HPSP Co., Ltd. (HPSP) income statement
KOE · Technology · Semiconductors · 94 employees · CEO Choonheung Lee
- Price
- ₩42,950.00 +0.82%
- Market cap
- ₩3.49T
- Enterprise value
- ₩3.43T
- Last report
- Q2 '26 filed 2026-06-30
- Next report
- 2026-11-18 EPS est. ₩288.41
HPSP Co., Ltd. (HPSP) reported revenue of ₩46.1B for Q2 '26 (-10.2% year on year), operating income of ₩28.3B (61.3% of revenue) and net income of ₩24.1B. Over the last four quarters revenue was ₩163B.
Income statement
| Income statement | Trend | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₩41.9B | ₩30.5B | ₩39.3B | ₩27.3B | ₩49.7B | ₩66.6B | ₩36.9B | ₩51.3B | ₩32B | ₩52.7B | ₩31.9B | ₩46.1B | |
| Cost of revenue | ₩15.1B | ₩11.3B | ₩12.4B | ₩9.22B | ₩14.1B | ₩17.8B | ₩9.88B | ₩13.5B | ₩9.44B | ₩13.9B | ₩7.84B | ₩13.5B | |
| Gross profit | ₩26.8B | ₩19.1B | ₩26.9B | ₩18.1B | ₩35.6B | ₩48.8B | ₩27B | ₩37.9B | ₩22.6B | ₩38.8B | ₩24.1B | ₩32.6B | |
| Research & development | ₩1.26B | ₩1.83B | ₩2.09B | ₩2.49B | ₩3.14B | ₩3.8B | ₩2.41B | ₩2.62B | ₩2.75B | ₩3.45B | ₩900M | ₩826M | |
| Sales & marketing | ₩1.19B | ₩1.66B | -₩2.46B | -₩3.18B | ₩4.22B | ₩3.77B | ₩1.98B | ₩2.47B | ₩2.12B | ₩3.59B | ₩3.16B | ₩1.77B | |
| General & administrative | ₩642M | ₩1.5B | ₩6.44B | ₩6.73B | ₩866M | ₩1.32B | ₩8.3B | ₩9.22B | ₩315M | ₩667M | ₩414M | ₩1.07B | |
| Other operating expenses | ₩7.08M | ₩512K | ₩2.66B | ₩2.82B | ₩1.2B | ₩4.17B | -₩2.41B | -₩2.62B | ₩2.31B | -₩3.45B | ₩3.52B | ₩699M | |
| Operating expenses | ₩5.25B | ₩7.02B | ₩6.07B | ₩6.03B | ₩9.43B | ₩13.1B | ₩8.3B | ₩9.22B | ₩7.5B | ₩11.4B | ₩8B | ₩4.37B | |
| Operating income | ₩21.6B | ₩12.1B | ₩20.8B | ₩12.1B | ₩26.2B | ₩35.8B | ₩18.7B | ₩28.6B | ₩15.1B | ₩27.4B | ₩16.1B | ₩28.3B | |
| Interest income | ₩1.78B | ₩2.22B | ₩2.28B | ₩2.18B | ₩1.69B | ₩1.27B | ₩1.47B | ₩1.2B | ₩1.23B | ₩1.4B | ₩1.47B | ₩1.29B | |
| Interest expense | ₩41M | ₩37.7M | ₩35.5M | ₩24.9M | ₩22.3M | ₩20.8M | ₩18.9M | ₩15.7M | ₩13.2M | ₩11.4M | ₩14.9M | ₩23M | |
| Other non-operating income (gains on investments, FX ...) | -₩5.27B | ₩3.55B | -₩8.17B | -₩6.73B | ₩2.74B | -₩7.99B | -₩8.3B | -₩9.22B | -₩2.57B | -₩2.32B | ₩0 | ₩0 | |
| Total non-operating income | ₩5.23B | -₩3.58B | ₩8.14B | ₩6.53B | -₩2.77B | ₩7.97B | ₩1.33B | -₩1.75B | ₩2.56B | ₩2.31B | ₩3.03B | ₩2.59B | |
| Income before tax | ₩26.8B | ₩8.53B | ₩29.3B | ₩18.6B | ₩23.4B | ₩43.7B | ₩20B | ₩26.9B | ₩17.7B | ₩29.8B | ₩19.1B | ₩30.9B | |
| Income tax | ₩6.32B | ₩2.1B | ₩7.05B | ₩4.17B | ₩6.34B | ₩10.2B | ₩4.84B | ₩6.19B | ₩4.18B | ₩6.48B | -₩5.73B | ₩6.76B | |
| Net income | ₩20.5B | ₩6.42B | ₩21.3B | ₩14.4B | ₩17.1B | ₩33.5B | ₩15.2B | ₩20.7B | ₩13.5B | ₩23.3B | ₩24.9B | ₩24.1B | |
| EPS (basic) | ₩252.92 | ₩77.69 | ₩268.23 | ₩174.44 | ₩210.00 | ₩416.56 | ₩188.49 | ₩256.71 | ₩167.00 | ₩288.58 | ₩306.00 | ₩296.50 | |
| EPS (diluted) | ₩243.37 | ₩75.90 | ₩262.77 | ₩171.01 | ₩206.00 | ₩404.36 | ₩187.00 | ₩254.26 | ₩166.00 | ₩287.32 | ₩306.00 | ₩295.89 | |
| Shares (basic, weighted) | 81M | 82.7M | 82.8M | 82.6M | 81.2M | 80.4M | 80.6M | 80.6M | 80.8M | 80.6M | 81.2M | 81.3M | |
