Ondas Inc. (ONDS) financials
NASDAQ · Technology · Communication Equipment · 477 employees · CEO Eric Ashley Brock
- Price
- $6.32 -8.14%
- Market cap
- $3.68B
- Enterprise value
- $3.03B
- Last report
- Q2 '26 filed 2026-08-13
- Next report
- 2026-11-12 EPS est. -$0.13
Valuation & key figures
- Market cap
- $3.68B EV $3.03B
- Revenue
- $174M Trailing 12 months
- Revenue growth
- +958% FY2026 consensus
- Profit margin
- 96.2% Net income / revenue, TTM
- P/E
- 65.7× Forward 20.6× (FY2026)
- P/S
- 21.1× Price / sales, TTM
- EV / EBITDA
- 38.9× TTM
- Free cash flow
- -$171M Trailing 12 months
- Net income
- $168M Trailing 12 months
- Revenue estimate
- $537M FY2026 consensus
- Earnings
- 2026-11-12 Revenue est. $148M
- Dividend
- – No dividend
Key takeaways
Computed from the reported numbers - every statement carries the figure it rests on.
- Last report (2026-08-13): revenue beat by 23.2%, EPS missed by 111.1%Revenue $83.8M vs $68M expected (+23.2%); EPS -$0.19 vs -$0.09 (-111.1%).
- Revenue growth accelerating: 1,235.4% year on yearQ2 '26 revenue $83.8M, against an average of 711.5% over the four quarters before.
- Operating margin -140.4% (TTM), +87.3 pp on a year agoOperating income grew -565.4% while revenue grew 979.3%.
- 281.4% of pre-tax profit is non-operatingPre-tax income $135M vs operating income -$244M (TTM). Gains on equity stakes and other one-off items lift net income and EPS - operating income is the cleaner measure of the business.
- Capex 5.5% of revenue (a year ago 1.8%)$9.57M invested in the last 4 quarters (+3,113.0% on a year earlier). Free cash flow -$171M = -101.8% of net income.
- Diluted share count up 234.3% in a year504M diluted shares in Q2 '26, 151M a year earlier.
- Net cash $1.38BCash + short-term investments $1.38B, debt incl. leases $6.41M; a year ago net cash $44.4M.
Last quarter: Q2 '26
Quarter ended 2026-06-30. Compared with the same quarter a year earlier and with the analyst consensus before the report.
Quarter vs a year ago
| Q2 '26 | Year ago | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $83.8M | $6.27M | +1,235.4% |
| Gross margin | 43.1% | 53.1% | -10.0 pp |
| Operating income | -$163M | -$9.25M | -1,661.7% |
| Operating margin | -194.5% | -147.4% | -47.1 pp |
| Net income | -$88.2M | -$10.8M | -720.9% |
| Diluted EPS | -$0.19 | -$0.08 | -138.1% |
| Operating cash flow | -$86.1M | -$8.4M | -924.3% |
| Capex | $7.76M | $111K | +6,904.5% |
| Free cash flow | -$93.8M | -$8.51M | -1,002.1% |
| R&D | $31M | $4.24M | +630.6% |
| Stock-based compensation | $69.1M | $2.18M | +3,071.4% |
Reported vs consensus
2026-08-13| Actual | Consensus | vs consensus | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $83.8M | $68M | +23.2% |
| EPS (as estimated) | -$0.19 | -$0.09 | -111.1% |
From the report of 2026-08-13 for Q2 '26: revenue and the EPS analysts estimate (often adjusted), so it can differ from the EPS of the statements above.
