10
- Next report
- 2026-11-11
Valuation & key figures
- Market cap
- $2.31B EV $2.61B
- Revenue
- $118M Trailing 12 months
- Revenue growth
- +145% FY2026 consensus
- Profit margin
- -134.6% Net income / revenue, TTM
- P/E
- -9.0× Forward -10.8× (FY2026)
- P/S
- 19.6× Price / sales, TTM
- EV / EBITDA
- -27.2× TTM
- Free cash flow
- -$154M Trailing 12 months
- Net income
- -$158M Trailing 12 months
- Revenue estimate
- $247M FY2026 consensus
- Earnings
- 2026-11-11
- Dividend
- – No dividend
Key takeaways
Computed from the reported numbers - every statement carries the figure it rests on.
- Last report (2026-08-10): revenue beat by 29.3%, EPS missed by 211.1%Revenue $40.4M vs $31.2M expected (+29.3%); EPS -$0.28 vs -$0.09 (-211.1%).
- Revenue growth accelerating: 60.9% year on yearQ2 '26 revenue $40.4M, against an average of 1.9% over the four quarters before.
- Operating margin -97.8% (TTM), +17.6 pp on a year agoOperating income grew 4.2% while revenue grew 13.0%.
- Capex 40.6% of revenue (a year ago 2.4%)$47.8M invested in the last 4 quarters (+1,784.1% on a year earlier). Free cash flow -$154M.
- Diluted share count up 9.1% in a year284M diluted shares in Q2 '26, 260M a year earlier.
- Net debt $299MCash + short-term investments $203M, debt incl. leases $502M; a year ago net cash $281M.
- Single Operating Segment: revenue +7.4%, margin -153.6% (was -153.5%)Fastest-growing reported segment in Q1 '26: operating income -$39.1M on revenue $25.5M (from the segment note of the filing).
Last quarter: Q2 '26
Quarter ended 2026-06-30. Compared with the same quarter a year earlier and with the analyst consensus before the report.
Quarter vs a year ago
| Q2 '26 | Year ago | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $40.4M | $25.1M | +60.9% |
| Gross margin | 20.8% | -5.8% | +26.6 pp |
| Operating income | -$70.8M | -$26.6M | -165.7% |
| Operating margin | -175.3% | -106.2% | -69.2 pp |
| Net income | -$79.1M | -$30.2M | -161.9% |
| Diluted EPS | -$0.28 | -$0.12 | -133.3% |
| Operating cash flow | -$49.5M | -$15.9M | -211.9% |
| Capex | $42.1M | $906K | +4,546.8% |
| Free cash flow | -$91.6M | -$16.8M | -445.7% |
| R&D | $7.97M | $4.83M | +65.2% |
| Stock-based compensation | $7.13M | $5.38M | +32.5% |
Reported vs consensus
2026-08-10| Actual | Consensus | vs consensus | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $40.4M | $31.2M | +29.3% |
| EPS (as estimated) | -$0.28 | -$0.09 | -211.1% |
From the report of 2026-08-10 for Q2 '26: revenue and the EPS analysts estimate (often adjusted), so it can differ from the EPS of the statements above.
EPS vs consensus
last 8 reportsRevenue
Where the money comes from - by business line and by region, quarter by quarter.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyRevenue by business line
stacked, quarterly| Segment | Q2 '26 | y/y | Share | TTM | TTM y/y | 12 quarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audience Monetization Member | $27.1M | – | 67.0% | – | – | |
| Single Operating Segment Member | – | – | – | – | – | |
| Other Initiatives Member | $13.3M | – | 33.0% | – | – |
Revenue by region
share of total| Segment | Q2 '26 | y/y | Share | TTM | TTM y/y | 12 quarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $28.6M | +29.8% | 70.9% | – | – | |
| Other Member | $6.05M | +124.3% | 15.0% | – | – | |
| El Salvador | $5.41M | – | 13.4% | – | – | |
| CANADA | $288K | -16.7% | 0.7% | – | – |
Segment profits
Operating income per reported segment, read from the segment note of each 10-Q / 10-K (the profit split most data feeds leave out).
Segments in Q1 '26
| Segment | Revenue | y/y | Operating income | y/y | Margin | Margin a year ago | TTM operating income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Operating Segment | $25.5M | +7.4% | -$39.1M | -7.5% | -153.6% | -153.5% | -$129M |
Operating income by segment
quarterlySegment operating margin
quarterlyFourth quarters are derived: the 10-K reports the full year, minus the three quarters of the 10-Qs.
Margins & cost structure
How much of each unit of revenue is left at each level - and where the costs go.
Margins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyCash flow & capital allocation
Cash generated, what it is spent on, and what reaches shareholders.
