ANTA Sports Products Limited (ANTASPORTS) financials
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Leisure · 67,400 employees · CEO Yonghua Wu
- Price
- HK$75.50 +1.55%
- Market cap
- HK$209B
- Enterprise value
- CN¥193B
- Last report
- Q2 '26 filed 2026-06-30
- Next report
- 2027-03-24
Valuation & key figures
- Market cap
- HK$209B EV CN¥193B
- Revenue
- CN¥85.2B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue growth
- +12% FY2026 consensus
- Profit margin
- 18.8% Net income / revenue, TTM
- P/E
- 11.2×
- P/S
- 2.1× Price / sales, TTM
- EV / EBITDA
- 7.0× TTM
- Free cash flow
- CN¥20B Trailing 12 months
- Net income
- CN¥16B Trailing 12 months
- Revenue estimate
- CN¥89.6B FY2026 consensus
- Earnings
- 2027-03-24
- Dividend
- HK$2.45 Per share, last 12 months
Key takeaways
Computed from the reported numbers - every statement carries the figure it rests on.
- Revenue growth steady: 12.9% year on yearQ2 '26 revenue CN¥43.5B, against an average of 13.5% over the four half-years before.
- Operating margin 24.3% (TTM), +0.4 pp on a year agoOperating income grew 14.7% while revenue grew 12.6%.
- 16.5% of pre-tax profit is non-operatingPre-tax income CN¥24.8B vs operating income CN¥20.7B (TTM). Gains on equity stakes and other one-off items lift net income and EPS - operating income is the cleaner measure of the business.
- Capex 3.4% of revenue (a year ago 5.0%)CN¥2.93B invested in the last 2 half-years (-22.8% on a year earlier). Free cash flow CN¥20B = 124.8% of net income.
- Returned CN¥7.05B to shareholders = 35.2% of free cash flowBuybacks CN¥917M (a year earlier CN¥1.82B), dividends CN¥6.13B, stock-based pay CN¥319M (TTM).
- Diluted share count down 0.4% in a year2.89B diluted shares in Q2 '26, 2.9B a year earlier.
- Net cash CN¥11.1BCash + short-term investments CN¥44.1B, debt incl. leases CN¥33B; a year ago net debt CN¥441M.
Last quarter: Q2 '26
Quarter ended 2026-06-30. Compared with the same quarter a year earlier and with the analyst consensus before the report.
Quarter vs a year ago
| Q2 '26 | Year ago | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CN¥43.5B | CN¥38.5B | +12.9% |
| Gross margin | 63.9% | 63.4% | +0.5 pp |
| Operating income | CN¥11.8B | CN¥10.1B | +16.1% |
| Operating margin | 27.0% | 26.3% | +0.7 pp |
| Net income | CN¥9.49B | CN¥7.03B | +34.9% |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥3.30 | CN¥2.48 | +33.1% |
| Operating cash flow | CN¥12.9B | CN¥10.9B | +17.9% |
| Capex | CN¥1.43B | CN¥1.22B | +17.2% |
| Free cash flow | CN¥11.5B | CN¥9.71B | +18.0% |
| R&D | CN¥1.11B | CN¥991M | +11.6% |
| Stock-based compensation | CN¥0 | CN¥5M | -100.0% |
Revenue
Where the money comes from - by business line and by region, quarter by quarter.
Revenue, operating income and growth
quarterlyMargins & cost structure
How much of each unit of revenue is left at each level - and where the costs go.
Margins
quarterlyCosts as % of revenue
quarterlyCash flow & capital allocation
Cash generated, what it is spent on, and what reaches shareholders.
Operating cash flow, capex, free cash flow
quarterlyUses of cash vs operating cash flow
fiscal yearsLast 2 half-years
cash flow statement- Operating cash flow
- CN¥23B
- Capex
- -CN¥2.93B
- Buybacks
- -CN¥917M
- Dividends
- -CN¥6.13B
- Acquisitions
- CN¥106M
- Net debt issued
- CN¥4.56B
- Stock-based compensation
- CN¥319M
- Free cash flow
- CN¥20B
- Returned to shareholders / FCF
- 35.2%
Share count and EPS
quarterly, dilutedBalance sheet
Liquidity, investments and debt at each quarter end.
Cash, investments and debt
quarter endsValuation & returns
Today's multiples against the company's own last five fiscal years; analyst targets and ratings.
Multiples and returns
TTM vs 5 fiscal years| Now | 5y average | Where today sits in the 5-year range | |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (TTM) | 11.2× | 22.2× | 13.2× – 33.2× |
| EV / EBITDA | 7.0× | 12.5× | 8.9× – 18.0× |
| EV / Sales | 2.3× | 3.8× | 2.8× – 5.2× |
| Price / FCF | 8.8× | 17.1× | 10.3× – 24.7× |
| Price / Book | 2.5× | 5.2× | 3.2× – 8.9× |
| FCF yield | 11.3% | 6.6% | 4.0% – 9.7% |
| Return on invested capital | 13.6% | 14.1% | 13.1% – 15.8% |
| Return on equity | 23.9% | 23.0% | 19.9% – 26.7% |
Outlook
Analyst consensus for the coming fiscal years and what it implies at today's price.
Consensus estimates
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Growth | EPS | Growth | P/E at today's price | Analysts (EPS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | CN¥89.6B | +11.7% | CN¥5.52 | +15.0% | – | 26 |
| FY2027 | CN¥97.3B | +8.6% | CN¥5.84 | +5.7% | – | 26 |
| FY2028 | CN¥105B | +8.3% | CN¥6.46 | +10.7% | – | 28 |
| FY2029 | CN¥124B | +17.8% | CN¥8.23 | +27.3% | – | 21 |
| FY2030 | CN¥138B | +11.5% | CN¥9.47 | +15.1% | – | 25 |
Financial statements
Every line of the income statement, balance sheet and cash flow statement - 12 quarters and 10 fiscal years, as values, as % of revenue or as growth.
Sources
Statements, segment revenue, metrics and estimates are standardised from the company's filings.
Data as of 2026-11-02 · Amounts in CNY as reported; price and market cap in HKD.