PerpEquities

Equity

Natera, Inc. (NTRA) perpetual futures

NTRA perpetual futures on 1 crypto exchanges – live perp price vs the stock, funding rate, open interest and where to trade NTRAUSDT.

Natera, Inc. tracked across crypto venues with normalized contract specifications.

$399.17-5.0%NASDAQ open
Open in terminal

Price chart

Interactive TradingView chart

TradingView symbol NASDAQ:NTRA

Loads TradingView's third-party widget (about 1 MB) on demand.

Auto: underlying reference priceOpen in TradingView

Trading data

Perpetual market activity

1/1 live markets
Venues
1
Live markets
1/1
24h volume
$7.2K
Open interest
$12.8K
Best liquidity
$66.4K
MEXC
Tightest spread
+31.8 bps
MEXC
Highest volume
$7.2K
MEXC
Settlement mix
USDT · 1/1
Perp/spot vol.
0.00x
Spot volume $970.9M
OI / float
0.00%
Float $53.8B
Spot performance
1D-4.98%
5D+0.98%
1M+0.96%
6M+99.87%
YTD+80.85%
1Y+109.00%

Venue matrix

1 markets

Some venue links are sponsored. We may receive a commission, and eligible users may occasionally receive trading-fee discounts, at no additional cost to you.

Trade
MEXCTradeNTRA/USDTTrading$399.17-11.8% APR
-0.011% every 8h
+31.8 bps$66.4K$7.2K$12.8KUSDT20x

Tradability

Execution quality

Entry cost and depth per venue at $1k–$100k

Thin liquidity · 1 of 1 venues absorb $10k · Typical cost: +39.5 bps

Cheapest execution: MEXC · +39.5 bps

Taker execution estimate incl. approx. fees - maker fills are not guaranteed.

Best venues for this underlying

Best liquidity

NTRA

Tightest spread

NTRA

Highest volume

NTRA

Funding history

Stored venue snapshots by market

Company financials

Financials at a glance

Last report Q2 '26 · filed 2026-08-07 · next report 2026-11-05 · Updated 1h ago
All financials →

Valuation & key figures

Market cap
$59.7B
Updated 1h ago
Revenue
$2.7B
Trailing 12 months
Revenue growth
+26%
Next fiscal year
Profit margin
-7.1%
P/E
-304.6
Peer P/E 18.8
P/S
22.1
Peer P/E
18.8
Similar listed perps
Free cash flow
$71.7M
Trailing 12 months
Net income
-$192.3M
Trailing 12 months
Revenue estimate
$2.9B
Next fiscal year
Earnings
2026-11-05
Revenue est. $707.5M · Updated 1h ago
Dividend
-
Revenue (TTM)$2.71B+37.8% vs a year agoLast 4 quarters; bars = each quarter
Operating margin (TTM)-10.7%+4.2 pp vs a year agoOperating income -$290M
Net income (TTM)-$192M+24.0% vs a year agoAfter tax, incl. non-operating gains
Free cash flow (TTM)$71.7M-31.4% vs a year agoCapex $157M
Diluted EPS (TTM)-$1.36+28.8% vs a year agoSum of the last 4 quarters
Net cash$853M+4.0% vs a year agoCash + short-term investments - debt
  • Last report (2026-08-06): revenue beat by 13.8%, EPS beat by 4.8%Revenue $753M vs $661M expected (+13.8%); EPS -$0.47 vs -$0.49 (+4.8%).
  • Revenue growth accelerating: 37.7% year on yearQ2 '26 revenue $753M, against an average of 36.4% over the four quarters before.
  • Operating margin -10.7% (TTM), +4.2 pp on a year agoOperating income grew 1.3% while revenue grew 37.8%.
  • Capex 5.8% of revenue (a year ago 4.2%)$157M invested in the last 4 quarters (+90.6% on a year earlier). Free cash flow $71.7M.

Revenue, operating income and growth

quarterly

Revenue by business line

latest quarter
LineRevenuey/yShare
Product$748M+37.4%100.0%
Licensing and other–––
Oncology$300K–0.0%
In the full financialsIncome statement, balance sheet and cash flow (12 quarters / 10 years) · margins and cost structure · capital allocation and buybacks · valuation against the 5-year range · analyst estimates · all 235 lines Natera, Inc. reported to the SEC

Next catalyst

Catalysts

Earnings
2026-11-05
Revenue est. $707.5M · Updated 1h ago

No unusual perp activity right now.

