$TMUS | BernsteinLaurent Yoon1.6★ · 45% success · 0.0% excess returnLaurent YoonBernstein- 1.6★
- 45% success · 37 of 82 ratings were profitable
- 0.0% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #8,573
- 284 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | ▼price target lowered | $220 → $180$158 | +13.8% Long | +0.2% | +0.3% | Oct 13, 10:48 |
$TMUS | Raymond JamesFrank Louthan0.7★ · 51% success · -1.4% excess returnFrank LouthanRaymond James- 0.7★
- 51% success · 241 of 470 ratings were profitable
- -1.4% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #10,677
- 52 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | ▲upgrade to Outperform | $170$158 | +7.5% Long | -0.2% | +2.5% | Oct 12, 07:54 |
$TMUS | ScotiabankMaher Yaghi3.8★ · 56% success · +3.9% excess returnMaher YaghiScotiabank- 3.8★
- 56% success · 169 of 302 ratings were profitable
- +3.9% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #2,930
- 151 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | ▼price target lowered | $217 → $212$158 | +34% Long | -0.1% | -7% | Oct 9, 10:49 |
$TMUS | KeyBancBrandon Nispel3.8★ · 51% success · +4.2% excess returnBrandon NispelKeyBanc- 3.8★
- 51% success · 144 of 280 ratings were profitable
- +4.2% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #3,084
- 258 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Overweight | –$158 | – | 0% | +2.3% | Oct 7, 12:10 |
$MU | D.A. DavidsonGil Luria4.6★ · 53% success · +9.6% excess returnGil LuriaD.A. Davidson- 4.6★
- 53% success · 197 of 372 ratings were profitable
- +9.6% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #1,075
- 402 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | ▲price target raised | $2,100 → $3,000$905 | +231.5% Long | +2.2% | +5.3% | Oct 7, 11:15 |
$TMUS | ScotiabankMaher Yaghi3.8★ · 56% success · +3.9% excess returnMaher YaghiScotiabank- 3.8★
- 56% success · 169 of 302 ratings were profitable
- +3.9% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #2,930
- 151 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | ▼price target lowered | $232 → $217$158 | +37.2% Long | 0% | 0% | Oct 2, 13:51 |
$MU | CLSA– | =maintains Outperform | $1,700$905 | +87.8% Long | -0.9% | -3.4% | Oct 2, 08:37 |
$MU | BernsteinMark Li4.8★ · 57% success · +31.2% excess returnMark LiBernstein- 4.8★
- 57% success · 73 of 128 ratings were profitable
- +31.2% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #428
- 70 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Outperform | $1,300$905 | +43.6% Long | +0.5% | +5% | Oct 1, 13:21 |
$MU | D.A. DavidsonGil Luria4.6★ · 53% success · +9.6% excess returnGil LuriaD.A. Davidson- 4.6★
- 53% success · 197 of 372 ratings were profitable
- +9.6% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #1,075
- 402 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | ▲price target raised | $2,000 → $2,100$905 | +132% Long | +1.7% | +6.3% | Oct 1, 12:27 |
$MU | Cantor FitzgeraldC J Muse5★ · 68% success · +72.3% excess returnC J MuseCantor Fitzgerald- 5★
- 68% success · 222 of 327 ratings were profitable
- +72.3% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #9
- 365 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Overweight | $2,000$905 | +121% Long | -0.6% | +3.3% | Oct 1, 10:58 |
$MU | NeedhamQuinn Bolton5★ · 68% success · +56.4% excess returnQuinn BoltonNeedham- 5★
- 68% success · 338 of 501 ratings were profitable
- +56.4% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #18
- 362 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Buy | $1,650$905 | +82.3% Long | -0.3% | +4.4% | Oct 1, 09:37 |
$MU | Goldman SachsJames Schneider4.9★ · 59% success · +24.0% excess returnJames SchneiderGoldman Sachs- 4.9★
- 59% success · 137 of 233 ratings were profitable
- +24.0% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #359
- 262 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =rating maintained | $1,100 → $1,250$905 | +38.1% Long | -0.1% | +3.7% | Oct 1, 09:31 |
$MU | Deutsche BankMelissa Weathers4.8★ · 53% success · +56.5% excess returnMelissa WeathersDeutsche Bank- 4.8★
- 53% success · 28 of 53 ratings were profitable
- +56.5% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #403
- 52 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Buy | $1,550$905 | +71.3% Long | +0.4% | +4.8% | Oct 1, 09:30 |
$MU | Susquehanna– | =maintains Positive | –$905 | – | +0.4% | +4.8% | Oct 1, 09:26 |
$MU | Morgan StanleyJoseph Moore4.9★ · 60% success · +23.8% excess returnJoseph MooreMorgan Stanley- 4.9★
- 60% success · 296 of 495 ratings were profitable
- +23.8% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #128
- 547 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Overweight | $1,200$905 | +32.6% Long | -0.3% | +4.4% | Oct 1, 08:40 |
$MU | KeyBancJohn Vinh5★ · 58% success · +28.1% excess returnJohn VinhKeyBanc- 5★
- 58% success · 290 of 499 ratings were profitable
