Doosan Enerbility Co., Ltd. (DOOSENER) income statement
KSC · Industrials · Industrial - Machinery · 6,233 employees · CEO Geewon Park
- Price
- ₩55,700.00 +1.64%
- Market cap
- ₩35.6T
- Enterprise value
- ₩40.4T
- Last report
- Q3 '26 filed 2026-09-30
- Next report
- 2027-03-12 EPS est. ₩254.73
Doosan Enerbility Co., Ltd. (DOOSENER) reported revenue of ₩4.45T for Q3 '26 (+14.7% year on year), operating income of ₩261B (5.9% of revenue) and net income of ₩14.9B. Over the last four quarters revenue was ₩18.3T.
Income statement
| Income statement | Trend | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q3 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₩4.85T | ₩4.1T | ₩4.15T | ₩3.4T | ₩4.59T | ₩3.75T | ₩4.57T | ₩3.88T | ₩4.86T | ₩4.26T | ₩4.72T | ₩4.45T | |
| Cost of revenue | ₩4.11T | ₩3.38T | ₩3.42T | ₩2.87T | ₩3.86T | ₩3.15T | ₩3.82T | ₩3.32T | ₩4.17T | ₩3.55T | ₩3.88T | ₩0 | |
| Gross profit | ₩747B | ₩719B | ₩729B | ₩524B | ₩729B | ₩598B | ₩746B | ₩564B | ₩690B | ₩709B | ₩844B | ₩0 | |
| Research & development | ₩67.5B | ₩57.5B | ₩65B | ₩60B | ₩67.5B | ₩62.9B | ₩64.7B | ₩62.5B | ₩69B | ₩66.4B | ₩0 | ₩0 | |
| Sales & marketing | ₩117B | -₩90.4B | ₩122B | ₩120B | ₩116B | ₩123B | ₩116B | ₩123B | ₩165B | ₩129B | ₩185B | ₩0 | |
| General & administrative | ₩42.9B | ₩389B | ₩419B | ₩38.9B | ₩47.6B | ₩50.8B | ₩71B | ₩49.1B | ₩60.5B | ₩79.3B | ₩45.6B | ₩0 | |
| Other operating expenses | ₩4.25B | ₩5.47B | ₩37.5B | ₩190B | ₩263B | ₩102B | ₩45.5B | ₩201B | ₩300B | ₩201B | ₩70.9B | ₩4.19T | |
| Operating expenses | ₩507B | ₩362B | ₩419B | ₩409B | ₩494B | ₩455B | ₩475B | ₩436B | ₩525B | ₩476B | ₩533B | ₩4.19T | |
| Operating income | ₩240B | ₩357B | ₩310B | ₩115B | ₩207B | ₩142B | ₩271B | ₩128B | ₩164B | ₩234B | ₩311B | ₩261B | |
| Interest income | ₩25.8B | ₩26.4B | ₩39B | ₩24B | ₩27.8B | ₩20.2B | ₩21.7B | ₩20.1B | ₩24.7B | ₩18.1B | ₩22.4B | ₩0 | |
| Interest expense | ₩86.2B | ₩85.1B | ₩80.6B | ₩79.4B | ₩90.1B | ₩80B | ₩81.5B | ₩84.6B | ₩79.9B | ₩76.9B | ₩90.1B | ₩0 | |
| Other non-operating income (gains on investments, FX ...) | ₩264B | -₩89.7B | -₩87.5B | ₩2.84B | ₩173B | -₩455B | -₩475B | ₩70.4B | ₩125B | ₩37.2B | ₩49.3B | ₩0 | |
| Total non-operating income | -₩458B | ₩11.6B | ₩6.91B | -₩76.2B | -₩301B | -₩112B | ₩39.4B | -₩146B | -₩160B | -₩114B | ₩37.2B | -₩181B | |
| Income before tax | -₩161B | ₩369B | ₩317B | ₩38.6B | -₩66.3B | ₩30.2B | ₩311B | -₩17.9B | ₩4B | ₩119B | ₩348B | ₩80.1B | |
| Income tax | -₩125B | ₩108B | ₩95.9B | ₩65B | -₩5.67B | ₩51.4B | ₩113B | ₩6.1B | -₩48.5B | ₩59.2B | ₩122B | ₩65.2B | |
| Net income | -₩143B | ₩144B | ₩136B | -₩55B | -₩114B | -₩68.9B | ₩131B | -₩50.1B | ₩72.8B | ₩758M | ₩158B | ₩14.9B | |
| EPS (basic) | -₩223.85 | ₩225.09 | ₩213.00 | -₩85.91 | -₩177.90 | -₩107.52 | ₩204.42 | -₩78.00 | ₩113.48 | ₩1.18 | ₩246.06 | -₩21.38 | |
| EPS (diluted) | -₩223.85 | ₩225.09 | ₩213.00 | -₩85.91 | -₩177.90 | -₩107.52 | ₩204.42 | -₩78.00 | ₩113.48 | ₩1.00 | ₩246.06 | -₩21.38 | |
| Shares (basic, weighted) | 640M | 640M | 640M | 640M | 640M | 640M | 640M | 642M | 641M | 640M | 641M | 641M | |
| Shares (diluted, weighted) | 640M | 640M | 640M | 640M | 640M | 640M | 640M | 642M | 641M | 640M | 641M | 641M | |