Research data

Analysts, filings and peer context

Estimates

6
DateEPS estimateRevenue estimateGrowthAnalysts
FY 2026-1.45$2.9B+26%13
FY 2027-0.37$3.5B+53%12
FY 20281.27$4.3B+85%16
FY 20292.14$5.1B+123%13
FY 20303.65$6.2B+168%13
Q1 2027-0.25$813.7M+17%3

Company events

6
2026-11-05EarningsActual - / Estimate -0.28-
2026-08-06EarningsActual -0.47 / Estimate -0.49Beat
2026-05-07EarningsActual -0.56 / Estimate -0.54Miss
2026-02-26EarningsActual 0.35 / Estimate -0.51Beat
2025-11-06EarningsActual -0.64 / Estimate -0.39Miss
2025-08-07EarningsActual -0.74 / Estimate -0.62Miss

Peer comparison

Similar listed perps

Analyst track record

How the analysts covering NTRA have done: ratings, price-target accuracy and the measured reaction after their calls.

12 months3 years
Ratings135338
Analysts3138
Buy / hold / sell127 / 8 / 0328 / 10 / 0
Upgrades / downgrades / initiations0 / 0 / 62 / 0 / 13
Price targets hit / missed111 / 13 (90%)286 / 13 (96%)
Avg. return after a rating (TipRanks)+42.8%+133.7%
Best / worst call+102.1% / -17.1%+547.3% / -17.1%

After buy calls on this stock: median 21-day move +5.3% vs S&P 500 +3.5% (n = 318)

Most accurate on this stock

Share of an analyst's price targets on this stock that the price reached within 12 months (our measurement over the last 3 years, at least 8 targets). It describes past calls, not the odds of the current one.

  1. David WestenbergPiper Sandler100% hit rate on this stock · 22 targets measuredBuytarget $364Aug 24, 2026
  2. Daniel BrennanTD Cowen100% hit rate on this stock · 18 targets measuredBuytarget $480Oct 13, 2026
  3. Kyle Mikson CFACanaccord Genuity100% hit rate on this stock · 17 targets measuredBuytarget $500Oct 19, 2026

Latest ratings

DateAnalystCallTarget
Oct 27, 2026Mark MassaroBTIGBuyMaintained$430
Oct 22, 2026Max MasucciRoth MKMBuyInitiated$475
Oct 19, 2026Kyle Mikson CFACanaccord GenuityBuyMaintained$500
Oct 19, 2026Eve BursteinBernsteinBuyReiterated$365
Oct 16, 2026Eve BursteinBernsteinBuyMaintained$365

TipRanks data · computed Nov 2, 2026 · 135 ratings

Frequently asked questions

Where can I trade NTRA perpetual futures?

Natera, Inc. (NTRA) perpetual futures trade on 1 crypto venues, including MEXC. PerpEquities compares them by live price, funding rate, open interest and liquidity.

Can I trade NTRA around the clock?

Yes. Unlike the underlying stock, NTRA perpetuals trade 24/7 — including weekends and outside regular market hours.

What is the funding rate on NTRA perpetuals?

Right now the NTRA perp funding rate is -11.8% annualized (venue median), ranging from -11.8% to -11.8% across 1 venues. A positive rate means longs pay shorts. PerpEquities shows the live rate and its history for every venue.

How does the NTRA perp price compare to the Natera, Inc. stock?

The venue-median NTRA perp mark is $399.2 versus a reference stock price of $399.2, a basis of 0.0%. Perps follow the stock through an index price; the gap widens when funding or liquidity diverge between venues.

What is a NTRA perpetual future?

A NTRA perpetual is a derivative that tracks the price of Natera, Inc. with no expiry date. It lets you take long or short exposure to Natera, Inc. on crypto venues, around the clock.

What is NTRAUSDT perpetual?

NTRAUSDT is the symbol most crypto exchanges use for the Natera, Inc. perpetual settled in USDT (Tether). It tracks the NTRA share price through an index, trades 24/7 with leverage and never expires.

Embed this asset

NTRA perpetuals · perpequities.comNTRA perpetuals · perpequities.com
<a href="https://perpequities.com/stocks/ntra-perp"><img src="https://perpequities.com/badge/ntra-perp.svg" width="240" height="64" alt="NTRA perpetuals · perpequities.com" loading="lazy"></a>

Next step

Stay on top of NTRA perps

Signals with a track record

Analysts who hit 70%+ of their targets on the perps we track, congress buys over $500k, 13F positions over $5M, funding spreads that have paid for days. Every post shows the evidence. Free, no sign-up.

Join on Telegram

Weekly digest by email

The listings, funding and moves that matter for NTRA — one email every Sunday.

Watchlist and alerts

Price and funding alerts for NTRA, via push or Telegram.

Set an alert

Follow the live feed

Daily movers, new listings and funding extremes as they happen.

Follow on X