EPS vs consensus
last 8 reportsRevenue
Where the money comes from - by business line and by region, quarter by quarter.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyRevenue by business line
stacked, quarterly| Segment | Q2 '22 | y/y | Share | TTM | TTM y/y | 12 quarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RevenueRecognizedOverTimeMember | – | – | – | – | – | |
| DevelopmentRevenueMember | $98.1K | -87.8% | 18.8% | $761K | -73.6% | |
| ProductRevenueMember | $422K | +491.6% | 81.2% | $888K | – | |
| ServiceRevenueMember | – | – | – | – | – | |
| OtherRevenueMember | – | – | – | – | – |
Revenue by region
share of total| Segment | Q2 '22 | y/y | Share | TTM | TTM y/y | 12 quarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISRAEL | $37.5M | +2,875.1% | 44.7% | $86.2M | +944.5% | |
| Europe | $19.4M | +523.0% | 23.1% | – | – | |
| North America | $17.3M | – | 20.6% | – | – | |
| Asia | $2.59M | – | 3.1% | – | – | |
| Africa | $4.26M | – | 5.1% | – | – | |
| United Arab Emirates | $1.54M | -10.5% | 1.8% | $2.48M | -39.5% | |
| United States | – | – | – | – | – | |
| Other Countries Member | $1.26M | – | 1.5% | – | – | |
| INDIA | – | – | – | – | – |
Margins & cost structure
How much of each unit of revenue is left at each level - and where the costs go.
Margins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyCash flow & capital allocation
Cash generated, what it is spent on, and what reaches shareholders.
Operating cash flow, capex, free cash flow
quarterlyUses of cash vs operating cash flow
fiscal yearsLast 4 quarters
cash flow statement- Operating cash flow
- -$161M
- Capex
- -$9.57M
- Buybacks
- $0
- Dividends
- $0
- Acquisitions
- -$246M
- Net debt issued
- $704K
- Stock-based compensation
- $101M
- Free cash flow
- -$171M
- Returned to shareholders / FCF
- 0.0%
Share count and EPS
quarterly, dilutedBalance sheet
Liquidity, investments and debt at each quarter end.
Cash, investments and debt
quarter endsValuation & returns
Today's multiples against the company's own last five fiscal years; analyst targets and ratings.
Multiples and returns
TTM vs 5 fiscal years| Now | 5y average | Where today sits in the 5-year range | |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (TTM) | 65.7× | – | – |
| EV / EBITDA | 38.9× | – | – |
| EV / Sales | 17.4× | 33.1× | 6.4× – 65.5× |
| Price / FCF | -21.6× | – | – |
| Price / Book | 2.0× | 4.3× | 1.2× – 10.8× |
| FCF yield | -4.6% | -26.6% | -60.9% – -1.9% |
| Return on invested capital | -8.6% | -35.6% | -75.8% – -5.8% |
| Return on equity | 18.8% | -106.8% | -229.2% – -13.4% |
Analysts
Consensus target $18.50 (+192.7%)
range $18.00 – $19.00 · rating Buy
Outlook
Analyst consensus for the coming fiscal years and what it implies at today's price.
Consensus estimates
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Growth | EPS | Growth | P/E at today's price | Analysts (EPS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $537M | +958.0% | $0.31 | +149.6% | 20.6× | 3 |
| FY2027 | $1.01B | +88.7% | -$0.33 | -208.3% | -19.0× | 3 |
| FY2028 | $1.35B | +33.4% | -$0.06 | +82.0% | -105.3× | 3 |
| FY2029 | $1.89B | +39.8% | $0.28 | +566.7% | 22.6× | 1 |
| FY2030 | $2.03B | +7.3% | $0.51 | +82.1% | 12.4× | 1 |
Financial statements
Every line of the income statement, balance sheet and cash flow statement - 12 quarters and 10 fiscal years, as values, as % of revenue or as growth.
Every reported line
All 389 figures Ondas Holdings Inc. tagged in its recent 10-Q / 10-K filings, with the official SEC label and definition - including the notes (leases, taxes, buybacks, employees, ...).