Operating cash flow, capex, free cash flow
quarterlyUses of cash vs operating cash flow
fiscal yearsLast 4 quarters
cash flow statement- Operating cash flow
- -$106M
- Capex
- -$47.8M
- Buybacks
- -$1.52M
- Dividends
- $0
- Acquisitions
- $51M
- Net debt issued
- $0
- Stock-based compensation
- $16.9M
- Free cash flow
- -$154M
- Returned to shareholders / FCF
- -1.0%
Share count and EPS
quarterly, dilutedBalance sheet
Liquidity, investments and debt at each quarter end.
Cash, investments and debt
quarter endsValuation & returns
Today's multiples against the company's own last five fiscal years; analyst targets and ratings.
Multiples and returns
TTM vs 5 fiscal years| Now | 5y average | Where today sits in the 5-year range | |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (TTM) | -9.0× | – | – |
| EV / EBITDA | -27.2× | – | – |
| EV / Sales | 22.2× | 54.1× | 8.5× – 193.7× |
| Price / FCF | -15.0× | – | – |
| Price / Book | 1.1× | 18.9× 4 of 5 years | 3.6× – 61.9× |
| FCF yield | -6.7% | -4.6% | -11.9% – -0.4% |
| Return on invested capital | -5.8% | 105.9% | -50.1% – 636.9% |
| Return on equity | -29.3% | 82.5% | -46.3% – 536.1% |
Analysts
Consensus target $25.00 (+369.9%)
range $25.00 – $25.00 · rating Hold
Outlook
Analyst consensus for the coming fiscal years and what it implies at today's price.
Consensus estimates
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Growth | EPS | Growth | P/E at today's price | Analysts (EPS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $247M | +145.2% | -$0.49 | -53.9% | -10.8× | 1 |
| FY2027 | $684M | +177.1% | -$0.38 | +22.8% | -14.0× | 1 |
| FY2028 | $1.99B | +191.7% | -$0.63 | -64.9% | -8.5× | 1 |
| FY2029 | $1.96B | -1.8% | $0.13 | +120.7% | 40.9× | 1 |
Financial statements
Every line of the income statement, balance sheet and cash flow statement - 12 quarters and 10 fiscal years, as values, as % of revenue or as growth.
Every reported line
All 218 figures Rumble Inc. tagged in its recent 10-Q / 10-K filings, with the official SEC label and definition - including the notes (leases, taxes, buybacks, employees, ...).
| Line (SEC label) | Latest quarter | Year ago | y/y | Latest FY | Prior FY | y/y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accounts Payable and Accrued Liabilities, Current | $125M | $20.7M | +506.0% | $27.9M | $18.2M | +53.0% |
| Accounts Payable, Trade, Current | $28.8M | – | – | $5.95M | $1.94M | +206.9% |
| Accounts Receivable, after Allowance for Credit Loss | – | – | – | $5.44M2024-01-01 | $4.75M | +14.6% |
| Accounts Receivable, after Allowance for Credit Loss, Current | $50.8M | $12.8M | +295.3% | $11.9M | $9.78M | +21.3% |
| Accounts Receivable, Allowance for Credit Loss | $897K2025-12-31 | $117K | +666.0% | $897K | $117K | +666.0% |
| Accrued Employee Benefits, Current | $12.8M | – | – | $2.67M | $2.35M | +13.8% |
| Accrued Professional Fees, Current | $35M | – | – | $6.45M | $2.23M | +189.0% |
| Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment | $26.8M | $12.1M | +120.8% | $15.4M | $9.58M | +60.7% |
| Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax | -$17.9M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Additional Paid in Capital | $2.03B | $830M | +144.5% | $839M | $420M | +100.0% |
| Adjustments to Additional Paid in Capital, Stock Issued, Issuance Costs | – | – | – | $40.5K2023-12-31 | – | – |
| Adjustments to Additional Paid in Capital, Warrant Issued | $755M | – | – | $2.27M2022-12-31 | – | – |
| Advertising Expense | – | – | – | $8.86M | $5.31M | +66.7% |
| Amortization of Intangible Assets | $6.58M | $2.18M | +201.3% | $8.74M | $8.32M | +5.0% |
| APIC, Share-based Payment Arrangement, Option, Increase for Cost Recognition | $7.24M | $5.52M | +31.1% | $24.4M | $22.3M | +9.6% |
| AssetAcquisitionConsiderationTransferredContingentConsideration | – | – | – | $1.35M2024-12-31 | -$1.92M | +170.5% |
| Assets | $2.12B | $380M | +459.1% | $337M | $195M | +72.5% |
| Assets, Current | $417M | $301M | +38.2% | $265M | $136M | +94.3% |
| Business Combination, Acquisition of Less than 100 Percent, Noncontrolling Interest, Fair Value | $93.3M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Business Combination, Acquisition Related Costs | $28.3M | $2.39M | +1,085.7% | $13.3M | – | – |
| Business Combination, Contingent Consideration Arrangements, Change in Amount of Contingent Consideration, Liability | – | – | – | $1.35M2024-12-31 | -$1.92M | +170.5% |
