Hua Hong Semiconductor Limited (HUAHONG) income statement
HKSE · Technology · Semiconductors · 7,700 employees · CEO Bai Peng
- Price
- HK$62.30 +2.64%
- Market cap
- HK$120B
- Enterprise value
- $15B
- Last report
- Q2 '26 filed 2026-06-30
- Next report
- 2026-11-05
Hua Hong Semiconductor Limited (HUAHONG) reported revenue of $718M for Q2 '26 (+24.1% year on year), operating income of $9.32M (1.3% of revenue) and net income of $38.6M. Over the last four quarters revenue was $2.69B.
Income statement
| Income statement | Trend | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $569M | $455M | $460M | $479M | $526M | $539M | $541M | $578M | $641M | $663M | $666M | $718M | |
| Cost of revenue | $477M | $437M | $430M | $428M | $462M | $478M | $491M | $516M | $505M | $571M | $549M | $599M | |
| Gross profit | $91.6M | $18.2M | $29.6M | $50.1M | $64M | $61.4M | $50M | $62M | $136M | $92.8M | $117M | $118M | |
| Research & development | $0 | $207M | $0 | $106M | $0 | $228M | $0 | $131M | $68M | $56.3M | $62.1M | $50.3M | |
| Sales & marketing | $2.42M | $2.68M | $1.99M | $2.79M | $2.24M | $2.62M | $2.21M | $2.64M | $0 | $3.79M | $2.38M | $2.96M | |
| General & administrative | $82.7M | $92.4M | $76.5M | $87.5M | $79.2M | $108M | $94.9M | $42.1M | $0 | $126M | $37.6M | $104M | |
| Other operating expenses | $0 | -$207M | $0 | -$106M | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$24.3M | $49.9M | $45.6M | $32.1M | -$50.3M | |
| Operating expenses | $85.1M | $95.1M | $78.5M | $90.3M | $81.4M | $339M | $97.1M | $145M | $148M | $135M | $134M | $109M | |
| Operating income | $6.56M | -$76.8M | -$48.9M | -$40.3M | -$17.4M | -$278M | -$47.1M | -$83.1M | -$11.6M | -$41.9M | -$16.8M | $9.32M | |
| Interest income | $0 | $0 | $435K | $24.8M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13.9M | $13.8M | $15.2M | $10.4M | $11.6M | |
| Interest expense | $24.3M | $19.5M | $190M | $191M | $211M | $157M | $23.3M | $141M | $18.3M | $8.43M | $27.7M | $29.6M | |
| Other non-operating income (gains on investments, FX ...) | -$4.84M | -$107M | $0 | $43K | $0 | -$228M | $0 | -$73.4M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Total non-operating income | -$19.4M | $87.6M | $3.77M | $6.89M | $51.8M | $188M | -$8.29M | $55.5M | $13.5M | $32.1M | -$6.3M | $2.19M | |
| Income before tax | -$12.9M | $10.8M | -$45.1M | -$33.4M | $34.4M | -$89.7M | -$55.4M | -$27.6M | $1.88M | -$9.8M | -$23.1M | $11.5M | |
| Income tax | $13M | $7.21M | -$19.8M | $8.37M | $11.5M | $6.6M | $3.25M | $6.91M | $10.3M | $8M | -$4.81M | $7.63M | |
| Net income | $13.9M | $35.4M | $31.8M | $6.67M | $44.8M | -$25.2M | $3.75M | $6.62M | $24.9M | $17.7M | $20.1M | $38.6M | |
| EPS (basic) | $0.01 | $0.02 | $0.02 | $0.00 | $0.03 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.01 | $0.01 | $0.01 | $0.02 | |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.01 | $0.02 | $0.02 | $0.00 | $0.03 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.01 | $0.01 | $0.01 | $0.02 | |
| Shares (basic, weighted) | 1.58B | 1.72B | 1.72B | 1.72B | 1.72B | 1.72B | 1.73B | 1.99B | 1.73B | 1.74B | 1.74B | 1.74B | |
| Shares (diluted, weighted) | 1.59B | 1.72B | 1.72B | 1.72B | 1.72B | 1.72B | 1.73B | 1.99B | 1.73B | 1.74B | 1.74B | 1.74B | |