| Depreciation & amortization | ₩126B | ₩117B | ₩119B | ₩120B | ₩135B | ₩132B | ₩134B | ₩140B | ₩151B | ₩151B | ₩165B | ₩0 | |
| EBITDA | ₩102B | ₩564B | ₩495B | ₩115B | ₩170B | ₩240B | ₩881B | ₩207B | -₩64B | ₩348B | ₩476B | ₩261B |
| Income statement | Trend | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₩13.9T | ₩14.5T | ₩14.8T | ₩15.7T | ₩9.17T | ₩11.3T | ₩15.4T | ₩17.6T | ₩16.2T | ₩17.1T | |
| Cost of revenue | ₩11.5T | ₩12T | ₩12.2T | ₩13T | ₩13.1T | ₩9.42T | ₩12.9T | ₩14.6T | ₩13.5T | ₩14.5T | |
| Gross profit | ₩2.42T | ₩2.51T | ₩2.57T | ₩2.68T | ₩1.04T | ₩1.86T | ₩2.56T | ₩3.02T | ₩2.73T | ₩2.6T | |
| Research & development | ₩192B | ₩187B | ₩189B | ₩220B | ₩226B | ₩127B | ₩187B | ₩232B | ₩250B | ₩259B | |
| Sales & marketing | ₩379B | ₩405B | ₩386B | ₩404B | ₩403B | ₩247B | ₩356B | ₩417B | ₩460B | ₩525B | |
| General & administrative | ₩84.1B | ₩102B | ₩170B | ₩181B | ₩160B | ₩96.8B | ₩159B | ₩172B | ₩173B | ₩231B | |
| Other operating expenses | -₩383B | -₩195B | -₩86.2B | ₩795B | ₩311B | ₩516B | ₩748B | ₩730B | ₩829B | ₩876B | |
| Operating expenses | ₩1.62T | ₩1.58T | ₩1.57T | ₩1.6T | ₩1.1T | ₩987B | ₩1.45T | ₩1.55T | ₩1.71T | ₩1.89T | |
| Operating income | ₩791B | ₩926B | ₩1T | ₩1.08T | -₩146B | ₩869B | ₩1.09T | ₩1.52T | ₩1.02T | ₩706B | |
| Interest income | ₩40.5B | ₩47.4B | ₩43.3B | ₩57B | ₩14.1B | ₩13.6B | ₩19.2B | ₩80.2B | ₩109B | ₩86.7B | |
| Interest expense | ₩514B | ₩487B | ₩505B | ₩509B | ₩301B | ₩283B | ₩262B | ₩324B | ₩329B | ₩326B | |
| Other non-operating income (gains on investments, FX ...) | ₩529B | ₩387B | ₩571B | ₩475B | ₩0 | ₩42.3B | ₩787B | ₩286B | ₩30.7B | ₩0 | |
| Total non-operating income | -₩1.04T | -₩874B | -₩1.11T | ₩0 | -₩636B | -₩305B | -₩1.29T | -₩781B | -₩360B | -₩379B | |
| Income before tax | -₩246B | ₩118B | -₩105B | ₩95.2B | -₩783B | ₩564B | -₩186B | ₩738B | ₩658B | ₩327B | |
| Income tax | ₩132B | ₩202B | ₩220B | ₩210B | -₩94.1B | ₩94.6B | ₩147B | ₩221B | ₩263B | ₩122B | |
| Net income | -₩171B | -₩292B | -₩524B | -₩115B | -₩1.07T | ₩495B | -₩632B | ₩55.6B | ₩111B | ₩84.8B | |
| EPS (basic) | -₩1,406.70 | -₩2,302.02 | -₩3,805.31 | -₩601.86 | -₩4,106.30 | ₩883.56 | -₩1,021.77 | ₩86.88 | ₩173.88 | ₩132.34 | |
| EPS (diluted) | -₩1,406.70 | -₩2,302.02 | -₩3,805.31 | -₩601.86 | -₩4,106.30 | ₩867.03 | -₩1,021.77 | ₩86.88 | ₩173.88 | ₩132.34 | |
| Shares (basic, weighted) | 121M | 127M | 138M | 191M | 260M | 454M | 618M | 640M | 640M | 641M | |
| Shares (diluted, weighted) | 121M | 127M | 138M | 191M | 260M | 463M | 618M | 640M | 640M | 641M | |
| Depreciation & amortization | ₩532B | ₩513B | ₩499B | ₩551B | ₩569B | ₩537B | ₩471B | ₩467B | ₩491B | ₩557B | |
| EBITDA | ₩802B | ₩1.05T | ₩931B | ₩1.01T | ₩422B | ₩1.36T | ₩777B | ₩1.57T | ₩1.48T | ₩1.26T |
Standardised from the company's filings; outflows and costs keep the sign the provider reports. Hover a period for its end date. Amounts in KRW.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyMargins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyThe other statements
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings.
Data as of 2026-11-02