| Shares (diluted, weighted) | 84.2M | 84.6M | 84.5M | 84.3M | 82.8M | 82.5M | 81.5M | 81.4M | 81.2M | 81M | 81.2M | 81.5M | |
| Depreciation & amortization | ₩342M | ₩345M | ₩1.06B | ₩1.11B | ₩417M | ₩1.02B | ₩1.02B | ₩1.07B | ₩1.11B | ₩1.09B | ₩1.14B | ₩1.2B | |
| EBITDA | ₩27.2B | ₩8.91B | ₩29.2B | ₩19.9B | ₩23.8B | ₩44.8B | ₩28B | ₩38.9B | ₩18.8B | ₩28.4B | ₩17.2B | ₩29.5B |
| Income statement | Trend | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₩33.8B | ₩2.36B | ₩25.1B | ₩61.2B | ₩91.8B | ₩159B | ₩179B | ₩181B | ₩173B | |
| Cost of revenue | ₩11.7B | ₩1.85B | ₩10.5B | ₩20.2B | ₩30.1B | ₩49.2B | ₩61.3B | ₩51.8B | ₩46.7B | |
| Gross profit | ₩22.1B | ₩517M | ₩14.7B | ₩41B | ₩61.6B | ₩110B | ₩118B | ₩130B | ₩126B | |
| Research & development | ₩1.7B | ₩1.74B | ₩2.42B | ₩4.65B | ₩4.57B | ₩5.17B | ₩4.51B | ₩11.5B | ₩10.7B | |
| Sales & marketing | ₩258M | ₩0 | ₩0 | ₩4.99B | ₩3.97B | ₩4.98B | ₩6.21B | ₩8.66B | ₩10.2B | |
| General & administrative | ₩749M | ₩0 | ₩0 | ₩971M | ₩2.34B | ₩5.02B | ₩4.27B | ₩3.92B | ₩2.51B | |
| Other operating expenses | ₩0 | ₩0 | ₩0 | ₩7.32M | -₩2.77M | ₩107M | ₩8.18B | ₩11.6B | ₩13B | |
| Operating expenses | ₩5.65B | ₩3.45B | ₩4.72B | ₩16.2B | ₩16.4B | ₩24.9B | ₩22.6B | ₩35.7B | ₩36.4B | |
| Operating income | ₩16.5B | -₩2.93B | ₩9.94B | ₩24.8B | ₩45.2B | ₩85.2B | ₩95.2B | ₩93.9B | ₩89.9B | |
| Interest income | ₩0 | ₩13.3M | ₩13.6M | ₩78.6M | ₩49.1M | ₩356M | ₩7.86B | ₩7.34B | ₩5.3B | |
| Interest expense | ₩0 | ₩0 | ₩0 | ₩192M | ₩173M | ₩175M | ₩171M | ₩102M | ₩59.3M | |
| Other non-operating income (gains on investments, FX ...) | ₩101M | -₩370M | ₩122M | ₩1.14B | -₩1.64B | -₩1.91B | -₩9.19B | -₩20B | ₩0 | |
| Total non-operating income | -₩499M | ₩370M | -₩122M | -₩1.33B | ₩1.47B | ₩1.73B | ₩9.02B | ₩19.9B | ₩4.45B | |
| Income before tax | ₩16B | -₩2.56B | ₩9.82B | ₩23.5B | ₩46.7B | ₩86.9B | ₩104B | ₩114B | ₩94.4B | |
| Income tax | ₩3.66B | ₩4.64M | ₩1.56B | ₩5.8B | ₩11.3B | ₩20.9B | ₩23.8B | ₩27.5B | ₩21.7B | |
| Net income | ₩12.3B | -₩2.57B | ₩8.26B | ₩17.7B | ₩35.3B | ₩66B | ₩80.4B | ₩86.3B | ₩72.7B | |
| EPS (basic) | ₩20,648.00 | -₩32.48 | ₩34.63 | ₩223.53 | ₩447.39 | ₩813.29 | ₩990.00 | ₩1,056.01 | ₩901.00 | |
| EPS (diluted) | ₩20,648.00 | -₩32.48 | ₩34.63 | ₩223.53 | ₩447.39 | ₩813.29 | ₩954.76 | ₩1,035.16 | ₩894.00 | |
| Shares (basic, weighted) | 597K | 79M | 79M | 79M | 79M | 81.2M | 81.2M | 81.7M | 80.6M | |
| Shares (diluted, weighted) | 597K | 79M | 79M | 79M | 79M | 81.2M | 84.2M | 83.3M | 81.3M | |
| Depreciation & amortization | ₩261M | ₩298M | ₩305M | ₩738M | ₩929M | ₩1.1B | ₩1.33B | ₩3.56B | ₩4.21B | |
| EBITDA | ₩16.7B | -₩2.26B | ₩10.1B | ₩24.4B | ₩47.8B | ₩88.2B | ₩106B | ₩117B | ₩94.1B |
Standardised from the company's filings; outflows and costs keep the sign the provider reports. Hover a period for its end date. Amounts in KRW.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyMargins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyThe other statements
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings.
Data as of 2026-11-02