| Depreciation & amortization | $127M | $129M | $133M | $133M | $144M | $141M | $172M | $174M | $1.51B | $195M | $223M | $233M | |
| EBITDA | $139M | $159M | $84.2M | $93.1M | $126M | $92.2M | $125M | $164M | -$11.6M | $153M | $204M | $243M |
| Income statement | Trend | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $721M | $808M | $930M | $933M | $961M | $1.63B | $2.48B | $2.29B | $2B | $2.4B | |
| Cost of revenue | $501M | $541M | $619M | $650M | $726M | $1.18B | $1.63B | $1.8B | $1.8B | $2.06B | |
| Gross profit | $220M | $267M | $311M | $282M | $235M | $452M | $844M | $487M | $205M | $344M | |
| Research & development | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $108M | $0 | $161M | $207M | $228M | $198M | |
| Sales & marketing | $6.81M | $7.23M | $7.77M | $8.83M | $8.17M | $10.7M | $12.5M | $10.2M | $9.63M | $11M | |
| General & administrative | $97.4M | $109M | $122M | $170M | $261M | $199M | $106M | $116M | $351M | $415M | |
| Other operating expenses | -$34.8M | -$4.88M | -$4.58M | -$13.7M | -$120M | -$7.87M | -$29.2M | $207M | $0 | -$193M | |
| Operating expenses | $69.5M | $111M | $126M | $165M | $257M | $202M | $250M | $540M | $589M | $431M | |
| Operating income | $151M | $156M | $186M | $118M | -$22.6M | $250M | $594M | $221M | -$384M | -$87.6M | |
| Interest income | $5.09M | $6.84M | $20.9M | $37.6M | $16M | $13.4M | $26.9M | $61.3M | $102M | $59.6M | |
| Interest expense | $3.87M | $2.18M | $2.2M | $1.24M | $2.97M | $13.2M | $40.3M | $100M | $97.1M | $68.7M | |
| Other non-operating income (gains on investments, FX ...) | -$6.46M | -$18.5M | -$37.6M | -$65.3M | -$71.6M | -$59.7M | $57.3M | -$53.6M | -$228M | $0 | |
| Total non-operating income | $2.59M | $16.3M | $35.4M | $64M | $68.6M | $46.4M | -$97.6M | $226M | $250M | -$3.11M | |
| Income before tax | $153M | $172M | $221M | $182M | $46.1M | $296M | $496M | $174M | -$134M | -$90.7M | |
| Income tax | $24.6M | $27.2M | $35.4M | $26.6M | $12.8M | $65.3M | $89.5M | $47.2M | $6.59M | $21.8M | |
| Net income | $129M | $145M | $183M | $162M | $99.4M | $261M | $450M | $280M | $58.1M | $52.5M | |
| EPS (basic) | $0.12 | $0.14 | $0.17 | $0.13 | $0.08 | $0.20 | $0.34 | $0.19 | $0.03 | $0.03 | |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.12 | $0.14 | $0.17 | $0.13 | $0.08 | $0.20 | $0.34 | $0.19 | $0.03 | $0.03 | |
| Shares (basic, weighted) | 1.04B | 1.04B | 1.08B | 1.3B | 1.31B | 1.32B | 1.31B | 1.49B | 1.72B | 1.73B | |
| Shares (diluted, weighted) | 1.04B | 1.04B | 1.08B | 1.3B | 1.31B | 1.32B | 1.31B | 1.49B | 1.72B | 1.73B | |
| Depreciation & amortization | $84.4M | $104M | $119M | $129M | $206M | $318M | $457M | $500M | $556M | $738M | |
| EBITDA | $242M | $279M | $342M | $312M | $255M | $628M | $993M | $775M | $400M | $650M |
Standardised from the company's filings; outflows and costs keep the sign the provider reports. Hover a period for its end date. Amounts in USD.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyMargins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyThe other statements
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings.
Data as of 2026-11-02 · Amounts in USD as reported; price and market cap in HKD.