| Business Combination, Separately Recognized Transactions, Additional Disclosures, Acquisition Costs | $150M2026-03-31 | – | – | $150M | – | – |
| Capital Expenditures Incurred but Not yet Paid | $114K | $145K | -21.3% | $566K | $737K | -23.2% |
| Cash | – | – | – | $7.34M2024-12-31 | $11.6M | -36.9% |
| Cash Acquired from Acquisition | – | – | – | $1M2023-12-31 | – | – |
| Cash and Cash Equivalents, at Carrying Value | $203M | $284M | -28.4% | $238M | $114M | +108.7% |
| Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents | $203M | $284M | -28.4% | $238M | $114M | +108.7% |
| Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease), Excluding Exchange Rate Effect | -$18.9M2026-03-31 | $187M | -110.1% | $124M | -$104M | +218.8% |
| Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease), Including Exchange Rate Effect | – | – | – | -$119M2023-12-31 | $290M | -140.9% |
| Commodity Contract Asset, Current | $23.8M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Common Stock, Other Shares, Outstanding | 435M2025-09-30 | 389M | +11.7% | 390M2024-12-31 | 386M | +1.0% |
| Common Stock, Other Value, Outstanding | $779K | – | – | – | – | – |
| Common Stock, Value, Issued | $779K | $773K | +0.8% | $773K | $769K | +0.6% |
| Common Stock, Value, Outstanding | $773K2025-12-31 | $769K | +0.6% | $773K | $769K | +0.6% |
| Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax, Attributable to Noncontrolling Interest | -$4.89M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax, Attributable to Parent | -$97M | -$30.2M | -220.9% | – | – | – |
| Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax, Including Portion Attributable to Noncontrolling Interest | -$102M | -$30.2M | -237.1% | – | – | – |
| Contract with Customer, Liability, Current | $31.3M | $17.1M | +82.4% | $16.1M | $12.8M | +25.7% |
| Contract with Customer, Liability, Revenue Recognized | $5.54M | $988K | +461.1% | $11M | $6.72M | +63.9% |
| Contractual Obligation | $253M | $41M | +517.1% | $52M | $37M | +40.5% |
| Convertible Notes Payable | $367M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Convertible Notes Payable, Noncurrent | $359M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cost of Goods and Services Sold | $7.39M | $5.47M | +35.0% | $107M | $138M | -22.5% |
| Costs and Expenses | $111M | $51.7M | +114.9% | $227M | $226M | +0.4% |
| Costs and Expenses, Related Party | $980K | $826K | +18.8% | $3.3M | $3.38M | -2.6% |
| CryptoAssetCost | $27.6M | $19.1M | +44.8% | $19.1M | – | – |
| CryptoAssetFairValueNoncurrent | $20.4M | $22.6M | -9.9% | $18.5M | – | – |
| Current Income Tax Expense (Benefit) | – | – | – | $67.2K | -$2.01M | +103.3% |
| Current State and Local Tax Expense (Benefit) | – | – | – | $67.2K | – | – |
| Deferred Federal Income Tax Expense (Benefit) | – | – | – | -$2.01M2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) | -$4K | – | – | -$2.01M2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Deferred Income Tax Liabilities, Net | $25M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Goodwill and Intangible Assets | $1.15M2025-12-31 | $2.78M | -58.7% | $1.15M | $2.78M | -58.7% |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Gross | $94.5M2025-12-31 | $71.4M | +32.4% | $94.5M | $71.4M | +32.4% |
| Deferred Tax Assets, in Process Research and Development | $717K2025-12-31 | – | – | $717K | – | – |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Net | $32M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Operating Loss Carryforwards | $86.2M2025-12-31 | $65.8M | +30.9% | $86.2M | $65.8M | +30.9% |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Operating Loss Carryforwards, State and Local | $169M2025-12-31 | $105M | +61.8% | $169M | $105M | +61.8% |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Other | $600K2025-12-31 | $81.9K | +632.6% | $600K | $81.9K | +632.6% |
| Deferred Tax Assets, Other Loss Carryforwards | $162M2025-12-31 | $154M | +5.4% | $162M | $154M | +5.4% |
Source: SEC companyfacts (XBRL of every 10-Q / 10-K). Cash-flow quarters are derived from the year-to-date figures the 10-Q tags. Segment breakdowns are tagged with dimensions and are shown in the segment section instead.
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings. Segment profits and every reported line: SEC EDGAR (XBRL). Filings read: 10-Q 2026-06-30, 10-Q 2026-03-31, 10-K 2025-12-31, 10-Q 2025-09-30, 10-Q 2025-06-30, 10-Q 2025-03-31, 10-K 2024-12-31, 10-Q 2024-09-30, 10-Q 2024-06-30
Data as of 2026-11-02