| Line (SEC label) | Latest quarter | Year ago | y/y | Latest FY | Prior FY | y/y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accounts Payable and Accrued Liabilities, Current | $83.4M | $4.82M | +1,630.5% | $34M | $5.84M | +481.6% |
| Accounts Payable and Other Accrued Liabilities, Current | $83.4M | $4.82M | +1,630.5% | $34M | $5.84M | +481.6% |
| Accounts Payable, Current | $31.5M | $4.77M | +560.9% | $13.9M | $5.66M | +145.1% |
| Accounts Receivable, after Allowance for Credit Loss, Current | $22.4M2025-12-31 | $5.22M | +328.0% | $22.4M | $5.22M | +328.0% |
| Accounts Receivable, Credit Loss Expense (Reversal) | $02025-09-30 | $0 | – | $993K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Accounts Receivable, Held-for-sale | $597K2025-09-30 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Accretion Expense | – | – | – | $2.91M2024-12-31 | $1M | +190.6% |
| Accrued Income Taxes, Current | $4.7M | – | – | $4.3M | $385K | +1,016.6% |
| Accrued Insurance, Current | $61.6K2025-09-30 | – | – | $327K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Accrued Liabilities | $23.2K2025-09-30 | $21.2K | +9.0% | $20K2024-12-31 | $26.8K | -25.3% |
| Accrued Liabilities and Other Liabilities | $200K2025-12-31 | – | – | $245K2024-11-13 | – | – |
| Accrued Liabilities, Current | $17.2M | – | – | $75M | – | – |
| Accrued Payroll Taxes, Current | $3.61M2025-09-30 | $1.75M | +106.4% | $1.91M2024-12-31 | $2.42M | -21.3% |
| Accrued Professional Fees, Current | $632K2025-09-30 | $184K | +242.7% | $191K2024-12-31 | $316K | -39.5% |
| Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment | $4.65M2025-12-31 | $3.51M | +32.4% | $4.65M | $3.51M | +32.4% |
| Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax | $1.41M | – | – | $329K | – | – |
| Additional Paid in Capital | $1.66B | $352M | +372.1% | $806M | $253M | +218.6% |
| Adjustments to Additional Paid in Capital, Convertible Debt with Conversion Feature | – | – | – | $768K2024-12-31 | – | – |
| Adjustments to Additional Paid in Capital, Increase in Carrying Amount of Redeemable Preferred Stock | – | – | – | $1.47M2024-12-31 | $4.59M | -68.0% |
| Adjustments to Additional Paid in Capital, Warrant Issued | – | – | – | $955K2024-12-31 | $4.59M | -79.2% |
| Advertising Expense | $148K2025-12-31 | $14.7K | +907.6% | $359K | $76K | +372.4% |
| Amortization | – | – | – | $3.57M2022-12-31 | $1.4M | +155.7% |
| Amortization of Debt Discount (Premium) | – | – | – | $1.07M2023-12-31 | $2.36M | -54.7% |
| Amortization of Debt Issuance Costs | – | – | – | $2.85M | – | – |
| Amortization of Debt Issuance Costs and Discounts | $177K2025-12-31 | $1.02M | -82.7% | $4.87M | $2.53M | +92.6% |
| Amortization of Intangible Assets | $18.7M | $1.1M | +1,600.0% | $5.81M | $4.22M | +37.6% |
| Antidilutive Securities Excluded from Computation of Earnings Per Share, Amount | 374M | 65.8M | +468.5% | 105M | 200M | -47.7% |
| APIC, Share-based Payment Arrangement, Increase for Cost Recognition | -$342K | $2.18M | -115.7% | $16M | $1.27M | +1,166.1% |
| Area of Land | – | – | – | 10,450 sqft2021-08-19 | – | – |
| Asset Impairment Charges | $0 | $0 | – | $1.13M2023-12-31 | – | – |
| Asset Retirement Obligation, Accretion Expense | – | – | – | $1.58K2024-12-31 | $52.6K | -97.0% |
| Assets | $2.99B | $152M | +1,870.0% | $1.13B | $110M | +933.4% |
| Assets, Current | $1.61B | $91.2M | +1,660.3% | $686M | $47.5M | +1,343.4% |
| Assets, Fair Value Disclosure | $1.35B | – | – | $322M | $11.3M | +2,755.5% |