- +28.1% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #98
- 314 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Overweight | $1,750$905 | +93.4% Long | -0.8% | +2.1% | Oct 1, 07:10 |
$MU | BMO CapitalHarsh Kumar5★ · 73% success · +45.9% excess returnHarsh KumarBMO Capital- 5★
- 73% success · 354 of 486 ratings were profitable
- +45.9% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #5
- 208 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Outperform | $1,300$905 | +43.6% Long | -0.8% | +2.1% | Oct 1, 07:09 |
$MU | WedbushMatt Bryson5★ · 74% success · +87.9% excess returnMatt BrysonWedbush- 5★
- 74% success · 138 of 186 ratings were profitable
- +87.9% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #17
- 176 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Outperform | $1,400$905 | +54.7% Long | -0.8% | +2.1% | Oct 1, 07:08 |
$MU | Raymond James– | =maintains Outperform | –$905 | – | -0.8% | +2.1% | Oct 1, 07:03 |
$MU | Mizuho SecuritiesVijay Rakesh5★ · 67% success · +72.0% excess returnVijay RakeshMizuho Securities- 5★
- 67% success · 330 of 490 ratings were profitable
- +72.0% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #9
- 892 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | ▲price target raised | $1,300 → $1,400$905 | +54.7% Long | -0.5% | +4% | Oct 1, 07:02 |
$TMUS | BarclaysKannan Venkateshwar4.6★ · 58% success · +9.2% excess returnKannan VenkateshwarBarclays- 4.6★
- 58% success · 188 of 324 ratings were profitable
- +9.2% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #1,095
- 312 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | ▼price target lowered | $215 → $200$158 | +26.5% Long | 0% | -0.4% | Sep 29, 09:31 |
$MU | Robert W. BairdTristan Gerra5★ · 56% success · +33.2% excess returnTristan GerraRobert W. Baird- 5★
- 56% success · 277 of 498 ratings were profitable
- +33.2% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #82
- 246 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | ▲price target raised | $1,280 → $1,520$905 | +67.9% Long | +0.9% | +1.2% | Sep 28, 09:20 |
$MU | Wolfe ResearchChris Caso5★ · 63% success · +32.6% excess returnChris CasoWolfe Research- 5★
- 63% success · 274 of 434 ratings were profitable
- +32.6% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #76
- 127 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Outperform | $1,250 → $1,500$905 | +65.7% Long | +0.6% | +0.6% | Sep 23, 16:18 |
$MU | UBSTimothy Arcuri5★ · 72% success · +50.2% excess returnTimothy ArcuriUBS- 5★
- 72% success · 352 of 490 ratings were profitable
- +50.2% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #4
- 444 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Buy | $1,625$905 | +79.6% Long | -0.5% | -3.5% | Sep 23, 10:30 |
$MU | Wells FargoAaron Rakers5★ · 70% success · +54.0% excess returnAaron RakersWells Fargo- 5★
- 70% success · 347 of 497 ratings were profitable
- +54.0% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #6
- 605 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | ▼price target lowered | $1,525 → $1,400$905 | +54.7% Long | -0.5% | -3.5% | Sep 23, 09:44 |
$MU | CitigroupAtif Malik5★ · 72% success · +42.6% excess returnAtif MalikCiti- 5★
- 72% success · 356 of 497 ratings were profitable
- +42.6% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #7
- 503 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | ▲price target raised | $1,150 → $1,300$905 | +43.6% Long | -0.2% | -4.4% | Sep 23, 09:42 |
$TMUS | J.P. MorganSebastiano Petti3.9★ · 51% success · +7.0% excess returnSebastiano PettiJ.P. Morgan- 3.9★
- 51% success · 84 of 166 ratings were profitable
- +7.0% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #2,650
- 107 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | ▼price target lowered | $275 → $260$158 | +64.4% Long | -2% | -1.9% | Sep 21, 10:36 |
$MU | RBC CapitalSrini Pajjuri4.9★ · 65% success · +40.9% excess returnSrini PajjuriRBC Capital- 4.9★
- 65% success · 116 of 178 ratings were profitable
- +40.9% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #130
- 228 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Outperform | $1,500$905 | +65.7% Long | -0.3% | +1.3% | Sep 18, 12:59 |
$MU | Cowen & Co.Krish Sankar5★ · 66% success · +53.8% excess returnKrish SankarTD Cowen- 5★
- 66% success · 325 of 496 ratings were profitable
- +53.8% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #14
- 334 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Buy | $1,600$905 | +76.8% Long | -0.6% | +2.1% | Sep 16, 12:38 |
$MU | Goldman SachsJames Schneider4.9★ · 59% success · +24.0% excess returnJames SchneiderGoldman Sachs- 4.9★
- 59% success · 137 of 233 ratings were profitable
- +24.0% excess return · Average return per rating vs the S&P 500 (TipRanks)
- TipRanks rank #359
- 262 ratings on stock perps
Full track record →TipRanks data via FMP | =maintains Neutral | $1,100$905 | +21.5% Long | 0% | -0.8% | Sep 11, 21:34 |