Nan Ya PCB Corporation (NANYAPCB) financials
TAI · Technology · Hardware, Equipment & Parts · 13,451 employees · CEO Liang-Rey Lu
- Price
- NT$1,185.00 -0.42%
- Market cap
- NT$766B
- Enterprise value
- NT$756B
- Last report
- Q2 '26 filed 2026-06-30
- Next report
- 2026-11-10 EPS est. NT$5.64
Valuation & key figures
- Market cap
- NT$766B EV NT$756B
- Revenue
- NT$46.9B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue growth
- +49% FY2026 consensus
- Profit margin
- 11.7% Net income / revenue, TTM
- P/E
- 139.2× Forward 64.5× (FY2026)
- P/S
- 16.3× Price / sales, TTM
- EV / EBITDA
- 55.8× TTM
- Free cash flow
- NT$3.96B Trailing 12 months
- Net income
- NT$5.5B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue estimate
- NT$59.8B FY2026 consensus
- Earnings
- 2026-11-10 Revenue est. NT$16.4B
- Dividend
- NT$2.00 Per share, last 12 months
Key takeaways
Computed from the reported numbers - every statement carries the figure it rests on.
- Last report (2026-08-06): revenue beat by 2.1%, EPS beat by 4.1%Revenue NT$13.7B vs NT$13.4B expected (+2.1%); EPS NT$3.53 vs NT$3.39 (+4.1%).
- Revenue growth accelerating: 41.7% year on yearQ2 '26 revenue NT$13.6B, against an average of 27.8% over the four quarters before.
- Operating margin 12.4% (TTM), +12.1 pp on a year agoOperating income grew 4,270.9% while revenue grew 33.6%.
- 15.3% of pre-tax profit is non-operatingPre-tax income NT$6.89B vs operating income NT$5.83B (TTM). Gains on equity stakes and other one-off items lift net income and EPS - operating income is the cleaner measure of the business.
- Capex 4.1% of revenue (a year ago 6.6%)NT$1.93B invested in the last 4 quarters (-16.4% on a year earlier). Free cash flow NT$3.96B = 72.0% of net income.
- Returned NT$646M to shareholders = 16.3% of free cash flowBuybacks NT$0 (a year earlier NT$0), dividends NT$646M, stock-based pay NT$0 (TTM).
- Diluted share count down 0.0% in a year646M diluted shares in Q2 '26, 646M a year earlier.
- Net cash NT$9.44BCash + short-term investments NT$10.5B, debt incl. leases NT$1.11B; a year ago net cash NT$5.88B.
Last quarter: Q2 '26
Quarter ended 2026-06-30. Compared with the same quarter a year earlier and with the analyst consensus before the report.
Quarter vs a year ago
| Q2 '26 | Year ago | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | NT$13.6B | NT$9.58B | +41.7% |
| Gross margin | 24.7% | 8.0% | +16.7 pp |
| Operating income | NT$2.9B | NT$366M | +692.0% |
| Operating margin | 21.4% | 3.8% | +17.5 pp |
| Net income | NT$2.26B | -NT$187M | +1,306.7% |
| Diluted EPS | NT$3.50 | -NT$0.29 | +1,306.9% |
| Operating cash flow | NT$1.02B | -NT$397M | +355.9% |
| Capex | NT$357M | NT$368M | -3.2% |
| Free cash flow | NT$660M | -NT$765M | +186.2% |
| R&D | NT$0 | NT$0 | – |
| Stock-based compensation | NT$0 | NT$0 | – |
Reported vs consensus
2026-08-06| Actual | Consensus | vs consensus | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | NT$13.7B | NT$13.4B | +2.1% |
| EPS (as estimated) | NT$3.53 | NT$3.39 | +4.1% |
From the report of 2026-08-06 for Q2 '26: revenue and the EPS analysts estimate (often adjusted), so it can differ from the EPS of the statements above.
EPS vs consensus
last 8 reportsRevenue
Where the money comes from - by business line and by region, quarter by quarter.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyMargins & cost structure
How much of each unit of revenue is left at each level - and where the costs go.
Margins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyCash flow & capital allocation
Cash generated, what it is spent on, and what reaches shareholders.
Operating cash flow, capex, free cash flow
quarterlyUses of cash vs operating cash flow
fiscal yearsLast 4 quarters
cash flow statement- Operating cash flow
- NT$5.89B
- Capex
- -NT$1.93B
- Buybacks
- NT$0
- Dividends
- -NT$646M
- Acquisitions
- NT$74M
- Net debt issued
- NT$0
- Stock-based compensation
- NT$0
- Free cash flow
- NT$3.96B
- Returned to shareholders / FCF
- 16.3%
Share count and EPS
quarterly, dilutedBalance sheet
Liquidity, investments and debt at each quarter end.
Cash, investments and debt
quarter endsValuation & returns
Today's multiples against the company's own last five fiscal years; analyst targets and ratings.
Multiples and returns
TTM vs 5 fiscal years| Now | 5y average | Where today sits in the 5-year range | |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (TTM) | 139.2× | 111.6× | 7.6× – 407.8× |
| EV / EBITDA | 55.8× | 13.0× | 4.3× – 21.5× |
| EV / Sales | 16.1× | 3.7× | 2.0× – 6.9× |
| Price / FCF | 193.6× | 85.6× 4 of 5 years | 9.5× – 249.2× |
| Price / Book | 15.5× | 4.1× | 1.9× – 9.1× |
| FCF yield | 0.5% | 3.1% | -0.3% – 10.5% |
| Return on invested capital | 8.3% | 12.0% | -2.2% – 28.4% |
| Return on equity | 11.8% | 15.8% | 0.4% – 36.1% |
Outlook
Analyst consensus for the coming fiscal years and what it implies at today's price.
Consensus estimates
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Growth | EPS | Growth | P/E at today's price | Analysts (EPS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | NT$59.8B | +48.8% | NT$18.38 | +510.7% | 64.5× | 13 |
| FY2027 | NT$104B | +73.6% | NT$52.21 | +184.0% | 22.7× | 13 |
| FY2028 | NT$151B | +45.1% | NT$89.82 | +72.0% | 13.2× | 7 |
Financial statements
Every line of the income statement, balance sheet and cash flow statement - 12 quarters and 10 fiscal years, as values, as % of revenue or as growth.
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings.
Data as of 2026-11-02