| Business Acquisition, Pro Forma Earnings Per Share, Basic | -$0.032025-09-30 | -$0.15 | +80.0% | -$0.862023-12-31 | -$1.90 | +54.7% |
| Business Acquisition, Pro Forma Earnings Per Share, Diluted | -$0.032025-09-30 | -$0.15 | +80.0% | -$0.862023-12-31 | -$1.90 | +54.7% |
| Business Acquisition, Pro Forma Net Income (Loss) | -$8.8M2025-09-30 | -$10.7M | +17.6% | -$45.3M2023-12-31 | -$86M | +47.3% |
| Business Acquisition, Pro Forma Revenue | $11.5M2025-09-30 | $2.45M | +369.3% | $15.7M2023-12-31 | $2.87M | +447.0% |
| Business Acquisitions, Purchase Price Allocation, Subsequent Years, Remaining Adjustments | $11.9M2025-09-30 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Business Combination, Acquired Receivable, Fair Value | $2.8M2025-10-03 | – | – | $2.8M2025-10-03 | – | – |
| Business Combination, Contingent Consideration Arrangements, Change in Amount of Contingent Consideration, Liability | $19.2M | $0 | – | – | – | – |
| Business Combination, Recognized Identifiable Assets Acquired and Liabilities Assumed, Intangible Assets, Other than Goodwill | $28.7M2026-03-31 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Business Combination, Separately Recognized Transactions, Additional Disclosures, Acquisition Costs | $5.8M2026-03-31 | – | – | $4.3M | – | – |
| Cash and Cash Equivalents, at Carrying Value | $658M | $67.6M | +873.7% | $551M | $30M | +1,738.4% |
| Cash Equivalents, at Carrying Value | $589M | – | – | $303M | $11.3M | +2,587.7% |
| Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents | $666M | $68.6M | +872.1% | $594M | $30M | +1,881.3% |
| Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease), Excluding Exchange Rate Effect | -$372M | $43.1M | -962.4% | $564M | $15M | +3,664.3% |
| Cash, FDIC Insured Amount | $549M2025-12-31 | $28.9M | +1,801.4% | $549M | $28.9M | +1,801.4% |
| Certificates of Deposit, at Carrying Value | $21.8M2025-12-31 | – | – | $21.8M | – | – |
| Class of Warrant or Right, Exercise Price of Warrants or Rights | $6.002025-12-31 | – | – | $6.00 | – | – |
| Class of Warrant or Right, Number of Securities Called by Each Warrant or Right | 670K2025-09-11 | – | – | 670K2025-09-11 | – | – |
| Class of Warrant or Right, Number of Securities Called by Warrants or Rights | 500K | – | – | 500K | – | – |
| Class of Warrant or Right, Outstanding | 268K2025-12-31 | 3.62M | -92.6% | 268K | 3.62M | -92.6% |
| Common Stock, Par or Stated Value Per Share | $0.00 | $0.00 | 0.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Common Stock, Shares Authorized | 1.2B | 400M | +200.0% | 800M | 300M | +166.7% |
| Common Stock, Shares, Issued | 530M | 207M | +156.3% | 381M | 93.2M | +308.7% |
| Common Stock, Shares, Outstanding | 530M | 207M | +156.3% | 381M | 93.2M | +308.7% |
| Common Stock, Value, Issued | $52K | $20.7K | +151.5% | $38K | $9K | +322.2% |
| Compensation and Benefits Trust | $37.7M | – | – | $21M | $1.91M | +1,001.4% |
| Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax, Attributable to Noncontrolling Interest | -$1.45M | $0 | – | -$1.3M | – | – |
Source: SEC companyfacts (XBRL of every 10-Q / 10-K). Cash-flow quarters are derived from the year-to-date figures the 10-Q tags. Segment breakdowns are tagged with dimensions and are shown in the segment section instead.
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings. Segment profits and every reported line: SEC EDGAR (XBRL). Filings read: 10-Q 2026-06-30, 10-Q 2026-03-31, 10-K 2025-12-31, 10-Q 2025-09-30, 10-Q 2025-06-30, 10-Q 2025-03-31, 10-K 2024-12-31, 10-Q 2024-09-30, 10-Q 2024-06-30
Data as of 2026-11-02